प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर पी. वी. सिंधु को बधाई दी
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम में आयोजित राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर पी. वी. सिंधु को बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“असाधारण @ Pvsindhu1 चैंपियनों की चैंपियन है! उन्होंने बार-बार यह दिखाया है कि उत्कृष्टता क्या होती है। उनका समर्पण और प्रतिबद्धता अतुलनीय है। राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। उन्हें उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu on winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu on winning the Gold medal in Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The phenomenal @Pvsindhu1 is a champion of champions! She repeatedly shows what excellence is all about. Her dedication and commitment is awe-inspiring. Congratulations to her on winning the Gold medal at the CWG. Wishing her the best for her future endeavours."