प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोनल पटेल को पैरा टेबल टेनिस में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 AUG 2022 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सोनल पटेल को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में पैरा टेबल टेनिस में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"जब प्रतिभा, स्वभाव और दृढ़ता का मेल हो, तो कुछ भी असंभव नहीं है। सोनल पटेल ने पैरा टेबल टेनिस में कांस्य पदक जीतकर इसे अक्षरशः सिद्ध किया है। उन्हें बधाई। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि वे आने वाले समय में खुद की अलग पहचान बनाती रहें। #चीयर4इंडिया"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sonal Patel for winning the Bronze Medal in Para Table Tennis
07 AUG 2022 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonal Patel for winning the Bronze Medal in Para Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
"When talent, temperament and tenacity combine, nothing is impossible. Sonal Patel has shown this in letter and spirit by winning a Bronze medal in Para Table Tennis. Congratulations to her. I pray that she continues to distinguish herself in the coming times. #Cheer4India"