Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Hardwork and dedication leads to outstanding outcomes…this is what Gurdeep Singh has shown by winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG. He has furthered the spirit of joy among our citizens. Congratulations and best wishes to him."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में भारोत्तोलन में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गुरदीप सिंह को बधाई दी
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में भारोत्तोलन में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गुरदीप सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण से उत्कृष्ट परिणाम मिलते हैं...गुरदीप सिंह ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल में भारोत्तोलन में कांस्य पदक जीतकर यही दिखाया है। उन्होंने हमारे नागरिकों के बीच खुशी की भावना को और बढ़ाया है। उन्हें बधाई और शुभकामनाएं।"