Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed the third edition of 'Sankalp Se Siddhi' conference in Bengaluru today
04 AUG 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The conference of Sankalp to Siddhi is a convention to plan from this ‘AmritVarsh’ to the Centenary year
In last 8 years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has placed the Nation’s all-inclusive development before the world and today the world is witnessing the pace of India's development and its different dimensions
Prime Minister Narendra Modi's is determined to build India through societal welfare, this shows his strong willto build public participation
Witnessing the journey of the last 8 years, today we have become the fastest growing economy, with the successful implementation of GST, a record GST revenue of Rs. 1.68 lakh crore has been collected in April this year
In the last eight years, Shri Narendra Modi has made many efforts to revive and strengthen the economy,he has set a new direction for the economythrough the slogans of Self-reliant India and Make in India
The Modi government has laid the foundation for the next 25 years of AmritKaal and today no one can take India lightly
In 2019, the country faced the biggest pandemic in history in the form of COVID-19, in this situation India established itself as a new model and adopted a new policy
Due to decisions taken under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, economists around the world believe that India's economy is the first to have recovered from the impact of COVID-19.
During this period five pillars of focus – Economy, Infrastructure, Systematic Reform in the System, Demography and Demand and Supply and on the basis of these five pillars we decided to deal with COVID-19 and these policies of Shri Modi helped India to come out of the COVID-19crisis
New education policy, drone policy, health policy werecrafted during the COVID-19 period, the decision on commercial coal mining was also taken and at the same timea National Policy on Electronics was also drafted
To increase the production worth Rs. 30 lakh crore in 14 sectors, we brought the PLI scheme, Shri Narendra Modihas worked on making India self-reliant and a manufacturing hub
Under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, our GDP growth in 2022 is 7.4 percent, which is much higher than many developed countries, this shows that our policies have been successful and are showing results
FDI worth US $440 billion came into India between 2014 and 2021 and we have become the world's 7th favorite destination for investment
For social and economic infrastructure, we have decided to spend Rs. 100 lakh crore, build 11 industrial corridors and create 32 economic investment zones
Large population is a market and market develops when the country's growth is symmetrical, India's population was 130 crores and the market was 80 crore people, because the rest of the people did not have the ability to buy, , in the last 8 years Shri Narendra Modihas linked all these people with the Nation’s development
Shri Modi has given a humane face to the economy and the GDP
CII should bea platform to promote R&D and instead of increasing its speed, the India industry should think of changing its scale and if scale is to be changed, then thrust should be given to R&D
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the third edition of 'Sankalp Se Siddhi' conference in Bengaluru today. The Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri BasavarajBommai, and the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North East Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, were present at the event.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India hasdecided to celebrate AzadikaAmritMahotsav on the occasion of 75 years of Independence. During this AmritMahotsav the people must decide as to where India will stand in the world how it will lead the world after 25 years, at the time of the Centenary of our Independence.The conference of Sankalp to Siddhi is a convention to plan from this ‘AmritVarsh’ to the Centenary year.Prime Minister Narendra Modi has described the period from 75 to 100 years as AmritKaal. After the country became independent, 17 Lok Sabha elections were held, 22 governments were elected and we had 15 Prime Ministers and all contributed to the Nation’s progress. But, in the last 8 years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has put the country's all-round and all-inclusive development before the world. Today the world is watching the speed with which India is developing in different dimensions. Today, there is no area where there has not been improvement, where we have not progressed and where there are no possibilities.Prime Minister Narendra Modi's is determined to build India through societal welfare, this shows his strong will to build public participation.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country in 2014, there was policy paralysis and scams of Rs. 12 lakh crore were making the headlines. Crony capitalism was at its peak, the fiscal deficit was out of control, the ease of doing business was going downhill and our prestige in the world was waning. In such a situation, the people, giving a historic decision, elected Shri Modi as the Prime Minister and after 30 years, a decisive government with an absolute majority came to power. During the previous government, no one considered the Prime Minister as the Prime Minister, instead every minister considered himself as the Prime Minister. At that time the people gave a decisive government and if we look at the journey of the last 8 years, today we have become the fastest growing economy. A record Rs.1.68 lakh crore GST revenue has been generated in April this year through the successful implementation of GST. Most merchandise exports happened in 2022, the highest FDI came in, in2022 and we have also made a quantum leap in the Ease of Doing Business rankings. Shri Shah said in the last eight years,Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to revive and strengthen the economy. The government has given a direction to the country's economy with the two slogans of self-reliant India and Make in India. The Modi government has laid the foundation for the next25 years of AmritKaal and today no one can take India lightly.
