Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur on 4th August
PM to inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad district
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Centre of Excellence for Women and Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur in Valsad district, Gujarat on 4th August at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad. The cost of the entire project is around Rs. 200 crores. It is a 250-bed multispecialty hospital with cutting edge medical infrastructure that will provide world class tertiary medical facilities especially to the people of Southern Gujarat region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital. The 150-bed hospital will be built at a cost of around Rs. 70 crores. It will be equipped with top class facilities and a dedicated team of veterinarians and ancillary staff. The Hospital will provide holistic medical care alongside conventional medicine for care and upkeep of animals.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Center of Excellence for Women on the occasion. It will be built at an estimated cost of Rs. 40 crores. It will have facilities for recreation, classrooms for self-development sessions, rest areas. It will employ over 700 tribal women and provide livelihood to thousands others subsequently.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान, 4 ऑगस्ट रोजी धरमपूर इथल्या श्रीमद राजचंद्र मिशनच्या विविध प्रकल्पांचे उद्घाटन आणि पायाभरणी करणार
पंतप्रधान, वलसाड जिल्ह्यातील धरमपूर इथे श्रीमद राजचंद्र रुग्णालयाचे करणार उद्घाटन
श्रीमद राजचंद्र सेंटर ऑफ एक्सलन्स फॉर वुमन आणि श्रीमद राजचंद्र पशु रुग्णालयाची पायाभरणीही पंतप्रधान करणार
03 AUG 2022 5:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 ऑगस्‍ट 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 4 ऑगस्ट रोजी दुपारी 4:30 वाजता गुजरातमधील वलसाड जिल्ह्यातील धरमपूर येथील श्रीमद राजचंद्र मिशनच्या विविध प्रकल्पांचे दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून उद्घाटन आणि पायाभरणी करतील.
पंतप्रधान, वलसाडमधील धरमपूर येथे श्रीमद राजचंद्र रुग्णालयाचे उद्घाटन करणार आहेत. संपूर्ण प्रकल्पाची किंमत सुमारे 200 कोटी रुपये आहे. अत्याधुनिक वैद्यकीय पायाभूत सुविधांनी युक्त असे हे 250 खाटांचे मल्टीस्पेशालिटी रुग्णालय आहे. विशेषत: दक्षिण गुजरात भागातील लोकांना हे जागतिक दर्जाच्या वैद्यकीय सुविधा प्रदान करेल.
पंतप्रधान, श्रीमद राजचंद्र पशु रुग्णालयाचीही पायाभरणी करतील. सुमारे 150 खाटांचे हे रुग्णालय सुमारे 70 कोटी रुपये खर्चून बांधण्यात येणार आहे. हे उच्च श्रेणीच्या सुविधांनी सुसज्ज असेल आणि पशुवैद्यक तसेच समर्पित सहायक कर्मचारीवृंद इथे तैनात असेल. रूग्णालय, प्राण्यांची काळजी आणि संगोपनासाठी पारंपारिक औषधांबरोबरच सर्वांगीण वैद्यकीय सेवा प्रदान करेल.
पंतप्रधान यावेळी श्रीमद राजचंद्र सेंटर ऑफ एक्सलन्स फॉर वुमनची पायाभरणी करतील. याच्या उभारणीसाठी अंदाजे 40 कोटी रुपये खर्च अपेक्षित आहे. यात मनोरंजनासाठी सुविधा, स्वयं-विकास सत्रांसाठी वर्गखोल्या, विश्रांती कक्ष असतील. हे 700 हून अधिक आदिवासी महिलांना रोजगार देईल तसेच इतर हजारो लोकांना उपजीविकेचे साधन देईल.