Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur on 4th August
PM to inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad district
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Centre of Excellence for Women and Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur in Valsad district, Gujarat on 4th August at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad. The cost of the entire project is around Rs. 200 crores. It is a 250-bed multispecialty hospital with cutting edge medical infrastructure that will provide world class tertiary medical facilities especially to the people of Southern Gujarat region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital. The 150-bed hospital will be built at a cost of around Rs. 70 crores. It will be equipped with top class facilities and a dedicated team of veterinarians and ancillary staff. The Hospital will provide holistic medical care alongside conventional medicine for care and upkeep of animals.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Center of Excellence for Women on the occasion. It will be built at an estimated cost of Rs. 40 crores. It will have facilities for recreation, classrooms for self-development sessions, rest areas. It will employ over 700 tribal women and provide livelihood to thousands others subsequently.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୪ ତାରିଖରେ ଧରମପୁର ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ମିଶନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଓ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭାଲସାଦ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଧରମପୁରରେ ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମହିଳା ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀମଦ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାଣୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟର ମଧ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୪ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪.୩୦ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଭାଲସାଦ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଧରମପୁରର ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ମିଶନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଓ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାଲସାଦର ଧରମପୁରରେ ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସମଗ୍ର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ମୂଲ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା । ଏହା ଏକ ୨୫୦ ଶଯ୍ୟା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ମଲ୍ଟି ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲିଟି ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ଯାହାକି ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସହିତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରର ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା ବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଗୁଜୁରାଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାଣୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଳୟର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୭୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ୧୫୦ ଶଯ୍ୟା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଏହି ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ର୍ନିମାଣ କରାଯିବ । ଏହା ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ପ୍ରାଣୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସକ ଦଳ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ସହିତ ସଜ୍ଜିତ ହେବ । ପଶୁମାନଙ୍କର ଯତ୍ନ ଏବଂ ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ପାରମ୍ପାରିକ ଔଷଧ ସହିତ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀମଦ୍ ରାଜଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ । ଏହା ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହେବ । ଏଥିରେ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା, ଆତ୍ମ-ବିକାଶ ଅଧିବେଶନ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହ, ବିଶ୍ରାମ ସ୍ଥାନ ଆଦି ରହିବ । ଏହା ୭୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ସମୟରେ ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଜୀବିକା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।