प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में महिला जैवलिन थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अन्नू रानी को बधाई दी
07 AUG 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2022 के राष्ट्रमंडल खेल में महिला जैवलिन थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अन्नू रानी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री नेएक ट्वीट में कहा;
“अन्नू रानी असाधारण एथलीट हैं। उन्होंने अत्यधिक दृढ़ता प्रदर्शित की और सर्वोच्च कौशल दिखाया। मुझे खुशी है कि उन्होंने जेवलिन में कांस्य पदक जीता है। उन्हें बधाई। मुझे यकीन है कि वह आने वाले वर्षों में भी उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करती रहेंगी। #चीयर4इंडिया"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Annu Rani for winning the Bronze medal in Women’s Javelin Throw at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Annu Rani for winning the Bronze medal in Women’s Javelin Throw at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Annu Rani is remarkable athlete. She displayed great resilience and showed topmost skills. I am glad that she has won a Bronze medal in Javelin. Congratulations to her. I am certain she will continue to excel in the coming years. #Cheer4India”