Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India’s merchandise export in April -July 2022-23 was USD 156.41 billion with an increase of 19.35% over USD 131.06 billion in April -July 2021-22.
The export of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery in April -July 2022-23 was USD 110.39 billion, an increase of 10.73% over cumulative value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports of USD 99.69 billion in April -July 2021-22.
India has achieved merchandise export of USD 35.24 billion in July 2022, almost at similar levels of USD 35.51 billion in July 2021. This has been achieved despite measures to control inflation (Iron Ore & Pellets, Iron and Steel, Petroleum Products, etc.) and the continued disruptions of supply chains due to Covid and Russia-Ukraine conflict.
INDIA’S MERCHANDISE TRADE: Preliminary Data of July 2022
02 AUG 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
India has achieved merchandise export of USD 35.24 billion in July 2022, almost at similar levels of USD 35.51 billion in July 2021. This has been achieved despite measures to control inflation (Iron Ore & Pellets, Iron and Steel, Petroleum Products, etc.) and the continued disruptions of supply chains due to Covid and Russia-Ukraine conflict.
Value of non-petroleum exports in July 2022 was 29.82 USD billion, registering a positive growth of only 0.48% over non-petroleum exports of USD29.67 billion in July 2021. The cumulative value of non-petroleum exports in April -July 2022-23 was USD 123.90 billion, an increase of 10.3% over USD 112.32 billion in April -July 2021-22.
Value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in July 2022 was USD 26.54 billion, registering a positive growth of 1.24% over non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports of USD 26.21 billion in July 2021. The cumulative value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in April -July 2022-23was USD 110.39 billion, an increase of 10.73% over cumulative value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports of USD 99.69 billion in April -July 2021-22.
India’s merchandise import in July 2022 was USD 66.26 billion, an increase of 43.59% over USD 46.15 billion in July 2021. India’s merchandise imports in April -July 2022-23 was USD 256.43 billion with an increase of 48.12% over USD 173.12 billion in April -July 2021-22.
Value of non-petroleum imports was USD 45.13 billion in July 2022 with a positive growth of 33.74% over non-petroleum imports of USD 33.74 billion in July 2021.The cumulative value of non-petroleum imports in April -July 2022-23was USD 174.39 billion, showing an increase of 34.35% compared to non-oil imports of USD 129.81 billion in April -July 2021-22.
Value of non-oil, non-GJ (gold, silver & Precious metals) imports was USD 38.44 billion in July 2022 with a positive growth of 42.88%over non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 26.9 billion in July 2021.Non-oil, non-GJ (Gold, Silver & Precious Metals) imports in April -July 2022-23 was USD 147.55 billion, recording a positive growth of 36.93%, as compared to non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 107.75 billion in April -July 2021-22.
The trade deficit in July 2022 was USD 31.02 billion, while it was 100.01 billion USD during April -July 2022-23.
Statement1:India’s Total Trade in Merchandise goods in July 2022
Value in Billion USD
%Growth
JULY'22
JULY'21
JULY'22 vs JULY'21
Exports
35.24
35.51
-0.76
Imports
66.26
46.15
43.59
Deficit
31.02
10.63
-
Statement 2: India’s Total Trade in Merchandise goods in April-July 2022-23
Value in Billion USD
% Growth
APR’22-JULY'22
APR’21-JULY'21
APR-JULY 2022-23 vs APR-JULY 2021-22
Exports
156.41
131.06
19.35
Imports
256.43
173.12
48.12
Deficit
100.01
42.07
-
Statement 3: Merchandise Non-POL Trade in July 2022
Value in Billion USD
% Growth
JULY'22
JULY'21
JULY'22 vs JULY'21
Exports
29.82
29.67
0.48
Imports
45.13
33.74
33.74
Statement 4: Merchandise Non-POL Trade in April-July 2022-23
Value in Billion USD
% Growth
APR’22-JULY'22
APR’21-JULY'21
APR-JULY 2022-23 vs APR-JULY 2021-22
Exports
123.90
112.32
10.30
Imports
174.39
129.81
34.35
Statement 5: Merchandise Non-POL Non-GJ Trade in July 2022
Value in Billion USD
% Growth
JULY'22
JULY'21
JULY'22 vs JULY'21
Exports
26.54
26.21
1.24
Imports
38.44
26.90
42.88
Statement 6: Merchandise Non-POL Non-GJ Trade in April-July 2022-23
Value in Billion USD
% Growth
APR’22-JULY'22
APR’21-JULY'21
APR-JULY 2022-23 vs APR-JULY 2021-22
Exports
110.39
99.69
10.73
Imports
147.55
107.75
36.93
Top 10 major commodity groups covering 81% of total exports in July 2022, are –
Statement 7: Exports of Top 10 Major Commodity Groups in July 2022
Value of Export (Million US$)
Share (%)
Growth (%)
Major Commodity Group
July-22
July-21
July-22
July-22 over July-21
Engineering goods
9303.21
9545.20
26.40
-2.54
Petroleum products
5427.21
5840.02
15.40
-7.07
Gems and Jewellery
3279.34
3459.67
9.30
-5.21
Organic and Inorganic chemicals
2618.54
2426.09
7.43
7.93
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals
2116.29
2145.67
6.00
-1.37
Electronic goods
1817.51
1244.20
5.16
46.08
RMG of all Textiles
1380.45
1389.22
3.92
-0.63
Cotton Yarn/Fabs./Madeups, Handloom products etc.
