Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Welfare of Senior Citizens under Sacred
03 AUG 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has launched scheme namely Senior Able Citizen for Re-employment in Dignity (SACRED) for the purpose of bringing the employment seeker senior citizens through SACRED portal.
• 4527 Senior Citizens have registered on SACRED portal.
• 63 Senior Citizens have applied through SACRED portal for employment from 16 states/UTs so far. State/UT-wise details of no. of senior citizens registered and applied under Senior Able Citizen for Re-employment in Dignity (SACRED) are given at Annexure.
• Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is implementing the scheme namely Atal Vayo Abhyuday Yojana (AVYAY) for welfare of senior citizens which has the following components/sub-schemes :
1. Integrated Programme for Senior Citizens (IPSrC)
2. State Action Plan for Senior Citizens (SAPSrC)
3. Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana (RVY)
4. Senior Able Citizens for Re-employment in Dignity (SACRED)
5. Action Groups Aimed at Social Reconstruction (AGRASR)
6. Senior-care Ageing Growth Engine (SAGE)- Silver economy for Senior Citizens
7. Elderline – National Helpline for Senior Citizen
8. Channelizing the CSR fund for elderly care
9. Training and capacity building for senior citizens.
Annexure
Annexure referred to part (a) in reply to the Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2050 to be answered on 03.08.2022
State-wise details of number of senior citizens registered and applied under Senior Able Citizen for Re-employment in Dignity (SACRED) as on 01.08.2022
Sl. No
State / UTs
No. of senior citizens Registered on SACRED Portal
No. of senior citizens Applied for employment on SACRED Portal
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
267
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
98
3
3
Arunachal Pradesh
40
0
4
Assam
26
0
5
Bihar
91
3
6
Chandigarh
17
0
7
Chhattishgarh
21
1
8
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
2
0
9
Daman and Diu
2
0
10
Delhi
340
4
11
Goa
13
0
12
Gujarat
102
1
13
Haryana
137
2
14
Himachal Pradesh
21
0
15
Jammu and Kashmir
18
0
16
Jharkhand
58
1
17
Karnataka
218
0
18
Kerala
421
5
19
Lakshadweep
7
0
20
Madhya Pradesh
126
2
21
Maharashtra
379
5
22
Manipur
4
0
23
Meghalaya
2
0
24
Mizoram
5
0
25
Nagaland
5
0
26
Odisha
59
1
27
Puducherry
6
0
28
Punjab
47
0
29
Rajasthan
61
2
30
Sikkim
2
0
31
Tamil Nadu
286
5
32
Telangana
137
3
33
Tripura
7
0
34
Uttarakhand
67
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
854
21
36
West Bengal
581
4
Total
4527
63
This information was given by Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سیکریڈکے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود
03 AUG 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزارت نے ایس اے سی آر ای ڈی پورٹل کے ذریعے ملازمت کے متلاشی بزرگ شہریوں کو لانے کے مقصد سے سینئر ایبل سیٹزن فار ری ایمپائرمنٹ اِ ن ڈگنٹی (ایس اے سی آر ای ڈی) اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔
• سیکریڈ پورٹل پر 4527 بزرگ شہریوں نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
• اب تک 16 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 63 بزرگ شہریوں نے ایس اے سی آر ای ڈی (سیکریڈ) پورٹل کے ذریعے ملازمت کے لیے درخواست دی ہے۔ سینئر ایبل سیٹزن فار ری ایمپائرمنٹ اِ ن ڈگنٹی(ایس اے سی آر ای ڈی) کے تحت اندراج کئے گئے اور درخواست دینے والے معمر شہریوں کی تعداد کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہے۔
• سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزارت بزرگ شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے اٹل وایو ابھیودے یوجنا(اے وی وائی اے وائی) نام کی اسکیم کو نافذ کر رہی ہے جس کے مندرجہ ذیل اجزاء/ ذیلی اسکیمیں ہیں:
1. انٹیگریٹڈ پروگرام برائے سینئر سٹیزنز (آئی پی ایس آر سی)
2. بزرگ شہریوں کے لئے ریاستی ایکشن پلان(ایس اے پی ایس آر سی)
3. راشٹریہ ویوشری یوجنا (آر وی وائی)
4. سینئر ایبل سیٹزن فار ری ایمپائرمنٹ اِ ن ڈگنٹی (ایس اے سی آر ای ڈی)
5. سماجی تعمیر نو کےمقصد سےایکشن گروپس (اے جی آر اے ایس آر)
6. سینئر کیئر ایجنگ گروتھ انجن(ایس اے جی ای)۔بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے سلور اکانومی
7. ایلڈر لائن - سینئر سٹیزن کے لیے قومی ہیلپ لائن
8. بزرگوں کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے سی ایس آر فنڈ کو چینل کرنا
9. بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی ۔
ضمیمہ
راجیہ سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 2050 کے جواب میں حصہ(اے) کا حوالہ دیا گیا ضمیمہ جس کا 03.08.2022 کو جواب دیا جائے گا۔
01.08.2022 تک بزرگ شہریوں کی تعداد کی ریاست وار تفصیلاتسینئر ایبل سیٹزن فار ری ایمپائرمنٹ اِ ن ڈگنٹی (ایس اے سی آر ای ڈی) کے تحت رجسٹرڈ اور درخواست دی گئی ہیں۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
سیکریڈ پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ کئے گئے بزرگ شہریوں کی تعداد
سیکریڈ پورٹل پرملازمت کے لئے درخواست دینے والے بزرگ شہریوں کی تعداد
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
267
0
2
آندھرا پردیش
98
3
3
اروناچل پردیش
40
0
4
آسام
26
0
5
بہار
91
3
6
چنڈی گڑھ
17
0
7
چھتیس گڑھ
21
1
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
2
0
9
دمن اور دیو
2
0
10
دہلی
340
4
11
گوا
13
0
12
گجرات
102
1
13
ہریانہ
137
2
14
ہماچل پردیش
21
0
15
جموںو کشمیر
18
0
16
جھار کھنڈ
58
1
17
کرناٹک
218
0
18
کیرالہ
421
5
19
لکشدیپ
7
0
20
مدھیہ پردیش
126
2
21
مہاراشٹر
379
5
22
منی پور
4
0
23
میگھالیہ
2
0
24
میزورم
5
0
25
ناگا لینڈ
5
0
26
اوڈیشہ
59
1
27
پڈوچیری
6
0
28
پنجاب
47
0
29
راجستھان
61
2
30
سکم
2
0
31
تملناڈو
286
5
32
تلنگانہ
137
3
33
تریپورہ
7
0
34
اترا کھنڈ
67
0
35
اترپردیش
854
21
36
مغربی بنگال
581
4
کل
4527
63