प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रोहित टोकस को मुक्केबाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 AUG 2022 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रोहित टोकस को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में पुरुषों की 67 किलोग्राम मुक्केबाजी स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"रोहित टोकस की उपलब्धि से प्रसन्न हूं। मैं उन्हें मुक्केबाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई देता हूं। उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और दृढ़ता ने शानदार परिणाम दिए हैं। मुझे आशा है कि वे आने वाले समय में और भी अधिक सफलता प्राप्त करेंगे। #Cheer4India"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rohit Tokas on winning the Bronze Medal in Boxing
07 AUG 2022 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Rohit Tokas on winning the Bronze Medal in Men's 67 Kg Boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Elated by the accomplishment of Rohit Tokas. I congratulate him on winning the Bronze medal in Boxing. His hardwork and perseverance have given great results. I hope he attains even more success in the coming times. #Cheer4India"