Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Hardwork and dedication leads to outstanding outcomes…this is what Gurdeep Singh has shown by winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG. He has furthered the spirit of joy among our citizens. Congratulations and best wishes to him."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے برمنگھم میں جاری دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں،2022 میں ویٹ لفٹنگ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پرگردیپ سنگھ کو مبارکباد دی ہے
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم میں جاری دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں،سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں ویٹ لفٹنگ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر گردیپ سنگھ کو مبارکباددی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
‘‘ سخت محنت اور لگن کی بدولت غیر معمولی نتائج حاصل ہوتے ہیں۔اورگردیپ سنگھ نے دولت مشترکہ کھیلوں میں ویٹ لفٹنگ مقابلوںمیں کانسے کا تمغہ جیت کر یہی کر دکھادیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہمارے شہریوں میں خوشیوں کے جذبات میں اضافہ کردیا ہے۔ انہیں مبارکباداور نیک خواہشات ۔