943.50
1315.42
2.68
-28.27
Rice
925.64
710.94
2.63
30.20
Plastic and Linoleum
801.09
832.61
2.27
-3.79
Total of 10 Major Commodity Groups
28612.77
28909.05
81.19
-1.02
Rest
6630.84
6603.77
18.81
0.41
Total Exports
35243.61
35512.82
100.00
-0.76
Top 10 major commodity groups covering 78% of total importsin July 2022, are –
Statement 8: Imports of Top 10 Major Commodity Groups in July 2022
Value of Import (Million US$)
Share (%)
Growth (%)
Major Commodity Group
July-22
July-21
July-22
July-22 over July-21
Petroleum, Crude & products
21132.90
12402.06
31.89
70.40
Electronic goods
6800.89
5319.77
10.26
27.84
Coal, Coke & Briquettes, etc.
5179.98
1958.92
7.82
164.43
Machinery, electrical & non-electrical
3812.57
2821.52
5.75
35.12
Pearls, precious & Semi-precious stones
3214.10
2628.17
4.85
22.29
Organic & Inorganic Chemicals
3141.19
2440.47
4.74
28.71
Gold
2370.32
4203.06
3.58
-43.60
Artificial resins, plastic materials, etc.
2191.18
1313.21
3.31
66.86
Vegetable Oil
2015.77
1369.58
3.04
47.18
Non-ferrous metals
1815.26
1297.09
2.74
39.95
Total of 10 Major Commodity Groups
51674.18
35753.86
77.98
44.53
Rest
14590.15
10393.11
22.02
40.38
Total Imports
66264.32
46146.97
100.00
43.59
Top 10 major commodity groups covering 81% of total exports in April 2021-July 2022, are –
Statement 9: Exports of Top 10 Major Commodity Groups in April 2021-July 2022
Value of Export (Million US$)
Share (%)
Growth (%)
Major Commodity Group
Apr’22-July’22
Apr’21-July’21
Apr’21-July’22
Apr’22-July’23 over Apr’21-July’22
Engineering goods
38272.24
35437.95
24.47
8.00
Petroleum products
32512.21
18731.63
20.79
73.57
Gems and Jewellery
13511.47
12631.44
8.64
6.97
Organic and Inorganic chemicals
10778.63
9300.92
6.89
15.89
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals
8374.09
7934.51
5.35
5.54
Electronic goods
6567.00
4212.38
4.20
55.90
RMG of all Textiles
5871.34
4794.93
3.75
22.45
Cotton Yarn/Fabs./Madeups, Handloom products etc.
4107.66
4681.56
2.63
-12.26
Rice
3648.22
3123.11
2.33
16.81
Plastic and Linoleum
3151.45
3403.82
2.01
-7.41
Total of 10 Major Commodity Groups
126794.30
104252.24
81.07
21.62
Rest
29616.19
26803.13
18.93
10.50
Total Exports
156410.49
131055.37
100.00
19.35
Top 10 major commodity groups covering 80% of total importsin April 2021-July 2022, are –
Statement 10: Imports of Top 10 Major Commodity Groups in April 2021-July 2022
Value of Import (Million US$)
Share (%)
Growth (%)
Major Commodity Group
Apr’22-July’22
Apr’21-July’21
Apr’21-July’22
Apr’22-July’23 over Apr’21-July’22
Petroleum, Crude & products
82030.43
43314.28
31.99
89.38
Electronic goods
25389.90
19220.00
9.90
32.10
Coal, Coke & Briquettes, etc.
