Ministry of Minority Affairs
Hamari Dharohar Scheme
03 AUG 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
"Hamari Dharohar” scheme has been formulated to preserve rich heritage of minority communities of India. The scheme provides for curating rich heritage of minorities under overall concept of Indian Culture which includes curating exhibitions, preservation of literature/ documents etc. Preservation of minority heritage buildings has not been undertaken so far under the Hamari Dharohar Scheme. The budget and funds utilization under Hamari Dharohar Scheme during previous financial years since 2016-17 are as below (Figures in Rs. Crore):-
Year
RE
Expenditure
2016-17
8.00
6.60
2017-18
12.00
0.64
2018-19
6.00
1.64
2019-20
3.00
0.70
2020-21
5.20
4.55
2021-22
2.00
1.66
“Public Order” is a State subject as per the Seventh Schedule of the Constitution of India. The responsibility of maintaining law and order, registration and prosecution of crimes against life and property of all citizens including minorities, rests with the respective State Governments. Ministry has not received report of damage to minority heritage buildings from states.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
ہماری دھروہر اسکیم
03 AUG 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
”ہماری دھروہر“ اسکیم ہندوستان کی اقلیتی برادریوں کے زر خیز ورثے کو محفوظ رکھنے کے لیے وضع کی گئی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم ہندوستانی ثقافت کے مجموعی تصور کے تحت اقلیتوں کے زر خیز ورثے کا تحفظ کرنے کے لیے ہے جس میں نمائشیں، ادب/ دستاویزات کا تحفظ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ اقلیتی ورثے کی عمارتوں کے تحفظ کو ہماری دھروہر اسکیم کے تحت ابھی تک نہیں لایا گیا ہے۔ 2016-17 سے لے کر گزشتہ مالی سالوں کے دوران ہماری دھروہر اسکیم کے تحت بجٹ اور فنڈز کا استعمال حسب ذیل ہے (اعداد و شمار کروڑ روپے میں):-
سال
آر ای
اخراجات
2016-17
8.00
6.60
2017-18
12.00
0.64
2018-19
6.00
1.64
2019-20
3.00
0.70
2020-21
5.20
4.55
2021-22
2.00
1.66
”پبلک آرڈر“ آئین ہند کے ساتویں شیڈول کے مطابق ایک ریاستی موضوع ہے۔ امن و امان کو برقرار رکھنے، اقلیتوں سمیت تمام شہریوں کے جان و مال کے خلاف جرائم کے اندراج اور مقدمہ چلانے کی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں پر عائد ہوتی ہے۔ وزارت کو ریاستوں سے اقلیتی ورثے کی عمارتوں کو نقصان پہنچنے کی کوئی رپورٹ موصول نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے اقلیتی امور محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