Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr.Virendra Kumar to Chair ‘NASHE SE AZADI’ - National Youth and Students Interaction Program on 4th August 2022
In the wake of AzadiKaAmritMahotsav,the Program will Witness an Interaction with the Faculty Members and Students of 75 Identified Universities/Institutions
As a Part of NashaMukt Bharat Abhiyaan Flagship Campaign,the Day-long Eventwill Showcase Various AwarenessActivities.
03 AUG 2022 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr.Virendra Kumar will chair ‘Nashe se Azadi’ - National Youth and Students Interaction Program, a part of a flagship campaignNashaMukt Bharat Abhiyaan (NMBA),on 4th August 2022at 10:00 a.m. in online mode. Being organised in the wake of AzadiKaAmritMahotsav (75 years of independence), the programwill witness an interaction with the faculty members and students of 75 identified Universities/institutions.
In the day-long event, these identified institutions will also organize various activities related to awareness (online and offline mode).
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is running a flagship campaign of NashaMukt Bharat Abhiyaan (NMBA)in 272 districts of India. This NMBA, launched on 15th August 2020, is scheduled to organise ‘Nashe se Azadi’ - National Youth and Students Interaction Program on 4th August 2022 as part of AzadiKaAmritMahotsavwherein 75 identified Universities/institutionsby the Ministry will showcase various activities being done/to be done by them under the Abhiyaan.
A short film on the activities undertaken in the NMBA will also be screened during the online event. Pr. Secretary, Social Welfare Department, Madhya Pradesh will also make a presentation on “How the Administration engaged with the Education Institutions under NMBA”.
The event will be conducted through CISCO WebEx and live streamed on facebook during 10 a.m. -11a.m. on 4 August 2022. One can participate and watch the event on facebook through thelink: https://fb.me/e/2EhTkZMT7

സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 4-ന് ‘നശേ സേ ആസാദി’ - ദേശീയ യുവജന-വിദ്യാർത്ഥി സമ്പർക്ക പരിപാടിയിൽ ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ അധ്യക്ഷനാകും
03 AUG 2022 3:10PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
"നഷാ മുക്ത് ഭാരത് അഭിയാൻ" (NMBA) പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, നാളെ - 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 4-ന് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന 'നശാ സേ ആസാദി' (ലഹരിമരുന്നിൽ നിന്ന് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം) - ദേശീയ യുവജന-വിദ്യാർത്ഥി സമ്പർക്ക (National Youth and Students Interaction Program) പരിപാടിയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രി ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ അധ്യക്ഷനാകും. ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന പരിപാടി, തെരെഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട 75 സർവ്വകലാശാലകളിലെ / സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ അധ്യാപകരും വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളും തമ്മിൽ ആശയവിനിമയത്തിന് വേദിയാകും.
ഒരു ദിവസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന പരിപാടിയിൽ, തെരെഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ലഹരി മരുന്ന് ഉപയോഗത്തിന്റെ ദോഷഫലങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള വിവിധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ഓൺലൈനായും ഓഫ്‌ലൈലൈനായും സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും.
രാജ്യത്തെ 272 ജില്ലകളിൽ 2020 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15-ന് നശ മുക്ത് ഭാരത് അഭിയാന്റെ (NMBA) ഭാഗമായുള്ള മുൻനിര പ്രചാരണം സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം നടത്തിവരുന്നു.
NMBA ഏറ്റെടുത്തിട്ടുള്ള പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഹ്രസ്വചിത്രവും ഓൺലൈൻ പരിപാടിയിൽ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും.
CISCO WebEx വഴി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പരിപാടി, 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 4-ന് രാവിലെ 10 മുതൽ 11 വരെ ഫേസ്ബുക്കിൽ തത്സമയം സംപ്രേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്യും. https://fb.me/e/2EhTkZMT7 എന്ന ലിങ്ക് വഴി പങ്കെടുക്കാനും പരിപാടി കാണാനും സാധിക്കും.