22323.14
7831.34
8.71
185.05
Machinery, electrical & non-electrical
14316.11
12036.53
5.58
18.94
Organic & Inorganic Chemicals
13269.85
9445.84
5.17
40.48
Gold
12860.94
12088.11
5.02
6.39
Pearls, precious & Semi-precious stones
11535.04
9915.71
4.50
16.33
Artificial resins, plastic materials, etc.
8553.75
6221.55
3.34
37.49
Vegetable Oil
7265.81
5526.97
2.83
31.46
Non-ferrous metals
6956.56
5334.08
2.71
30.42
Total of 10 Major Commodity Groups
204501.55
130934.41
79.75
56.19
Rest
51923.47
42189.54
20.25
23.07
Total Imports
256425.02
173123.96
100.00
48.12

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में भारत का व्यापारिक निर्यात 156.41 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर रहा, जो अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22 में 131.06 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर से 19.35% अधिक था
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम और गैर-रत्न और आभूषण का निर्यात 110.39 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर रहा, जो अप्रैल- जुलाई 2021-22 के 99.69 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर के गैर-पेट्रोलियम और गैर-रत्न और आभूषण निर्यात के संचयी मूल्य से 10.73% अधिक है
भारत ने जुलाई 2022 में 35.24 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर का व्यापारिक निर्यात प्राप्त किया, जो जुलाई 2021 में के 35.51 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के लगभग समान स्तर पर है। यह मुद्रास्फीति (लौह अयस्क और पैलेट्स, लौह और इस्पात, पेट्रोलियम उत्पाद, आदि) को नियंत्रित करने के उपायों और कोविड तथा रूस-यूक्रेन संघर्ष के कारण आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं में आ रहे निरंतर व्यवधान के बावजूद हासिल किया गया
भारत का व्यापारिक (माल) व्यापार: जुलाई 2022 का प्रारंभिक डेटा
02 AUG 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने जुलाई 2022 में 35.24 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर का व्यापारिक निर्यात प्राप्त किया, जो जुलाई 2021 में के 35.51 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के लगभग समान स्तर पर है। यह मुद्रास्फीति (लौह अयस्क और पैलेट्स, लौह और इस्पात, पेट्रोलियम उत्पाद, आदि) को नियंत्रित करने के उपायों और कोविड तथा रूस-यूक्रेन संघर्ष के कारण आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं में रहे निरंतर व्यवधान के बावजूद हासिल किया गया।
जुलाई 2022 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम निर्यात का मूल्य 29.82 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर था, जिसमें जुलाई 2021 के 29.67 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के गैर-पेट्रोलियम निर्यात के मुकाबले केवल 0.48% की सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम निर्यात का संचयी मूल्य 123.90 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर रहा, जो अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22 में 112.32 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर से 10.3% अधिक था।
जुलाई 2022 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम और गैर-रत्न और आभूषण निर्यात का मूल्य 26.54 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर रहा, जिसमें जुलाई 2021 में हुए 26.21 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर के गैर-पेट्रोलियम और गैर-रत्न और आभूषण निर्यात के मुकाबले 1.24% की सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम और गैर-रत्न और आभूषण निर्यात का संचयी मूल्य 110.39 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर रहा जो अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22 में हुए 99.69 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर के गैर-पेट्रोलियम और गैर-रत्न और आभूषण निर्यात के संचयी मूल्य से 10.73% अधिक है।
जुलाई 2022 में भारत का व्यापारिक आयात 66.26 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर रहा, जो जुलाई 2021 के 46.15 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर से 43.59% अधिक है। अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में भारत का व्यापारिक आयात 256.43 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर रहा, जो अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22 के 173.12 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर से 48.12% अधिक है।
