प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में पुरुषों की लंबी कूद में रजत पदक जीतने पर एम. श्रीशंकर को बधाई दी
05 AUG 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में पुरुषों की लंबी कूद में रजत पदक जीतने पर एम. श्रीशंकर को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सीडब्ल्यूजी में एम श्रीशंकर का रजत पदक विशेष है। दशकों बाद भारत ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल में पुरुषों की लंबी कूद में पदक जीता है। उनका प्रदर्शन भारतीय एथलेटिक्स के भविष्य के लिए शुभ संकेत है। उन्हें बधाई। आने वाले समय में वे और अच्छा प्रदर्शन करते रहें।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates M. Sreeshankar for winning Silver medal in Men’s long jump at CWG 2022
05 AUG 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated M. Sreeshankar for winning Silver medal in Men’s long jump at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"M. Sreeshankar's Silver medal at the CWG is a special one. It is after decades that India has won a medal in Men’s long jump at the CWG. His performance augurs well for the future of Indian athletics. Congratulations to him. May he keep excelling in the times to come."