Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
As on 27.07.2022, 6,973 applications received for participation under Land Pooling Policy
04 AUG 2022 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today informed that Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has informed that they are not developing any model sectors under the Land Pooling Policy.
As on 27.07.2022, total 6,973 applications have been received for participation under Land Pooling Policy on the DDA web-portal through which willingness has been obtained for pooling approx. 7,317 Hectare of land.
The zone wise details including P-I zone are as follows:
Zone
Land available for development (in hectare – approx.)
Number of applications received.
Land registered (in Hectares approx.)
K-l
2088
188
252
L
8020
1630
2157
N
6518
3647
3476
P-ll
2448
1437
1361
P-l
1510
37
55
In addition to above, 33 applications have been received in Zone J through which willingness has been obtained for pooling approx. 16 Ha. of land.
Necessary changes are being made from time to time as per requirement to overcome the road blocks being faced in implementation of the scheme. Under the Land Pooling Policy, 70% contiguous land in a Sector is necessarily required to be pooled for further action by DDA. So far, none of the Sectors have achieved this condition. To facilitate the implementation of Land Pooling Policy, the Ministry has allowed issuance of Provisional Notice for formation of Consortium, even where “contiguity” condition is not met. Accordingly, DDA has issued Provisional Notice for formation of Consortium in respect of 3Sectors viz. Sector 2 and 3 in Zone P-II and Sector 10A in Zone N. The portal inviting willingness to participate in land pooling has also been re-opened by DDA for the period upto 25.08.2022.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
ستائس جولائی 2022 تک، لینڈ پولنگ پالیسی کے تحت شراکتداری کے لیے 6,973 درخواستیں موصول ہوئیں
04 AUG 2022 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،04 اگست، 2022/ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب کوشل کشور نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ دلی ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (ڈی ڈی اے) نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ وہ لینڈ پولنگ پالیسی کے تحت کوئی ماڈل سیکٹر تیار نہیں کر رہی ہے۔
27 جولائی 2022 تک، ڈی ڈی اے ویب پورٹل پر لینڈ پولنگ پالیسی کے تحت شرکت کے لیے کل 6,973 درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں جن کے ذریعے تقریباً 7,317 ہیکٹر زمین پولنگ کے لیے رضامندی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
زون وار تفصیلات بشمول پی - 1 زون مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
Zone
Land available for development (in hectare – approx.)
Number of applications received.
Land registered (in Hectares approx.)
K-l
2088
188
252
L
8020
1630
2157
N
6518
3647
3476
P-ll
2448
1437
1361
P-l
1510
37
55
مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ، زون جے میں 33 درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں جن کے ذریعے تقریباً 16 ہیکٹیئر زمین پولنگ کے لیے رضامندی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
اسکیم کے نفاذ میں درپیش روڈ بلاکس کو دور کرنے کے لیے ضرورت کے مطابق وقتاً فوقتاً ضروری تبدیلیاں کی جارہی ہیں۔ لینڈ پولنگ پالیسی کے تحت، ڈی ڈی اے کی طرف سے مزید کارروائی کے لیے ایک سیکٹر میں 70% ملحقہ زمین کو لازمی طور پر جمع کرنا ضروری ہے۔ اب تک، کسی بھی شعبے نے یہ شرط حاصل نہیں کی ہے۔ لینڈ پولنگ پالیسی کے نفاذ میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، وزارت نے کنسورشیم کی تشکیل کے لیے عارضی نوٹس جاری کرنے کی اجازت دی ہے، یہاں تک کہ جہاں "مطابقت" کی شرط پوری نہ ہو۔ اسی مناسبت سے ڈی ڈی اے نے 3 سیکٹرز یعنی کنسورشیم کی تشکیل کے لیے عارضی نوٹس جاری کیا ہے۔ زون پی – دوئم میں سیکٹر 2 اور 3 اور زون این میں سیکٹر10 اے۔ لینڈ پولنگ میں حصہ لینے کی خواہش کو مدعو کرنے والے پورٹل کو بھی ڈی ڈی اے نے 25.08.2022 تک کی مدت کے لیے دوبارہ کھول دیا ہے۔