Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Government of India celebrates Har Ghar Tiranga program
Shri Parshottam Rupala hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial in Gujarat
400 iconic venues across the country host events as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating HarGharTiranga Program from 11th August – 15thAugust, 2022. Under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav year, the Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi celebrate the event at 400 iconic sites across the country.
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) and Valsad District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. (Dudhsagar Dairy) celebrated the Har Ghar Tiranga Program National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Navsari, Gujarat on 12th August, 2022.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India graced the event with his presence as Chief Guest in august presence of variousdignitaries. Union Minister hoisted the National Flag at National Salt Satyagrah Memorial, Dandi, Gujarat and felicitated the family members of Martyrs/Freedom Fighters. Union Minister also motivated people to actively participate in Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
The Government of Gujarat provided all administrative and logistic support enthusiastically to make the event grand success.

মৎস্য ও পশু পালন এবং দুগ্ধশিল্প মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ কর্মসূচি উদযাপন
গুজরাটে জাতীয় লবণ সত্যাগ্রহ স্মারকে শ্রী পরষোত্তম রূপালার জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন
12 AUG 2022 2:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ আগস্ট ২০২২
ন্যাশনাল ডেয়ারি ডেভেলপমেন্ট বোর্ড, গুজরাট কো-অপারেটিভ মিল্ক মার্কেটিং ফেডারেশন এবং ভালসাদ ডিস্ট্রিক্ট কো-অপারেটিভ মিল্ক প্রোডিউসার্স ইউনিয়ন লিমিটেডের সঙ্গে যৌথ উদ্যোগে কেন্দ্রীয় মৎস্য ও পশুপালন এবং দুগ্ধশিল্প মন্ত্রকের পশুপালন ও দুগ্ধশিল্প দপ্তর আজ ১২ আগস্ট গুজরাটের নভসারীর ডান্ডিতে জাতীয় লবণ সত্যাগ্রহ স্মারকে ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ কর্মসূচি উদযাপন করেছে। অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত ছিলেন দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী পরষোত্তম রূপালা। তিনি জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলনের পাশাপাশি স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনে অংশগ্রহণকারী বিপ্লবী এবং শহীদ পরিবাগুলির সদস্যদের সম্বর্ধিত করেন। মন্ত্রী ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ কর্মসূচি সফল করার জন্য সকলকে এগিয়ে আসার আহ্বান জানান।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ১১-১৫ আগস্ট দেশজুড়ে ‘হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা’ কর্মসূচি উদযাপন করছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে দেশের ৪০০টি বিখ্যাত স্থানে ‘আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব’ উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে এই কর্মসূচি পালন করা হচ্ছে।