Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride after Indian Women’s Hockey Team win the Bronze medal at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pride after Indian Women’s Hockey Team bagged the Bronze medal after defeating New Zealand at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“India has a very special relation with Hockey. Thus, it is certain that every Indian is proud of our exceptional women's Hockey team for winning a Bronze medal. This is the first time in many years that the women's team is on the CWG podium. Proud of the team! #Cheer4India”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کامن ویلتھ گیمز 2022 میں ہندوستانی خواتین کی ہاکی ٹیم کے کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر وزیر اعظم نے فخر کا اظہار کیا
07 AUG 2022 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کامن ویلتھ گیمز 2022 میں نیوزی لینڈ کو شکست دے کر ، ہندوستانی خواتین کی ہاکی ٹیم کے کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر فخر کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا؛
’’ہاکی کے ساتھ ہندوستان کا بہت خاص رشتہ ہے،لہٰذا اس طرح ، یہ یقینی ہے کہ ہر ہندوستانی کو ہماری خواتین کی ہاکی ٹیم کے ذریعے کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر فخر ہے۔ یہ کہیں سالوں میں پہلی بار ہے جب خواتین کی ٹیم کامن ویلتھ گیمز کےپوڈیم پر ہے۔ ٹیم پر فخر ہے!#چیئر فار انڈیا‘‘