Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates weightlifter, Vikas Thakur for winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022
02 AUG 2022 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated weightlifter, Vikas Thakur for winning Silver Medal at Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More glory at the CWG, this time due to Vikas Thakur, who wins a Silver in Weightlifting. Delighted by his success. His dedication to sports is commendable. Wishing him the very best for upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ৱেতলিফতর, বিকাস থাকুরনা কম্মনৱেল্থ গেমস ২০২২দা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপা ঙমখিবদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
02 AUG 2022 10:17PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বর্মিংহমদা পাঙথোক্লিবা কম্মনৱেল্থ গেমস ২০২২দা ৱেতলিফতর, বিকাস থাকুরনা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“সি.দবল্যু.জি.দা হেন্না মাইপাকপা ঙম্লে, হন্দক্তি বিকাস থাকুরনা মরম ওইদুনা ৱেতলিফতিংদা সিলভর অমা ফংবা ঙমখি। মহাক্না স্পোর্তসতা কত্থোকপা অসি শীংথানীংঙাই ওই। মহাক্কী তুংগী পুন্সিদা মাইপাক্নবগীদমক য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল পীজরি।”