Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur on 4th August
PM to inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad district
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Centre of Excellence for Women and Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur in Valsad district, Gujarat on 4th August at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad. The cost of the entire project is around Rs. 200 crores. It is a 250-bed multispecialty hospital with cutting edge medical infrastructure that will provide world class tertiary medical facilities especially to the people of Southern Gujarat region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital. The 150-bed hospital will be built at a cost of around Rs. 70 crores. It will be equipped with top class facilities and a dedicated team of veterinarians and ancillary staff. The Hospital will provide holistic medical care alongside conventional medicine for care and upkeep of animals.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Center of Excellence for Women on the occasion. It will be built at an estimated cost of Rs. 40 crores. It will have facilities for recreation, classrooms for self-development sessions, rest areas. It will employ over 700 tribal women and provide livelihood to thousands others subsequently.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தரம்பூரில் ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா தொண்டு இயக்கத்தின் பல்வேறு திட்டப் பணிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் ஆகஸ்ட் 4-ம் தேதி அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
வல்சாத் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள தரம்பூரில் ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா மருத்துவமனையில் பிரதமர் திறந்துவைக்க உள்ளார்
ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா மகளிருக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டு மையம் மற்றும் ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா கால்நடை மருத்துவமனைக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டவுள்ளார்
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி குஜராத் மாநிலம் வல்சாத் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள தரம்பூரில் அமைந்துள்ள ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா தொண்டு இயக்கத்தின் சார்பாக ஆகஸ்ட் 4-ம் தேதி மாலை மணி 6.30-க்கு காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாக பல்வேறு திட்டப் பணிகளை தொடங்கிவைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்ட உள்ளார்.
வல்சாத்தில் உள்ள தரம்பூரில் அமைந்துள்ள ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா மருத்துவமனையை பிரதமர் திறந்துவைக்க உள்ளார். சுமார் 200 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் இத்திட்டம் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது. 250 படுக்கைகளுடன் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த இந்த பன்னோக்கு மருத்துவமனை சிறந்த மருத்துவ வசதிகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இதனால் தெற்கு குஜராத் பிராந்தியத்தில் உள்ள மக்கள் மிகவும் பயனடைவார்கள்.
ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா கால்நடை மருத்துவமனைக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டவுள்ளார். சுமார் 70 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் இம்மருத்துவமனை கட்டப்பட உள்ளது. உயர்தர வசதிகளுடன் கூடிய இம்மருத்துவமனையில் சிறந்த கால்நடை மருத்துவர்களும், துணை ஊழியர்களும் இதில் பணி புரிய உள்ளனர். விலங்குகள் பராமரிப்பிற்கான பாரம்பரிய மருத்துவ வசதி இந்த மருத்துவமனையில் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், ஸ்ரீமத் ராஜ்சந்திரா மகளிருக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டு மையத்திற்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டவுள்ளார். சுமார் 40 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பில் இது கட்டப்பட உள்ளது. பொழுதுபோக்கு வசதிகள், வகுப்பறைகள், கழிப்பறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட வசதிகள் இதில் செய்யப்பட உள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் 700க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பழங்குடியின பெண்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்பு கிடைக்கும். மேலும் ஆயிரக்கணக்கானவர்களுக்கு வாழ்வாதாரமும் கிடைக்கும்.