Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CSMOP 2022 to be Launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh on August 5, 2022, to Enable the March to Digital Central Secretariat
Imapct Evaluation Report on Initiatives for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in Central Secretariat, 2022 to be Released
Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 to be Released
CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report 2022 to be Released
Central Registration Units Fully Digitized in all Ministries/ Departments, 891 Percent Increase in Digital Receipts in Central Secretariat
33 Central Ministries/ Departments on E-office ver 7.0,
68576 PG Cases Disposed in July 2022, Grivance Redressal Index for Ministries/ Departments to be Launched
04 AUG 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will launch 4 seminal publications of the Department of Administration Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) tomorrow.
The Publications to be launched are:
1. Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure 2022
2. Impact Evaluation Report of the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in the Central Secretariat 2022
3. Swachhta Assessment Report 2022
4. CPGRAMS Monthly Report July 2022
The Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure 2022 is the 16th Edition of the CSMOP first published in 1955 to enable the march to a digital central secretariat. The
16th Edition incorporates the Administrative Reforms ushered in the Central Secretariat under the initiatives for increasing efficiency in Government and under the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters. The 16th Edition has focused on the 4 pronged approach of Delayering, Delegation, Operationalization of Desk Officer System, Digitization of Central Registration Units and Implementation of e-Office ver 7.0 as part of the silent transformation under way in the context of “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government”.
The Impact Evaluation Report on Initiatives for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making in Central Secretariat 2022 highlights the following success stories:
1. 891 percent increase in Digital Receipts in Central Registration Units, Ministries/ Departments are equipped with high duty scanners to digitize all receipts.
2. Delayering with Review of Levels of Disposal and Channels of Submission undertaken in 95 percent Ministries/ Departments. The successful implementation of delayering has resulted in flatter and agile organizational structure of the Ministries/ Departments by reducing the channels of submission.
3. Delegation of Financial powers undertaken in 90 percent Ministries/ Departments. Financial powers vested in the Ministry/ Department have been delegated to the Head of Department (JS level) and Head of the Office (US level) for incurring contingency/ miscellaneous expenditure.
4. E-Office successfully implemented in all Ministries/ Departments, 33 Ministries/ Departments have been further upgraded to e-Office ver 7.0.
The Swachhta Assessment Report 2022 has highlighted that the Swachhta Campaign has resulted in holistic process improvement in disposal of pending matters by Central Ministries/ Departments with focus on cleanliness process adoption. The Swachhta Campaign activities are implemented on a regular basis in all Ministries/ Departments for 3 hours/ week. The success of the Campaign is highlighted the by the efficient management of the space and bringing pendency down by significant margin. 12 lac sq feet of space was freed and scrap worth Rs. 62 crore was disposed.
The CPGRAMS Monthly Report, is a unique initiative to present a comprehensive analysis on types and categories of public grievances in Government of India and nature of disposal along with relative performance of Ministries/ Departments. The CPGRAMS Monthly Report says that 68576 PG cases were redressed in July 2022 along with 8539 appeals. The CPGRAMS Monthly Report contains the Grievance Redressal Index which ranks Ministries/ Departments on the overall quality and timely disposal of grievances. For the month of July 2022, Department of Land Resources, Department of Public Enterprises and Department of Expenditure are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index for July 2022.
All the 4 reports will be available at www.darpg.gov.in.
The launch function will be attended by V.Srinivas Secretary DARPG, all Senior Officers of DARPG, all Nodal Appellate Authorities, all Nodal Grievance Officers as also all Nodal Officers of the Special Swachhta Campaign in Government of India.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डिजिटल केन्द्रीय सचिवालय की तरफ ले जाने के लिए डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह 5 अगस्त 2022 को सीएसएमओपी की शुरूआत करेंगे
