Ministry of Women and Child Development
Mission Vatsalya Scheme
05 AUG 2022 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Vatsalya Scheme is a roadmap to achieve development and child protection priorities aligned with the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). It lays emphasis on child rights, advocacy and awareness along with strengthening of the juvenile justice care and protection system with the motto to 'leave no child behind'. The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015 provisions and the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act, 2012 form the basic framework for implementation of the Mission. Funds under the Mission Vatsalya Scheme are released according to the requirements and demands made by the States/UTs.
The Scheme is implemented as a Centrally Sponsored Scheme in partnership with State Governments and UT Administrations to support the States and UTs in universalizing access and improving quality of services across the country. The fund sharing pattern is in the ratio of 60:40 between Centre and State & Union Territories with Legislature respectively. The fund sharing pattern between Centre and State is in the ratio of 90:10 for the North-Eastern States viz. Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Tripura and two Himalayan States viz. Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand, and UT of Jammu and Kashmir. For Union Territories without Legislature, it is 100% central share.
Mission Vatsalya scheme supports the children through Non-Institutional Care under Private Aided Sponsorship wherein interested sponsors (individuals/ institutions/ company/ banks/ industrial units/ trusts etc.) can provide assistance to children in difficult circumstances. The District Magistrates take measures to encourage individuals or Public/ Private Sector Organisations to sponsor a child or a group of children or an Institution. Such arrangements are subject to stipulations as per the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015, and Rules thereof.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

নুপী অমসুং অঙাংশিংগী চাউখৎ থৌরাং মন্ত্রালয়
মিসন বাতসাল্যা স্কিম
05 AUG 2022 12:43PM by PIB Imphal
মিসন বাতসাল্যা স্কিম অসি সস্তেনেবল দিবলপমেন্ত গোলস (এস.দি.জি.এস.)কা লোয়ননা এলাইন তৌদুনা দিবলপমেন্ত অমসুং চাইল্দ প্রোতেক্সন প্রায়োরিতীশিং ফংনবা রোদমেপ অমনি। মসিনা চাইল্দ রাইতশিং, ‘লিব নো চাইল্দ বিহাইন্দ’গী মোতোগা লোয়ননা জুবেনাইল জস্তিস কেয়র অমসুং প্রোতেক্সন সিস্তেম মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহনবা য়াওনা এদভোকেসী অমসুং এৱারনেসতা অকনবা খোংথাং লৌখৎলি। দি জুবেনাইল জস্তিস (কেয়র এন্দ প্রোতেক্সন ওফ চিলদ্রেন) এক্ত, ২০১৫ প্রোভিজনস অমসুং প্রোতেক্সন ওফ চিলদ্রেন ফ্রোম সেক্সুএল ওফেন্সেস এক্ত, ২০১২না মিসন অসি ইমপ্লিমেন্ত তৌনবগীদমক মরুওইবা ফ্রেমৱার্ক শেম্লি। মিসন বাতসাল্যা স্কিমগী মখাদা ফন্দশিং অসি মথৌ তাবশিং অমদি রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিংনা দিমান্দ তৌরকপগী মতুং ইন্না রিলিজ তৌই।
স্কিম অসি লৈবাক অসিদা সর্বিসকী ক্বালিতী ফগৎহন্নবদা রাজ্যশিং অমসুং য়ু.তি.শিংদা তেংবাংনবা রাজ্য সরকারশিং অমসুং য়ু.তি. এদমিনিস্ত্রেসনগী পার্তনরশিপকা লোয়ননা কেন্দ্রনা স্পোন্সর তৌবা স্কিম অমা ওইনা ইমপ্লিমেন্ত তৌখিবনি। ফন্দ শেয়র তৌবগী পেতর্ন অসি কেন্দ্র অমদি রাজ্য অমসুং লেজিস্লেচর লৈবা য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরীগী মরক্তা মথংশিৎনা ৬০:৪০গী রেসিওদা ওইরি। কেন্দ্র অমসুং রাজ্যগী মরক্তা ফন্দ শেয়র তৌবগী পেতর্ন অসি অৱাং নোংপোক লমদম হায়বদি অরুনাচল প্রদেশ, অসাম, মনিপুর, মেঘলায়া, মিজোরাম, নগালেন্দ, সিক্কিম অমসুং ত্রিপুরা অমদি হিমালয়ান রাজ্য অনি হায়বদি হিমাচল প্রদেশ অমসুং উত্তরাখন্দ, অমদি জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মীর য়ু.তি.গী ওইনা ৯০:১০গী রেসিও ওইরি। লেজিস্লেচর লৈতবা য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরীগী ওইনা কেন্দ্রগদী শেয়র অসি ১০০% ওইরি।
ইনফোর্মেশন অসি ঙসি লোক সভাদা ৱুমেন অমসুং চাইল্দ দিবলপমেন্তকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী স্মৃতি জুবিন ইরানিনা অইবা পাউখুম অমদা পীখিবনি।