Prime Minister's Office
PM Anguished by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in West Bengal
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
09 AUG 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Birbhum district of West Bengal. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a tragic accident in Birbhum district of West Bengal. Prayers with the injured.
Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিম বংগত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে
09 AUG 2022 10:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পশ্চিম বংগৰ বীৰভূম জিলাত সংঘটিত এক ভয়ংকৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পীড়িতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা অনুদান ৰখাৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে ইয়াৰ টুইটত কয়,
"পশ্চিম বংগৰ বীৰভূম জিলাত সংঘটিত এক শোকাৱহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে আমি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আমি আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্ত সকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাআৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। ''