Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Government of India celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga program
Shri Parshottam Rupala hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial in Gujarat
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating HarGharTiranga Program from 11th August – 15thAugust, 2022. Under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Valsad District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. (Dudhsagar Dairy) celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Navsari, Gujarat on 12th August, 2022.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of variousdignitaries. Union Minister hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Gujarat and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. Union Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
The Government of Gujarat provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
حکومت ہند نے ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا
جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے گجرات میں قومی نمک ستیہ گرہ یادگار پر قومی پرچم لہرایا
ملک بھر میں 400 مشہور مقامات آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر تقریبات کی میزبانی کررہے ہیں
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند 11 اگست سے 15 اگست 2022 تک ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو سال کے تحت عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند ملک بھر میں 400 مشہور مقامات پر اس تقریب کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔
محکمہ برائے مویشی پروری اور ڈیری، وزارت برائے ماہی پروری،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری، حکومت ہند نے قومی ڈیری ترقیاتی بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی)، گجرات کوآپریٹو دودھ مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن (جی سی ایم ایم ایف) اور ولساڈ ڈسٹرکٹ کوآپریٹو دودھ پروڈیوسر یونین لمیٹیڈ (دودھ ساگر ڈیری) کے اشتراک سے 12 اگست 2022 کو ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام قومی نمک ستیہ گرہ یادگار، ڈانڈی، نوساری، گجرات میں منایا۔
جناب پرشوتم روپالا، مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری، حکومت ہند مختلف معززین کی موجودگی میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر اس تقریب میں شریک ہوئے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے نیشنل سالٹ ستیہ گرہ میموریل، ڈانڈی، گجرات میں قومی پرچم لہرایا اور شہیدوں/مجاہدین آزادی کے اہل خانہ کو مبارکباد دی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے لوگوں کو ہر گھر ترنگا مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی۔
حکومت گجرات نے تقریب کو شاندار کامیابی سے ہمکنار کرنے کے لیے تمام انتظامی اور لاجسٹک مدد فراہم کی۔