जुलाई 2022 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम आयात का मूल्य 45.13 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर रहा जो जुलाई 2021 के 33.74 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के गैर-पेट्रोलियम आयात पर 33.74% की सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्शाता है। अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में गैर-पेट्रोलियम आयात का संचयी मूल्य 174.39 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर था, जो अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22 के 129.81 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के गैर-तेल आयात की तुलना में 34.35% की वृद्धि दर्शाता है।
जुलाई 2021 में गैर-तेल, गैर-जीजे (सोना, चांदी और कीमती धातुओं) के आयात का मूल्य 38.44 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर रहा, जो जुलाई 2021 में 26.9 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के गैर-तेल और गैर-जीजे आयात के मुकाबले 42.88% की सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्शाता है। अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में गैर-तेल, गैर-जीजे (सोना, चांदी और कीमती धातु) आयात 147.55 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर था, जो अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22 में हुए 107.75 बिलियन अमेरिकी डालर के गैर-तेल और गैर-जीजे आयात की तुलना में 36.93 प्रतिशत की सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज करता है।
जुलाई 2022 में व्यापार घाटा 31.02 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर रहा, जबकि अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 के दौरान यह 100.01 बिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर था।
विवरण 1 : जुलाई 2022 में पण्य वस्तुओं में भारत का कुल व्यापार
मूल्य बिलियन डॉलर में
प्रतिशत वृद्धि
जुलाई'22
जुलाई'21
जुलाई'22 की तुलना में जुलाई'21
निर्यात
35.24
35.51
-0.76
आयात
66.26
46.15
43.59
घाटा
31.02
10.63
-
विवरण 2: अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में पण्य वस्तुओं में भारत का कुल व्यापार
मूल्य बिलियन डॉलर में
%
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई'22
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई'21
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 की तुलना में अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22
निर्यात
156.41
131.06
19.35
आयात
256.43
173.12
48.12
घाटा
100.01
42.07
-
विवरण 3: जुलाई 2022 में में पण्य गैर-पीओएल व्यापार
मूल्य बिलियन डॉलर में
% वृद्धि
जुलाई'22
जुलाई'21
जुलाई'22 की तुलना में जुलाई'21
निर्यात
29.82
29.67
0.48
आयात
45.13
33.74
33.74
विवरण 4: अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में में पण्य गैर-पीओएल व्यापार
मूल्य बिलियन डॉलर में
% वृद्धि
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई'22
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई'21
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 की तुलना में अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22
निर्यात
123.90
112.32
10.30
आयात
174.39
129.81
34.35
विवरण 5: जुलाई 2022 में पण्य गैर-पीओएल गैर-जीजे व्यापार
मूल्य बिलियन डॉलर में
% वृद्धि
जुलाई'22
जुलाई'21
जुलाई'22 की तुलना में जुलाई'21
निर्यात
26.54
26.21
1.24
आयात
38.44
26.90
42.88
विवरण 6: अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में पण्य गैर-पीओएल गैर-जीजे व्यापार
मूल्य बिलियन डॉलर में
% वृद्धि
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई'22
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई'21
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 की तुलना में अप्रैल-जुलाई 2021-22
निर्यात
110.39
99.69
10.73
आयात
147.55
107.75
36.93
जुलाई 2022 में कुल निर्यातों के 81 प्रतिशत को कवर करते हुए शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह हैं
विवरण 7 : जुलाई 2022 में शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का निर्यात
निर्यात का मूल्य ( मिलियन डॉलर )
हिस्सेदारी (%)
वृद्धि (%)
प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह
जुलाई-22
जुलाई-21
जुलाई-22
जुलाई-22 की तुलना में जुलाई-21
इंजीनियरिंग वस्तुएं
9303.21
9545.20
26.40
-2.54
पेट्रोलियम उत्पाद
5427.21
5840.02
15.40
-7.07
रत्न एवं आभूषण
3279.34
3459.67
9.30
-5.21
जैविक तथा अजैविक रसायन
2618.54
2426.09
7.43
7.93
ड्रग एवं फार्मास्यूटिकल
2116.29
2145.67
6.00
-1.37
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुएं
