Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Rs. 375.25 crore approved to 102 incubators under Startup India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS) as on 30th July 2022
Rs. 81.45 crore approved to 378 startups under SISFS
Total sum of Rs. 5 crore approved to 2 incubators, one each from Sikkim and Assam
Rs. 1.15 crore approved to 9 startups from North Eastern States under SISFS
05 AUG 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
As on 30th July 2022, of the corpus of Rs. 945 crore, Rs. 375.25 crore have been approved to 102 incubators under the Startup India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS). Also, 378 DPIIT recognised startups have been approved a total sum of Rs. 81.45 crore by the approved incubators under the Scheme.
Specifically, from the North Eastern States (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Tripura), as on 30th July 2022, two incubators (one each from Sikkim and Assam) have been approved a total sum of Rs. 5 crore under the Scheme. Also, 9 DPIIT recognised startups from North Eastern States have been approved a total sum of Rs. 1.15 crore by the approved incubators under the Scheme.
The Startup India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS) is being implemented by the Government with effect from 1st April 2021. It provides financial assistance to eligible Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) recognised startups for proof of concept, prototype development, product trials, market entry and commercialization. This enables the startups to graduate to a level where they will be able to raise investments from angel investors or venture capitalists, or seek loans from commercial banks or financial institutions. SISFS is disbursed to eligible startups through eligible incubators across India.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Shri Som Parkash, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا سیڈ فنڈ اسکیم (ایس آئی ایس ایف ایس )کے تحت 30 جولائی 2022 کو 102 ا نکیوبیٹرس کے لئے 375.25 کروڑروپئے منظور کئےگئے
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا سیڈ فنڈ اسکیم کے تحت 378 اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے 81.45 کروڑ روپئے منظور کئے گئے
دوانکیوبیٹرس کے لئے کل 5 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم منظور کی گئی جن میں ایک آسام اور دوسر ی سکم کے لئے ہے
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا سیڈ فنڈ اسکیم کے تحت شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے 9 اسٹارٹ اپس کے لئے 1.15 کروڑ روپئے منظور کئےگئے
05 AUG 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیرمملکت جناب سوم پرکاش نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا سیڈ فنڈ اسکیم (ایس آئی ایس ایف ایس )کے تحت 30 جولائی 2022 کو 102 ا نکیوبیٹرس کے لئے 375.25 کروڑروپئے منظور کئےگئے۔اس اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ انکیوبیٹرس کی جانب سے 378 ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی سے تسلیم شدہ اسٹارٹ اپس کے لئے 81.45 کروڑ روپئے کی کل رقم منظور کی گئی ہے ۔
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں خصوصا (اروناچل پردیش، آسام ، منی پور، میگھالیہ ،میزورم ، ناگالینڈ، سکم اور تریپورہ ) سے 30 جولائی سے 30 جولائی 2022 تک، دو انکیوبیٹرز (ایک ایک سکم اور آسام سے) اسکیم کے تحت 5 کروڑ روپئے منظور کئے گئے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ ایس آئی ایس ایف ایس کے تحت شمال مشرقی ریاستوں سے 9 ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی سےتسلیم شدہ اسٹارٹ اپس کے لئے کل 1.15 کروڑ روپے منظور کئے گئے ہیں ۔
حکومت کی جانب سے اسٹارٹ اپ ا نڈیا سیڈ فنڈ ا سکیم (ایس آئی ایس ایف ایس )یکم اپریل 2021 سے نافذ کی جارہی ہے ۔ یہ تصور کے ثبوت ، پروٹوٹائپ کے فروغ،پروڈکٹ ٹرائل، مارکیٹ انٹری اور کمرشیلائزیشن کےلئے صنعت اوراندرونی تجارت (ڈی ی آئی آئی ٹی ) تسلیم شدہ اسٹارٹ اپس کے فروغ کے لئے مجاز محکمہ کو مالی امداد فراہم کرتاہے ۔ اس سے اسٹارٹ ا پس اس قابل ہو جاتےہیں کہ ایک سطح تک پہنچ جائیں، جہاں وہ سرمایہ کاروں یا وینچر سرمایہ داروں سے سرمایہ کاری بڑھا سکیں گے یا مالی اداروں یا کمرشیل بینکوں سے قرضے حاصل کرسکیں گے ۔ ایس آئی ایس ایف ایس ہندوستان بھر میں مجاز ا نکیوبیٹرس کے ذریعہ مجاز اسٹارٹ اپس کو تقسیم کیا جاتاہے ۔