AYUSH
Development of Ayush Entrepreneurship
02 AUG 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
For the purpose of development of the Ayush entrepreneurship Ministry of Ayush had developed a Central Sector Scheme namely Champion Services Sector Scheme for Medical Value Travel for implementation on Pan India basis. Under this scheme, financial assistance in the form of Interest Subsidy is provided to private investors for the establishment of Super Specialty Hospitals/ Day Care Centres of the systems recognized under The National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) Act, 2020 or The National Commission for Homeopathy (NCH) Act, 2020.
Ministry of Ayush signed a MoU with Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) for the promotion of Ayush enterprises. In this regard, 10 Awareness programmes on Digital Advertisement, E-Marketing, GST&GeM were organized and 07 National Seminar / Workshop on Packaging, Marketing and Export Promotion of Ayush Products were organized by the Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME).
The All India Institute of Ayurveda(AIIA) an autonomous body under Ministry of Ayush has set up an incubation centre i.e. AIIA-ICAINE (Incubation Centre for Innovation and Entrepreneurship) to support new startups in the Ayush sector.
Also,Academia-industry Research Incubation for Value-chain Up-gradation(ARIVU) has been setup by Central Council of Research in Siddha (CCRS) to promote innovation and entrepreneurship by translating novel ideas and innovation in various disciplines of Siddha Research, into products, processes and services for commercial exploitation and the benefit of society.
Ministry of Ayush has collaborated with scientific Organizations like Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and with different Indian Institute of Technology’s(IITs) to promote research, innovation, management and higher education etc.
The Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences(CCRAS)has initiated “CCRAS Post Doctoral Fellowship Scheme” with the approval of Ministry of Ayushto offer ten (10) such fellowships every year to promising fresh PhD/PG degree holders of Ayurveda and Ph.D. holders of related science disciplines at reputed organizations like Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Department of Biotechnology (DBT), National Institutes, recognized Universities and National Institutions of Ayush etc.
Also, a MoU was signed by Central Council of Research in Siddha(CCRS) on 06-11-2019 with Accelerating Growth of New India Innovation (AGNIi) for the commercialization of R&D technologies and products development.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش انٹرپرینیورشپ کی ترقی
02 AUG 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ آیوش انٹرپرینیورشپ کی ترقی کے مقصد کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت نے آل انڈیا کی بنیاد پر لاگو کرنے کے لیے میڈیکل ویلیو ٹریول کے لیے چیمپیئن سروسز سیکٹر اسکیم کے نام سے ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم تیار کی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (این سی آئی ایس ایم) ایکٹ، 2020 یا نیشنل کمیشن برائے ہومیوپیتھی (این سی ایچ) ایکٹ، 2020 کے تحت تسلیم شدہ نظاموں کے سپر اسپیشلٹی اسپتالوں/ ڈے کیئر سینٹرز کے قیام کے لیے نجی سرمایہ کاروں کو سود پر سبسڈی کی شکل میں مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے آیوش انٹرپرائزز کے فروغ کے لیے مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزارت کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی طرف سے ڈیجیٹل اشتہارات، ای-مارکیٹنگ، جی ایس ٹی اینڈ جی ای ایم پر 10 بیداری پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے اور آیوش مصنوعات کی پیکیجنگ، مارکیٹنگ اور ایکسپورٹ پروموشن پر 07 قومی سیمینار/ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی ائی اے) آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے جس نے آیوش سیکٹر میں نئے اسٹارٹ اپس کی مدد کے لیے ایک انکیوبیشن سینٹر یعنی اے آئی ائی اے آئی سی اے آئی این ای (انکیوبیشن سینٹر فار انوویشن اینڈ انٹرپرینیورشپ) قائم کیا ہے۔
نیز، اکیڈمیا-انڈسٹری ریسرچ انکیوبیشن فار ویلیو چین اپ گریڈیشن (اے آر آئی وی یو) کو سنٹرل کونسل آف ریسرچ ان سدھا (سی سی آر ایس) کے ذریعے قائم کیا گیا ہے تاکہ سدھا ریسرچ کے مختلف شعبوں میں نئے آئیڈیاز اور اختراعات کو مصنوعات، تجارتی استحصال اور معاشرے کے فائدے کے لیے عمل اور خدمات میں بدل کر اختراعات اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے سائنسی تنظیموں جیسے کونسل آف سائنٹیفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر)، انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر)، ڈیپارٹمنٹ آف بائیو ٹیکنالوجی (ڈی بی ٹی) اور مختلف انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجیز (آئی آئی ٹیز) کے ساتھ تحقیق، اختراعات، انتظام اور اعلیٰ تعلیم وغیرہ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تعاون کیا ہے۔
آیورویدک سائنسز میں تحقیق کی مرکزی کونسل (سی سی آر اے ایس) نے آیوش کی وزارت کی منظوری سے‘‘ سی سی آر اے ایس پوسٹ ڈاکٹرل فیلوشپ اسکیم’’ شروع کی ہے جس میں آیوروید کے نئے پی ایچ ڈی/پی جی ڈگری ہولڈرز کو اور متعلقہ سائنس کے مضامین میں معروف اداروں جیسے سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کونسل (سی ایس آئی آر)، انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر)، بایو ٹکنالوجی ڈیپارٹمنٹ (ڈی بی ٹی)، قومی ادارے، تسلیم شدہ یونیورسٹیوں اور آیوش کے قومی ادارے وغیرہ میں پی ایچ ڈی کے حاملین کے لیے ہر سال دس (10) ایسی فیلو شپس کی پیشکش کی گئی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، سنٹرل کونسل آف ریسرچ ان سدھا (سی سی آر ایس) کی طرف سے6 نومبر 2019 کو آر اینڈ ڈی ٹیکنالوجیز اور مصنوعات کی ترقی کے لیے ایکسلریٹنگ گروتھ آف نیو انڈیا انوویشن‘ اگنی’ (اے جی این آئی آئی) کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے۔