1817.51
1244.20
5.16
46.08
सभी कपड़ों का आरएमजी
1380.45
1389.22
3.92
-0.63
कपास सूत/फैब्रिक्स मेडअप्स, हस्तकरघा उत्पाद आदि
943.50
1315.42
2.68
-28.27
चावल
925.64
710.94
2.63
30.20
प्लास्टिक एवं लिनोलियम
801.09
832.61
2.27
-3.79
10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का योग
28612.77
28909.05
81.19
-1.02
शेष
6630.84
6603.77
18.81
0.41
कुल निर्यात
35243.61
35512.82
100.00
-0.76
जुलाई 2022 में कुल आयातों के 78 प्रतिशत को कवर करते हुए शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह हैं -
विवरण 8: जुलाई 2022 में शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का आयात
आयात का मूल्य ( मिलियन डॉलर )
हिस्सेदारी (%)
वृद्धि (%)
प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह
जुलाई-22
जुलाई-21
जुलाई-22
जुलाई-22 की तुलना में जुलाई-21
पेट्रोलियम, क्रूड तथा उत्पाद
21132.90
12402.06
31.89
70.40
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुएं
6800.89
5319.77
10.26
27.84
कोयला, कोक और ब्रिकेट, आदि।
5179.98
1958.92
7.82
164.43
मशीनरी, इलेक्ट्रिकल तथा गैर- इलेक्ट्रिकल
3812.57
2821.52
5.75
35.12
मोती, बहुमूल्य तथा अर्ध बहुमूल्य पत्थर
3214.10
2628.17
4.85
22.29
जैविक तथा अजैविक रसायन
3141.19
2440.47
4.74
28.71
सोना
2370.32
4203.06
3.58
-43.60
कृत्रिम रेसिन, प्लास्टिक सामग्री आदि
2191.18
1313.21
3.31
66.86
वनस्पति तेल
2015.77
1369.58
3.04
47.18
परिवहन उपकरण
1815.26
1297.09
2.74
39.95
10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का योग
51674.18
35753.86
77.98
44.53
शेष
14590.15
10393.11
22.02
40.38
कुल आयात
66264.32
46146.97
100.00
43.59
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में कुल निर्यातों के 81 प्रतिशत को कवर करते हुए शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह हैं
विवरण 9 : अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का निर्यात
निर्यात का मूल्य ( मिलियन डॉलर )
हिस्सेदारी (%)
वृद्धि (%)
प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई’22
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई’21
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई’22
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई’23 की तुलना में अप्रैल’21-जुलाई’22
इंजीनियरिंग वस्तुएं
38272.24
35437.95
24.47
8.00
पेट्रोलियम उत्पाद
32512.21
18731.63
20.79
73.57
रत्न एवं आभूषण
13511.47
12631.44
8.64
6.97
जैविक तथा अजैविक रसायन
10778.63
9300.92
6.89
15.89
ड्रग एवं फार्मास्यूटिकल
8374.09
7934.51
5.35
5.54
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुएं
6567.00
4212.38
4.20
55.90
सभी कपड़ों का आरएमजी
5871.34
4794.93
3.75
22.45
कपास सूत/फैब्रिक्स मेडअप्स, हस्तकरघा उत्पाद आदि
4107.66
4681.56
2.63
-12.26
चावल
3648.22
3123.11
2.33
16.81
प्लास्टिक एवं लिनोलियम
3151.45
3403.82
2.01
-7.41
10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का योग
126794.30
104252.24
81.07
21.62
शेष
29616.19
26803.13
18.93
10.50
कुल निर्यात
156410.49
131055.37
100.00
19.35
अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में कुल निर्यातों के 80 प्रतिशत को कवर करते हुए शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह हैं
विवरण 10 : अप्रैल-जुलाई 2022-23 में शीर्ष 10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का आयात
आयात का मूल्य ( मिलियन डॉलर )
हिस्सेदारी (%)
वृद्धि (%)
प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूह
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई’22
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई’21
अप्रैल’21-जुलाई’22
अप्रैल’22-जुलाई’23 की तुलना में अप्रैल’21-जुलाई’22
पेट्रोलियम, क्रूड तथा उत्पाद
82030.43
43314.28
31.99
89.38
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुएं
25389.90
19220.00
9.90
32.10
कोयला, कोक और ब्रिकेट, आदि।
22323.14
7831.34
8.71
185.05
मशीनरी, इलेक्ट्रिकल तथा गैर- इलेक्ट्रिकल
14316.11
12036.53
5.58
18.94
जैविक तथा अजैविक रसायन
13269.85
9445.84
5.17
40.48
सोना
12860.94
12088.11
5.02
6.39
मोती, बहुमूल्य तथा अर्ध बहुमूल्य पत्थर
11535.04
9915.71
4.50
16.33
कृत्रिम रेसिन, प्लास्टिक सामग्री आदि
8553.75
6221.55
3.34
37.49
वनस्पति तेल
7265.81
5526.97
2.83
31.46
परिवहन उपकरण
6956.56
5334.08
2.71
30.42
10 प्रमुख कमोडिटी समूहों का योग
204501.55
130934.41
79.75
56.19
शेष
51923.47
42189.54
20.25
23.07
कुल आयात
256425.02
173123.96
100.00
48.12