केन्द्रीय सचिवालय, 2022 में निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने की पहल पर प्रभाव मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट जारी की जाएगी
स्वच्छता आकलन रिपोर्ट 2022 जारी की जाएगी
सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक प्रगति रिपोर्ट 2022 जारी की जाएगी
सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में केन्द्रीय पंजीकरण इकाइयां पूरी तरह से डिजीटल, केन्द्रीय सचिवालय में डिजिटल प्राप्तियों में 891 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि
33 केन्द्रीय मंत्रालय/विभाग ई-ऑफिस संस्‍‍करण 7.0 पर
जुलाई 2022 में 68576 पीजी मामले निपटाए गए, मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक शुरू किया जाएगा
04 AUG 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
कें‍द्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी; पृथ्वी विज्ञान; प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह कल प्रशासन सुधार विभाग और जन शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के 4 मौलिक प्रकाशनों का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
शुरू किए जाने वाले प्रकाशन हैं:
1. कें‍द्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रणाली नियमावली 2022
2. कें‍द्रीय सचिवालय 2022 में निर्णय लेने की दक्षता बढ़ाने की पहल पर प्रभाव मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट
3. स्वच्छता आकलन रिपोर्ट 2022
4. सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट जुलाई 2022
केन्द्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रणाली नियमावली 2022, सीएसएमओपी का 16 वां संस्करण है पहला संस्करण 1955 में प्रकाशित किया गया था ताकि एक डिजिटल कें‍द्रीय सचिवालय की तरफ बढ़ा जा सके। 16वें संस्करण में सरकार में दक्षता बढ़ाने की पहल और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान के तहत केन्द्रीय सचिवालय में शुरू किए गए प्रशासनिक सुधार शामिल हैं। 16वें संस्करण में "अधिकतम शासन-न्यूनतम सरकार" के संदर्भ में चल रहे शांतिपूर्ण परिवर्तन के हिस्से के रूप में विभिन्‍‍न स्‍‍तरों पर कर्मचारियों की कमी, प्रतिनिधिमंडल, डेस्क अधिकारी प्रणाली के संचालन, कें‍द्रीय पंजीकरण इकाइयों का डिजीटाइजेशन और ई-ऑफिस संस्करण 7.0 के कार्यान्वयन के चौतरफा दृष्टिकोण पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है।
कें‍द्रीय सचिवालय 2022 में निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए पहल पर प्रभाव मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट निम्नलिखित सफलता की कहानियों पर प्रकाश डालती है:
1. केन्द्रीय पंजीकरण इकाइयों, मंत्रालयों/विभागों में डिजिटल प्राप्तियों में 891 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि सभी प्राप्तियों को डिजिटाइज़ करने के लिए हाई ड्यूटी स्कैनर से लैस है।
2. सभी स्‍तरों पर कर्मचारियों की कमी और 95 प्रतिशत मंत्रालयों/विभागों में अधिकारियों को काम आवंटित करने की समीक्षा के साथ बदलाव की प्रक्रिया। कर्मचारियों की सभी स्‍तरों पर कमी के सफल कार्यान्वयन के परिणामस्वरूप मंत्रालयों/विभागों की लाभ के इरादे से दिखावटी प्रशंसा और चुस्त संगठनात्मक संरचना अधिकारियों को काम आवंटित कर रही है।
3. 90 प्रतिशत मंत्रालयों/विभागों में वित्तीय शक्तियां सौंपने के कारण मंत्रालय/विभाग में निहित वित्तीय शक्तियां विभाग प्रमुख (जेएस स्तर) और कार्यालय प्रमुख (यूएस स्तर) को आकस्मिक/विविध व्यय करने के लिए सौंपी गई हैं।
4. -ऑफिस को सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में सफलतापूर्वक लागू किया गया, 33 मंत्रालयों/विभागों को ई-ऑफिस संस्करण 7.0 में अपग्रेड किया गया है।
स्वच्छता आकलन रिपोर्ट 2022 ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला है कि स्वच्छता अभियान के परिणामस्वरूप केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा लंबित मामलों के निपटान में स्वच्छता प्रक्रिया अपनाने पर ध्यान देने के साथ समग्र प्रक्रिया में सुधार हुआ है। स्वच्छता अभियान क्रियाकलाप सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में 3 घंटे/सप्ताह के लिए नियमित आधार पर लागू किए जाते हैं। अभियान की सफलता जगह के कुशल प्रबंधन और महत्वपूर्ण अंतर से अनिर्णय की स्थिति को कम करने पर प्रकाश डालती है। 12 लाख वर्ग फुट जगह को मुक्त किया गया था और 62 करोड़ रुपये के स्क्रैप का निपटान किया गया था।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट, मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सापेक्ष प्रदर्शन के साथ-साथ भारत सरकार में सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति पर एक व्यापक विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत करने की अनूठी पहल है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट में कहा गया है कि जुलाई 2022 में 8539 अपीलों के साथ 68576 पीजी मामलों का निपटारा किया गया था। सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट में शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक शामिल है जो शिकायतों की समग्र गुणवत्ता और समय पर निपटान पर मंत्रालयों/विभागों को रैंक करता है। भूमि संसाधन विभाग, सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग और व्‍यय विभाग जुलाई 2022 के शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शनकर्ता हैं।
सभी 4 रिपोर्ट www.darpg.gov.in. पर उपलब्ध होंगी।
शुभारंभ समारोह में डीएआरपीजी सचिव वी. श्रीनिवास, डीएआरपीजी के सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, सभी नोडल अपीलीय प्राधिकरण, सभी नोडल शिकायत अधिकारी और भारत सरकार में विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान के सभी नोडल अधिकारी शामिल होंगे।