Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur on 4th August
PM to inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad district
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Centre of Excellence for Women and Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur in Valsad district, Gujarat on 4th August at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad. The cost of the entire project is around Rs. 200 crores. It is a 250-bed multispecialty hospital with cutting edge medical infrastructure that will provide world class tertiary medical facilities especially to the people of Southern Gujarat region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital. The 150-bed hospital will be built at a cost of around Rs. 70 crores. It will be equipped with top class facilities and a dedicated team of veterinarians and ancillary staff. The Hospital will provide holistic medical care alongside conventional medicine for care and upkeep of animals.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Center of Excellence for Women on the occasion. It will be built at an estimated cost of Rs. 40 crores. It will have facilities for recreation, classrooms for self-development sessions, rest areas. It will employ over 700 tribal women and provide livelihood to thousands others subsequently.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অগস্ত ৪দা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র মিসন, ধরমপুরগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা প্রোজেকশিং শঙ্গাগনি অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ভালসাদ জিলাগী ধরমপুরদা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র হোস্পিতাল শঙ্গাগনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র সেন্তর ওফ এক্সলেন্স ফোর ৱুমেন অমসুং শ্র্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র এনিমেল হোস্পিতাল উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা অগস্ত ৪গী নুংথিল পুং ৪:৩০ তাবদা গুজরাতকী ভালসাদ জিলাদা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র মিসন, ধরমপুরগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা প্রোজেকশিং শঙ্গাগনি অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ভালসাদ জিলাগী ধরমপুরদা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র হোস্পিতাল শঙ্গাগনি। অপুনবা প্রোজেক অসিগী শেনফম চাউরাক্না লুপা কোতি ২০০ রোম্নি। অফবা মখলগী অনা-লায়য়েংগী মচাক-মথুমশিং লৈগদবা ফমুং ২৫০গী মল্তিস্পিসিএলিতি হোস্পিতাল অসিনা খা থংবা গুজরাত লমদমদা লৈরিবা মীয়ামদা মালেম থাক্কী অৱাংবা থাক্কী অনা-লায়য়েংগী খুদোংচাবশিং ফংহনগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র এনিমেল হোস্পিতালগী উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি। ফমুং ১৫০গী হোস্পিতাল অসি চাউরাক্না লুপা কোতি ৭০ চংনা শাগদবনি। মসিদা অৱাংবা থাক্কী খুদোংচাবশিং অমসুং কৎথোক্লবা ভেতেরিনারি দোক্তরশিং অমসুং এন্সিলারি স্তাফ কাংবু অমা লৈগনি। হোস্পিতাল অসিদা শা-ষনশিং লায়য়েংনবা অমসুং মশা-মউ ফনা থম্নবা অফবা লায়য়েংগী খুদোংচাবা ফংগনি।
থৌরম অদুদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রীমদ রাজচন্দ্র সেন্তর ওফ এক্সলেন্স ফোর ৱুমেনশু উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি। সেন্তর অসি লুপা কোতি ৪০ চংনা শাগদবনি। সেন্তর অসিদা পোথাফম, মশা-মরোমদোম ফগৎনবা সেসনশিংগী ক্লাসরুমশিং অমসুং শান্নফমশিং লৈগনি। মসিনা ত্রাইবেল নুপী ৭০০ হেন্না থবক পীগনি অমসুং তুংদা মীওই লিশিং কয়া হিংনবা লম্বী পীগনি।