Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Gurdeep Singh on winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Hardwork and dedication leads to outstanding outcomes…this is what Gurdeep Singh has shown by winning the Bronze medal in weightlifting at the CWG. He has furthered the spirit of joy among our citizens. Congratulations and best wishes to him."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બર્મિંગહામમાં CWG 2022માં વેઈટલિફ્ટિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ગુરદીપ સિંહને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
04 AUG 2022 8:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામમાં CWG 2022માં વેઈટલિફ્ટિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ગુરદીપ સિંહને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"સખત પરિશ્રમ અને સમર્પણ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પરિણામો તરફ દોરી જાય છે... આ તે છે જે ગુરદીપ સિંહે CWGમાં વેઇટલિફ્ટિંગમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતીને બતાવ્યોં છે. તેણે આપણા નાગરિકોમાં આનંદની ભાવનાને આગળ વધારી છે. તેમને અભિનંદન અને શુભેચ્છાઓ."