Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Government of India celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga program
Shri Parshottam Rupala hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial in Gujarat
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating HarGharTiranga Program from 11th August – 15thAugust, 2022. Under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Valsad District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. (Dudhsagar Dairy) celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Navsari, Gujarat on 12th August, 2022.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of variousdignitaries. Union Minister hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Gujarat and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. Union Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
The Government of Gujarat provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार ने हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम मनाया
श्री परषोत्तम रुपाला ने गुजरात स्थित राष्ट्रीय नमक सत्याग्रह स्मारक पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत पूरे देश में स्थित 400 प्रतिष्ठित स्थानों पर कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा रहें हैं
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार 11 अगस्त से 15 अगस्त, 2022 तक हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन कर रही है। आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष के तहत माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार पूरे देश में स्थित 400 प्रतिष्ठित स्थलों पर इस कार्यक्रम का उत्सव मना रही है।
भारत सरकार के मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के पशुपालन व डेयरी विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास बोर्ड (एनडीडीबी), गुजरात सहकारी दुग्ध विपणन संघ (जीसीएमएमएफ) और वलसाड जिला सहकारी दुग्ध उत्पादक संघ लिमिटेड (दूधसागर डेयरी) की सहभागिता में 12 अगस्त, 2022 को गुजरात के नवसारी स्थित दांडी में राष्ट्रीय नमक सत्याग्रह स्मारक में हर घर तिरंगा कार्यक्रम मनाया।
भारत सरकार के केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी श्री परषोत्तम रुपाला ने मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अपनी उपस्थिति के साथ इस कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाई। इस कार्यक्रम में कई अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने गुजरात के दांडी स्थित राष्ट्रीय नमक सत्याग्रह स्मारक में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया और शहीदों/स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के परिवार के सदस्यों को सम्मानित किया। इसके अलावा केंद्रीय मंत्री ने लोगों को हर घर तिरंगा अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्सा लेने के लिए भी प्रेरित किया।
गुजरात सरकार ने इस आयोजन को भव्य रूप से सफल बनाने के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक सभी प्रशासनिक और लॉजिस्टिक (रसद) सहायता प्रदान की।