AYUSH
Budget Allocation and Utilization of Funds under National Ayush Mission
02 AUG 2022 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Under Centrally Sponsored Scheme of the National AYUSH Mission, the total budget of Rs. 3119.46 crores has been allocated/ released as a central share to States/UTs since the inception of the scheme and they have reported an expenditure of Rs. 2290.20 crores.
Government of India has adopted a strategy of Co-location of AYUSH facilities at Primary Health Centres (PHCs), Community Health Centres (CHCs) and District Hospitals (DHs), thus enabling the choice to the patients for different systems of medicines under a single window. The engagement of AYUSH doctors/ paramedics and their training is supported by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare under National Health Mission (NHM), while the support for AYUSH infrastructure, equipment/ furniture and medicines are provided by the Ministry of Ayush under National AYUSH Mission (NAM)as shared responsibilities. There are 7032 Primary Health Centres (PHCs), 2793 Community Health Centres (CHCs) and 484 District Hospitals (DHs) are co-located with AYUSH facilities out of the total 25937 PHCs, 6349 CHCs and 761 DHs across the country as per information available on Management Information System (MIS) database of National Health Mission (NHM).
Public Health being a State subject, starting AYUSH educational institutions comes under the purview of respective State/UT Governments. However, under NAM, as per the proposals received from State Governments through State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs), they have been supported for setting up 9new AYUSH Educational Institutionssince the scheme’s inception.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت آیوش
قومی آیوش مشن کے تحت بجٹ کی تخصیص اور فنڈز کا استعمال
02 AUG 2022 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
قومی آیوش مشن کی مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم کے تحت اسکیم کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے /کو مرکزی حصہ کے طور پر 3119.46 کروڑ روپے مختص/جاری کیے گئے ہیں اور انھوں نے 2290.20 کروڑ روپے خرچ کردیے جانے کی اطلاع دی ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹرز (پی ایچ سی)، کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز (سی ایچ سی) اور ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتالوں (ڈی ایچ) میں آیوش سہولیات کے کو-لوکیشن کی حکمت عملی اپنائی ہے، اس طرح مریضوں کو ایک ہی وِنڈو کے تحت مختلف طبی نظامات کا انتخاب کرنے کے قابل بنایا گیا ہے۔ آیوش ڈاکٹروں/پیرامیڈکس کو مصروف عمل بنانے اور ان کی تربیت کے لئے وزارت صحت اور کنبہ بہبود قومی صحت مشن (این ایچ ایم) کے تحت معاونت فراہم کرتی ہے، جبکہ قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کے تحت مشترکہ ذمے داری کے طور پر آیوش کی وزارت کی طرف سے آیوش کے بنیادی ڈھانچے، آلات/فرنیچر اور ادویات کے لیے مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن (این ایچ ایم) کے مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (ایم آئی ایس) کے ڈیٹا بیس پر دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کل 25937 پی ایچ سی، 6349 سی ایچ سی اور 761 ڈی ایچ میں سے 7032 پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹرز (پی ایچ سی)، 2793 کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز (سی ایچ سی) اور 484 ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال (ڈی ایچ) آیوش سہولیات کے قریب واقع (کو-لوکیٹیڈ) ہیں۔
صحت عامہ کے ایک ریاستی موضوع ہونے کی وجہ سے، آیوش تعلیمی ادارے شروع کرنا متعلقہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے دائرۂ کار میں آتا ہے۔ تاہم، این اے ایم کے تحت، ریاستی حکومتوں سے ریاستی سالانہ ایکشن پلانز (ایس اے اے پی) کے ذریعے موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کے مطابق، انہیں اسکیم کے آغاز سے ہی 9 نئے آیوش تعلیمی اداروں کے قیام کے لیے تعاون دیا گیا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