Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur on 4th August
PM to inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad district
PM to also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Centre of Excellence for Women and Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects of Shrimad Rajchandra Mission, Dharampur in Valsad district, Gujarat on 4th August at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital at Dharampur in Valsad. The cost of the entire project is around Rs. 200 crores. It is a 250-bed multispecialty hospital with cutting edge medical infrastructure that will provide world class tertiary medical facilities especially to the people of Southern Gujarat region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Animal Hospital. The 150-bed hospital will be built at a cost of around Rs. 70 crores. It will be equipped with top class facilities and a dedicated team of veterinarians and ancillary staff. The Hospital will provide holistic medical care alongside conventional medicine for care and upkeep of animals.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Shrimad Rajchandra Center of Excellence for Women on the occasion. It will be built at an estimated cost of Rs. 40 crores. It will have facilities for recreation, classrooms for self-development sessions, rest areas. It will employ over 700 tribal women and provide livelihood to thousands others subsequently.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৪ আগষ্টত ধৰ্মপুৰৰ শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ মিছনৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভালচাদ জিলাৰ ধৰমপুৰত শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ চিকিৎসালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ মহিলাৰ উৎকৰ্ষ কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু শ্ৰীমাদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ পশু চিকিৎসালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
03 AUG 2022 4:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ৪ আগষ্টৰ আবেলি ৪:৩০ বজাত গুজৰাটৰ ভালচাদ জিলাৰ ধৰমপুৰৰ শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ মিছনৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভালচাদৰ ধৰমপুৰত শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ চিকিৎসালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিব। সমগ্ৰ প্ৰকল্পটোৰ ব্যয় প্ৰায় ২০০ কোটি টকা। ই হৈছে ২৫০ বিচনাযুক্ত মাল্টিস্পেচিয়েলিটি চিকিৎসালয় য'ত অত্যাধুনিক চিকিৎসাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আছে যি বিশ্বমানৰ চিকিৎসা সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব, বিশেষকৈ দক্ষিণ গুজৰাট অঞ্চলৰ লোকসকলক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ পশু চিকিৎসালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ১৫০ খন বিচনাযুক্ত চিকিৎসালয়খন প্ৰায় ৭০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। ইয়াত শীৰ্ষ শ্ৰেণীৰ সুবিধা আৰু পশু চিকিৎসক আৰু আনুষংগিক কৰ্মচাৰীৰ এক সমৰ্পিত দল থাকিব। চিকিৎসালয়খনে পশুৰ যত্ন আৰু ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণৰ বাবে পৰম্পৰাগত ঔষধৰ লগতে সামগ্ৰিক চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰীমদ ৰাজচন্দ্ৰ চেণ্টাৰ অৱ এক্সেলেন্স ফৰ ৱমেনৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াক আনুমানিক ৪০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। ইয়াত মনোৰঞ্জন, আত্ম-বিকাশ অধিৱেশনৰ বাবে শ্ৰেণীকোঠা আৰু বিশ্ৰাম ক্ষেত্ৰৰ সুবিধা থাকিব। ই ৭০০ তকৈও অধিক জনজাতীয় মহিলাক নিযুক্তি দিব আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ লোকক জীৱিকা প্ৰদান কৰিব।