Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride after Indian Women’s Hockey Team win the Bronze medal at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride after Indian Women’s Hockey Team bagged the Bronze medal after defeating New Zealand at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“India has a very special relation with Hockey. Thus, it is certain that every Indian is proud of our exceptional women's Hockey team for winning a Bronze medal. This is the first time in many years that the women's team is on the CWG podium. Proud of the team! #Cheer4India”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
CWG 2022માં ભારતીય મહિલા હોકી ટીમે બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીત્યા બાદ પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો
07 AUG 2022 5:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ, 2022માં ન્યુઝીલેન્ડને હરાવીને ભારતીય મહિલા હોકી ટીમે બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ મેળવ્યા અંગે ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“ભારતનો હોકી સાથે ખૂબ જ ખાસ સંબંધ છે. આમ, એ ચોક્કસ છે કે દરેક ભારતીયને કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ આપણી અસાધારણ મહિલા હોકી ટીમ પર ગર્વ છે. ઘણા વર્ષોમાં આ પ્રથમ વખત છે જ્યારે મહિલા ટીમ CWG પોડિયમ પર છે. ટીમ પર ગર્વ છે! #Cheer4India"