Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Government of India celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga program
Shri Parshottam Rupala hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial in Gujarat
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating HarGharTiranga Program from 11th August – 15thAugust, 2022. Under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Valsad District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. (Dudhsagar Dairy) celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Navsari, Gujarat on 12th August, 2022.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of variousdignitaries. Union Minister hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Gujarat and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. Union Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
The Government of Gujarat provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ணக்கொடியேற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய அரசு கொண்டாடுகிறது
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Chennai
இல்லந்தோறும் மூவர்ணக்கொடியேற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய அரசு 11-ஆம் தேதி முதல் 15-ம் தேதி வரை கொண்டாடுகிறது. விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப்பெருவிழா ஆண்டின் கீழ், பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ், மத்திய அரசு நாடு முழுவதும் 400 சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த இடங்களில் இதனை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
மத்திய கால்நடை பாராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை, மீன்வள அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம், குஜராத் கூட்டுறவு பால் சந்தை கூட்டமைப்பு, வல்சாத் மாவட்ட கூட்டுறவு பால் உற்பத்தியாளர் சங்கம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை குஜராத் மாநிலம் நவ்சாரிக் அருகே உள்ள தண்டி தேசிய உப்பு சத்தியாக்கிரக நினைவுச் சின்னம் அருகே, இந்த கொடியேற்று நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபலா இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டு தேசியக்கொடியை ஏற்றிவைத்தார்.