Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Package to Support MSMEs Sector
08 AUG 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
To address the regular working capital requirement of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) the Government has taken initiatives under the Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package which inter-alia includes measures such as (i) Rs. 5.00 Lakh Crore under Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for businesses, including MSMEs. The validity period of the scheme has been extended till 31.03.2023; (ii) PM Street Vendor's Atma Nirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme to facilitate collateral free working capital loan to street vendors.
In addition of the above, MSMEs have also been supported for working capital assistance by the ongoing schemes & measures i.e. (i) Credit Guarantee Scheme (CGS) to strengthen credit delivery system and to facilitate the flow of credit to the Micro and Small Enterprise sector without the hassles of collateral and third party guarantee up to a maximum of Rs. 200 lakh; (ii) Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana (PMMY) which extends collateral free loans upto Rs.10 lakh to individuals to enable them to set up or expand their business activities. As per Gazette Notification(S.O. 5670(E) dated 8th November, 2018, it is mandatory for all Central Government Ministries / Departments/ CPSUs to procure at least 25% of their annual procurement from MSEs including 4% from MSEs owned by SC/ST entrepreneur and 3% from MSEs owned by women entrepreneur. Micro and Small Enterprises, quoting price within price band of L1+15 % are allowed to supply a portion of requirement by bringing down their price to L1 price under public procurement policy. In order to address the uncertainties and unhealthy competition from corporate giants, 358 items are exclusively reserved for manufacture by Micro & Small Enterprises; and No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crore.
This reply was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களை ஊக்கப்படுத்துவதற்கான தொகுப்பு திட்டம்
08 AUG 2022 3:23PM by PIB Chennai
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் மூலதனத் தேவைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்காக, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா திட்டத்தின்கீழ், அரசு பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. இவற்றுள், அவசரக் கடன் உதவித் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், ரூ.5 லட்சம் கோடி, சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர வணிகங்களுக்காக ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. திட்டம் செல்லுபடியாகும் காலம் 31.03.2023 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவின், பிரதமரின் தெருவோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கான நிதியுதவித் திட்டம், தெருவோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கான இலவசக் கடன் உதவியை எளிதாக்குகிறது.
கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டம், கடன் வழங்கும் முறையை எளிதாக்கவும், குறு மற்றும் சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் வசதியை எளிதாக்கவும், பிணையத்தொகை மற்றும் இடைத்தரகர் உள்ளிட்ட பிரச்சினைகளின்றி அதிகபட்சமாக ரூ.200 லட்சம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்த தகவலை, மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில், மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான இணையமைச்சர் திரு.பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1849802