Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA organises health check-up for employees
03 AUG 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) organised a preventive health check-up for its employees, under the aegis of "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav". The health check-up was organised today at IREDA’s Registered and Corporate Office.
As part of the preventive health check-up, various tests were conducted, including screening for Liver, Kidney, Blood Sugar level, Thyroid function, Blood Pressure, Vitamin D 25 & B 12, etc. 123 employees, including Chairman & Managing Director (CMD), IREDA and other senior officials availed the benefits of the health check-up.
Speaking on this occasion, Shri Pradip Kumar Das, CMD, IREDA, said that IREDA gives foremost priority to the wellbeing and fitness of its employees as human resources are the company’s most valuable asset. He added that screening will help in early detection of health issues and encouraged all employees to avail the benefit of the health check-up and focus on improving their fitness thereby enhancing performance.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
آئی آر ای ڈی اے نے ملازمین کے لیے ہیلتھ چیک اپ کا اہتمام کیا ہے
03 AUG 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی قابل تجدید توانائی ترقی ایجنسی لمیٹڈ (آئی آر ای ڈی اے) نے ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ کے زیراہتمام اپنے ملازمین کے لیے ایک احتیاطی صحت کی جانچ کا اہتمام کیا۔ صحت کی جانچ کا اہتمام آج آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے رجسٹرڈ اور کارپوریٹ آفس میں کیا گیا۔
احتیاطی صحت کے چیک اپ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، مختلف ٹیسٹ کیے گئے، جن میں جگر، گردے، بلڈ شوگر لیول، تھائیرائیڈ فنکشن، بلڈ پریشر، وٹامن ڈی 25 اور بی 12 وغیرہ کی اسکریننگ شامل ہیں۔ آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر (سی ایم ڈی) سمیت 123 ملازمین اور دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں نے ہیلتھ چیک اپ سے فائدہ اٹھایا۔
اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے، جناب پردیپ کمار داس، سی ایم ڈی، آئی آر ای ڈی اے نے کہا کہ آئی آر ای ڈی اے اپنے ملازمین کی صحت اور تندرستی کو اولین ترجیح دیتا ہے کیونکہ انسانی وسائل کمپنی کا سب سے قیمتی اثاثہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اسکریننگ سے صحت کے مسائل کا جلد پتہ لگانے میں مدد ملے گی اور انہوں نے تمام ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ صحت کے چیک اپ سے فائدہ اٹھائیں اور اپنی فٹنس کو بہتر بنانے پر توجہ دیں جس سے کارکردگی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