The Union Home Minister said that in 2019, the country faced the biggest pandemic in history in the form of COVID-19. Everyone was worried how to deal with it as there was no medicine and no vaccine. In this situation, India established itself as a new model and adopted a new policy. The Prime Minister along with our scientists began efforts for indigenous vaccine manufacturing. Due to the decisions taken under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, economists across the world believe that India's economy has been the first to recover from the impact of COVID-19. During the pandemic, to save MSMEs, working capital of Rs. 6 lakh crore was provided to them, the government helped people by providing free ration and started DBT schemes. During this period, we fixed five pillars for focus – the economy, Infrastructure, Systematic Reforms in System, Demography and Demand and Supply. On the basis of these five pillars, we decided to deal with COVID-19 and these policies of Shri Narendra Modi brought India out of the COVID-19 crisis. The Modi government also gave free food grains to 80 crore people for two years. There is no country in the world that has provided food free of cost to 800 million people at their doorsteps for two years. Meanwhile, a new education policy, a new drone policy, a new health policy were crafted, the decision on commercial coal mining was also taken during this period, the National Policy on Electronics was also drafted, a plan to strengthen Make in India was also made, Stand-up India and giving strength to Skill India was also done, Digital India, Udaan and Vocal for Local also became an important part of our policies. Today there is not a single household in India that does not have a toilet. We determined many policies during the period of COVID-19, due to which the economy received a momentum in every field. Along with this, we brought the PLI scheme to increase production of about Rs. 30 lakh crore in 14 sectors. Through this, Shri Narendra Modi has made India self-reliant and a manufacturing hub.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, the nation’s GDP growth in 2022 is 7.4 percent, which is much higher than many developed countries. This shows that our policies have been successful and are showing results. Between 2014 and 2021, FDI worth US $440 billion came into India and we have become the world's 7th favorite destination for investment. We were at number 142 in the Ease of Doing Business rankings in 2014, today we are at number 63. From a unicorn start-up in 2014 to today with over 100 unicorn start-ups, the youth of India are representing the country on the global stage. We were 71st in the Global Competitiveness Index in 2014-15, today we are at 43rd position.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that by focusing on infrastructure, we have laid the foundation of a great India and we have created assets for the next generation. We launched PM Gatishakti to improve logistics cost. For social and economic infrastructure, we have decided to spend Rs. 100 lakh crore, build 11 industrial corridors and create 32 economic investment zones. Earlier a transmission line was. 3 lakh circle km, which has been increased to 4,25,000 circle km by the Narendra Modi government in 8 years. Earlier only 60 panchayats had optical fiber but in the last 8 years it has reached 1,50,000 panchayats and by December 2025, not a single village in the country will be without optical fiber. The National Highway was about 91,000 kms, it has been increased to 1,34,000kms and renewable energy capacity has crossed almost 100 GW.
Shri Amit Shah said that a large population is a market and a market is created when the country's growth is symmetrical to it. India’s population was 130 crore and the market was of 800 crore people, because the rest of the people did not have the ability to buy. An individual’s priority was to take care of his family. We gave the people gas cylinders, toilets, drinking water, Rs. 6,000 were given to about 11 crore farmers through PM Kisan, houses were constructed for more than 2.5 crore people, health insurance of Rs. 5 lakh was made available to about 60 crore people, 43 crore bank accounts were openedthrough DBT, the Modi government has transferred Rs. 23 lakh crore directly into the bank accounts of the poor in 8 years without any corruption. This means that the government has freed these 60 crore people from everyday worries. Generations of crores people used to be consumed by everyday worries, but the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has given them all this in the last 8 years. Now freed from worries, a person can think of the future. Now people think about fulfilling their ambitions and are able to associate themselves with National development. He said Shri Narendra Modi has worked to make an economy and a market 130 crore by connecting the aspirations of these crores of people with the development of the economy. When 130 crore people together contribute to the economy, then our power becomes huge. Shri Narendra Modi has given a human face to the economy and the GDP. Shri Shah said that for the last 8 years, pure drinking water to every household has been provided and people have been freed from worries about the health of their family.
