Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to wrestler, Deepak Punia on winning Gold Medal at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games
06 AUG 2022 12:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the wrestler, Deepak Punia on winning Gold Medal at Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Feeling proud of the spectacular sporting performance by our very own Deepak Punia! He is India’s pride and has given India many laurels. Every Indian is elated by his winning the Gold medal. Best wishes to him for all upcoming endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ବିଜେତା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଦୀପକ ପୁନିଆଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
06 AUG 2022 12:10AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ, ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ବିଜେତା କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଦୀପକ ପୁନିଆଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମ ପ୍ରିୟ ଦୀପକ ପୁନିଆଙ୍କ ଚିତ୍ତାକର୍ଷକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନରେ ଗର୍ବିତ ! ସେ ଭାରତର ଗର୍ବ ଓ ଭାରତକୁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”