Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Bharatmala Pariyojna
03 AUG 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Projects in a length of about 3,181 km amounting to Rs. 43,519 crore was sanctioned during 2021-22 for improvement of connectivity of National highways (NHs) passing through the tribal districts. Works in a length of about 2,229 km have been completed and expenditure of Rs. 22,464 crore has been incurred during 2021-22 on such projects including Rs. 745 crore under the head Bharatmala Pariyojna – work under State PWDs / NHIDCL / BRO under Tribal Sub-Plan.
The Bharatmala Pariyojana Phase-I was approved for a length of 34,800 km with an outlay of Rs. 5.35 Lakh Crore. As on March, 2022, expenditure to the tune of Rs. 2.2 Lakh Crore has been incurred on projects under Bharatmala Pariyojana Phase-I.
The land acquisition is carried out under NH Act 1956 and compensation is paid as per NH Act 1956 with provisions of RFCTLARR Act, 2013 as applicable. The extent of land acquisition is optimized considering the category and importance of the corridor to optimize the cost of the land acquisition.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
بھارت مالا پری یوجنا
03 AUG 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ قبائلی اضلاع سے گزرنے والی قومی شاہراہوں (این ایچ ) کے کنکٹی وٹی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے سال 22-2021 کے دوران 43519 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے تقریباً 3,181 کلومیٹر لمبے پراجیکٹوں کی منظوری دی گئی۔ جس میں سے 22-2021 کے دوران تقریباً 2,229 کلومیٹر کی لمبائی میں کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور اس پر 22464 کروڑ روپے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔ اس میں بھارت مالا پریوجنا کے تحت 745 کروڑ کے قبائلی ذیلی منصوبہ کے تحت ریاستی پی ڈبلیو ڈی / این ایچ آئی ڈی سی ایل / بی آر او کے کام شامل ہیں۔
بھارت مالا پریوجنا مرحلہ -1 کو 5.35 لاکھ روپے کے اخراجات سے 34,800 کلومیٹر کی لمبائی کے لیے منظور کیا گیا تھا۔ مارچ 2022 کو بھارت مالا پری یوجنا مرحلہ – 1 کے تحت 2.2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک کے اخراجات پروجیکٹوں پر خرچ کئے گئے تھے۔
زمین کا حصول قومی شاہراہ ایکٹ 1956 کے تحت کیا جاتا ہے اور زمین کا معاوضہ این ایچ ایکٹ - 1965 کے مطابق آر ایف سی ٹی ایل اے آر آر ایکٹ – 2013 کی دفعات کے ضابطوں کے مطابق ادا کیا جاتا ہے۔