Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Sakhi Portal
04 AUG 2022 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal ( https://udyam-sakhi.com/ ) was launched in March, 2018 to provide information regarding the financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) to existing and prospective women entrepreneurs. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 4207 women have so far registered on the portal, out of which 943 women belong to the State of Bihar.
The Udyam Sakhi Portal is a platform for providing information relating to (i) Financial Schemes of Ministry of MSME /other Central Ministries, such as Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP); Credit Guarantee Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE); MUDRA; etc. (ii) Policies and Programmes of Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries. (iii) Preparation of Business plan; (iv) Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of Ministry of MSME in the respective States and the Country; (v) Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised/supported by Ministry of MSME, etc.
The number of registered beneficiaries from Darbhanga and Madhubani in the State of Bihar is Nil and 607 respectively. An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of the Udyam Sakhi portal.
The category wise details of women registered on Udyam Sakhi Portal, from the state of Bihar, as on 01.08.2022, is as under :
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
117
186
195
445
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps in disseminating information on Government’s schemes, policies and activities to women entrepreneurs, thus helping in women empowerment.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
اُدیم سکھی پورٹل
04 AUG 2022 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
ادیم سکھی پورٹل ( https://udyam-sakhi.com/ ) کا مارچ 2018 میں آغازکیا گیا تھا تاکہ موجودہ اور ممکنہ خاتون صنعت کاروں کو بہت چھوٹی ،چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای ) کی وزارت کی مالی اسکیموں ، پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کی جاسکے ۔ اس پورٹل کی بدولت خواتین کو خوداپنا کاروبارشروع کرنے اور اسے بڑھانے میں مدد ملے گی۔اس پورٹل پر اب تک کل چا ر ہزار دو سو سات خواتین نے اپنا اندراج کرایا ہے۔ ان میں سے 943 خواتین کا تعلق ریاست بہار سے ہے۔
ادیم سکھی پورٹل ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم ہے جس کے ذریعہ درج ذیل اسکیموں سے متعلق جانکاری فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
1. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور دیگر وزارتوں کی مالی اسکیموں جیسے وزیراعظم کا روزگار پیدا کرنے سے متعلق پروگرام ( پی ایم ای جی پی ) ، بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے لئے قرض کی ضمانت سےمتعلق ٹرسٹ ۔(سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای ) اور مدرا وغیرہ
2. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور دیگر مرکزی وزارتوں کی پالیسیاں اور پروگرام ۔
3. کاروباری منصوبے کی تیاری ۔
4. متعلقہ ریاستوں اور ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی معاون تنظیموں اور نوڈل دفاتر کی تفصیلات ۔
5. ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے ذریعہ منعقدہ نمائشوں ، تجارتی میلوں اور بین الاقوامی تقریبات کے بارے میں معلومات ۔
ریاست بہار میں دربھنگہ سے رجسٹرڈ شدہ مستفیدین کی تعداد صفر ہے۔جبکہ مدھوبنی سے 607 مستفیدین ہیں۔ ادیم سکھی پورٹل تیار کرنے پر 43.52 لاکھ روپے خرچ کئے گئے ہیں۔
یکم اگست 2022 کو ریاست بہار سے ادیم سکھی پورٹل پر درج شدہ خواتین کی زمرے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ذیل میں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
جنرل
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات
درج فہرست ذاتیں
درج فہرست قبائل
117
186
195
445
ادیم سکھی پورٹل ، حکومت کی اسکیموں ، پالیسیوں اور سرگرمیوں کے بارے میں خاتون صنعت کاروں کو ضروری اطلاعات فراہم کرتا ہے اور اس طرح خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
بہت چھوٹی ،چھوٹی اوردرمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ہے۔