प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लवप्रीत सिंह को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लवप्रीत सिंह को पुरुषों के 109 किग्रा वर्ग में भारोत्तोलन में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
‘प्रतिभाशाली लवप्रीत सिंह को पुरुषों के 109 किग्रा वर्ग में भारोत्तोलन में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई। युवा और ऊर्जावान लवप्रीत ने अपने शांत स्वभाव एवं खेल के प्रति समर्पण भाव से सभी को प्रभावित किया है। उन्हें समस्‍त भावी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovepreet Singh for winning Bronze medal
03 AUG 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the talented Lovepreet Singh for winning the Bronze medal in Men's 109kg weightlifting. The young and dynamic Lovepreet has impressed everyone with his calm temperament and dedication to sports. Wishing him the very best for all future endeavours.”