रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय वायु सेना मलेशिया द्वारा आयोजित द्विपक्षीय युद्धाभ्यास में भाग लेगी
12 AUG 2022 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना का एक दल 'उदारशक्ति' नामक द्विपक्षीय युद्धाभ्यास में भाग लेने के लिए आज मलेशिया के लिए रवाना हो गया है।
भारतीय वायु सेना एसयू-30 एमकेआई और सी-17 विमानों के साथ युद्धाभ्यास में भाग ले रही है जबकि आरएमएएफ एसयू 30 एमकेएम विमान उड़ाएगी। भारतीय दल अपने एयरबेस से सीधे ही अपने गंतव्य आरएमएएफ के कुआंतान एयरबेस के लिए रवाना हुआ।
यह अभ्यास भारतीय वायुसेना के दल के सदस्यों को परस्पर युद्ध क्षमताओं पर चर्चा करते हुए आरएमएएफ के कुछ बेहतरीन पेशेवरों के साथ सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा करने और सीखने का अवसर भी प्रदान करेगा।
इस चार दिवसीय युद्धाभ्यास में दोनों वायु सेनाओं के बीच विभिन्न हवाई युद्ध अभ्यास आयोजित किए जाएंगे। उदारशक्ति अभ्यास मैत्री के लंबे समय से चले आ रहे बंधन को मजबूत करेगा और दोनों वायु सेनाओं के बीच रक्षा सहयोग के अवसरों में वृद्धि करेगा जिससे इस क्षेत्र में सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
IWYT.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN AIR FORCE TO PARTICIPATE IN BILATERAL EXERCISE HOSTED BY MALAYSIA
12 AUG 2022 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
A contingent of the Indian Air Force left for Malaysia today to participate in a bilateral exercise named 'Udarashakti'.
Indian Air Force is participating in the air exercise with Su-30 MKI and C-17 aircraft while the RMAF will be flying Su 30 MKM aircraft. The Indian contingent departed from one of its air bases directly for their destination, the RMAF base of Kuantan.
The exercise will give an opportunity to IAF contingent members to share and learn best practices with some of the best professionals from RMAF, while also discussing mutual combat capabilities.
The four days of exercise will witness conduct of various aerial combat drills between the two Air Forces. Ex Udarashakti will fortify the long standing bond of friendship and enhance the avenues of defence cooperation between the two Air Forces, thereby augmenting security in the region.