प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में महिला क्रिकेट टीम के सदस्यों को रजक पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 AUG 2022 8:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम में राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में महिला क्रिकेट टीम के सदस्यों को रजत पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
"क्रिकेट और भारत का साथ अभिन्न हैं। हमारी महिला क्रिकेट टीम ने सीडब्ल्यूजी में उत्कृष्ट खेल प्रदर्शन किया और प्रतिष्ठित रजत पदक की विजेता बनी। राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में क्रिकेट में पहली बार पदक मिलने के कारण, यह हमेशा विशेष रहेगा। टीम के सभी सदस्यों को उनके उज्जवल भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes the best to the team members of Women's cricket team for winning Silver Medal at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 8:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the team members of Women's cricket team for winning Silver Medal at CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Cricket and India are inseparable. Our Women's cricket team played excellent cricket through the CWG and they bring home the prestigious Silver medal. Being the first ever CWG medal in cricket, this one will always be special. Best wishes to all team members for a bright future."