The Union Home Minister said the CII should be a platform to promote R&D. India's industry should not think about increasing its speed but about changing its scale and if scale is to be changed, then the thrust has to be given to R&D. He said India’s youthare considered to be the best brains for R&D and CII should make efforts to do R&D in India. Industry should also back up Startups because there is a kind of linkage between industry and the Startup. He suggested to CII that nothing in the production chain from raw materials to finished goods should be made outside India. CII should identify things. This should be done by industry now and that can only happen when CII becomes a platform instead of just representing on issues. CII should come up with some concrete proposals to solve problems. Shri Shah said we need to move forward by paying special attention to defense, energy, and how to be a cost friendly industry and manufacturing hub. He called on CII that industry should also associate itself with 130 crore people, their interests and happiness and sorrows.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ’ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਇਸ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਪਲਾਨਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਆਯਾਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਜੋ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਇੱਛਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਤਾਂ ਝਲਕ ਦਿਖਦੀ ਹੀ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਦੀ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖੀਏ ਤਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧਦੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਾਂ, ਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਦਾ ਸਫਲ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ 1.68 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰਿਵਾਈਵ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਨਾਅਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਤੈਅ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ
04 AUG 2022 6:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ’ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਸਵਰਾਜ ਬੋੱਮਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੇੱਡੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਇਸ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਇਸ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਪਲਾਨਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ 75 ਤੋਂ 100 ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਕਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਆਜ਼ਾਦ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ 17 ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ, 22 ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਆਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ 15 ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਕੁਝ ਨਾ ਕੁਝ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਲੇਕਿਨ, ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਆਯਾਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੋਈ ਖੇਤਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਇਆ, ਅਸੀਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਨਾ ਵਧੇ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਨਾ ਗਈਆਂ ਹੋਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਜੋ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਇੱਛਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਤਾਂ ਝਲਕ ਦਿਖਦੀ ਹੀ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਦੋਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣੇ ਤਦ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੋਲਿਸੀ ਪੈਰਾਲਿਸਿਸ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ 12 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਘਪਲੇ-ਘੋਟਾਲੇ ਅਖਬਾਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਰਖੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀ। ਕ੍ਰੋਨੀ ਕੈਪਿਟਲਿਜ਼ਮ ਆਪਣੇ ਚਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਸੀ, ਫਿਸਕਲ ਡੈਫਿਸਿਟ ਕਾਬੂ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਸੀ, ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਡੂਇੰਗ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵੀ ਘੱਟ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ। ਅਜਿਹੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਅਤੇ 30 ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪੂਰਣ ਬਹੁਮਤ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਆਈ। ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਸਰਕਾਰਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਮੰਨਦਾ ਸੀ ਲੇਕਿਨ ਹਰ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਨਦਾ ਸੀ। ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੇ ਇਕ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖੋ ਤਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧਦੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਦਾ ਸਫਲ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ 1.68 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਇਆ, ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਡੂਇੰਗ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਲੰਮੀ ਛਲਾਂਗ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰਿਵਾਈਵ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਨਾਅਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਤੈਅ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਈ ਹਲਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਲੈ ਸਕਦਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2019 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਵ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕ ਪਰੇਸ਼ਾਨ ਸਨ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਨਿਪਟਾਂਗੇ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਨਾ ਦਵਾਈ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾ ਹੀ ਟੀਕਾ। ਇਸ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਡਲ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਪਣਾਈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਰਥਸ਼ਾਸਤ੍ਰੀ ਮੰਨਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਉਭਰੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ 6 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਕੈਪਿਟਲ ਦਿੱਤੀ, ਮੁਫਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅਸੀਂ ਫੋਕਸ ਦੇ ਪੰਜ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਤੈਅ ਕੀਤੇ – ਇਕੋਨੋਮੀ, ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ, ਸਿਸਟੇਮੈਟਿਕ ਰਿਫਾਰਮ ਇਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ, ਡੈਮੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਮਾਂਡ ਐਂਡ ਸਪਲਾਈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੰਜ ਥੰਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਟ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਕੱਢਿਆ।
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ ਅਨਾਜ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੇ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਭੋਜਨ ਮੁਫਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਇਹ ਸਿਰਫ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਵੀਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀ, ਨਵੀਂ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਨੀਤੀ, ਨਵੀਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੀਤੀ ਬਣੀ, ਕਮਰਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਕੋਲ ਮਾਈਨਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਵੀ ਉਸੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ, ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪੋਲਿਸੀ ਆਨ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਵੀ ਉਸੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਬਣੀ, ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵੀ ਬਣੀ, ਸਟੈਂਡ-ਅੱਪ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਹੋਇਆ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਉਡਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਕਲ ਫਾਰ ਲੋਕਲ ਵੀ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣੇ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵੀ ਘਰ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੌਚਾਲਯ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅਨੇਕ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਤੀ ਮਿਲੀ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ 14 ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 30 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਸਕੀਮ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਏ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਹਬ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ 7.4 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਈ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਹੀ ਦੱਸਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਸਫਲ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। 2014 ਤੋਂ 2021 ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 440 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਦਾ ਐੱਫਡੀਆਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਸੱਤਵਾਂ ਫੇਵਰੇਟ ਡੈਸਟੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਣ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਡੂਇੰਗ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਵਿ4ਚ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ 142ਵੇਂ ਨੰਬਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੀ, ਅੱਜ 63ਵੇਂ ਨੰਬਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹਾਂ। 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਯੂਨੀਕੌਰਨ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ 100 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਯੂਨੀਕੌਰਨ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਵੈਸ਼ਵਿਕ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਤਵ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕਾਪੀਟਿਟਿਵ ਇੰਡੈਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ 2014-15 ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ 71ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੀ, ਅੱਜ 43ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ‘ਤੇ ਫੋਕਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖੀ ਹੈ ਅਗਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਏਸੈੱਟ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਅਸੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਕਾਸਟ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਧਾਰਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਗਤੀਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ 100 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਖਰਚ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ, 11 ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀਅਲ ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰ ਬਣਾਏ ਅਤੇ 32 ਇਕੋਨਾਮਿਕ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਮੈਂਟ ਖੇਤਰ ਬਣਾਏ ਹਨ। ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਨ 3 ਲੱਖ ਸਰਕਿਲ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 8 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ 4,25,000 ਸਰਕਿਲ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਿਰਫ 60 ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਔਪਟਿਕਲ ਫਾਈਬਰ ਸੀ ਲੇਕਿਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ 1,50,000 ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵੀ ਪਿੰਡ ਬਿਨਾ ਔਪਟਿਕਲ ਫਾਈਬਰ ਦੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਲਗਭਗ 91,000 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਸੀ, ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ 1,34,000 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਲਗਭਗ 100 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵੱਡੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਤਦ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਿਮਿਟ੍ਰਿਕਲ ਹੋਵੇ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ 80 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੀ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਬਾਕੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਸੀ। ਅਸੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੈਸ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ, ਸੌਚਾਲਯ ਦਿੱਤੇ, ਪੀਣ ਦਾ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ, ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ 6000 ਰੁਪਏ ਲਗਭਗ 11 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ, ਢਾਈ ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ, ਲਗਭਗ 60 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 5 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਹੈਲਥ ਇੰਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ ਦਿੱਤਾ, 43 ਕਰੋੜ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤੇ ਖੋਲੇ, ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ 23 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ 8 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਅਕਾਉਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੀ ਕਰੱਪਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦਾ ਮਤਲਬ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 60 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਮੱਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਚਲੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਸੀ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਸਭ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਉਹ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੀ ਸੋਚਦਾ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਇਹ ਲੋਕ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਆਕਾਂਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੋਚਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਪਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਕਾਂਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਇਕੋਨੋਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਨੂੰ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਦ ਸਾਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਬਣ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਆਰਥਿਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਵੀਯ ਚੇਹਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਸਥ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਹਰ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ ਪੀਣ ਦਾ ਪਾਣੀ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਰ ਐਂਡ ਡੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਬਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਪੀਡ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਲਿਕ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਕੇਲ ਬਦਲਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੋਚਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਰ ਸਕੇਲ ਬਦਲਣਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਆਰ ਐਂਡ ਡੀ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰ ਐਂਡ ਡੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਚੰਗਾ ਬ੍ਰੇਨ ਮੰਨੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰ ਐਂਡ ਡੀ ਕਰਨ, ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ਬੈਕਅਪ ਦੇਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਜੁੜਾਵ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੱਚੇ ਮਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਫਿਨਿਸ਼ਡ ਗੁਡਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਕੁਝ ਵੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਜਨੂੰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਡੈਂਟੀਫਾਈ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕੰਮ ਹੁਣ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਤਦੇ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਸਿਰਫ ਰਿਪ੍ਰਜ਼ੈਂਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਵੀ ਬਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੁਝ ਠੋਸ ਪ੍ਰਪੋਜ਼ਲ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਓ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਐਨਰਜੀ, ਚੀਪ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਹਬ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੀਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਈਆਈ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀ ਜਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਖ-ਦੁਖ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।