Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister of State (Panchayati Raj) Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil unfurls the National Flag at the historic Aga Khan Palace and Bapu Bhawan (National Institute of Naturopathy) in Pune as part of the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' programme
Felicitates the freedom fighters, their families and the families of the martyrs
12 AUG 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, hoisted the National Flag today at the historical monuments Aga Khan Palace and Bapu Bhawan (now called the National Institute of Naturopathy) in Pune to commemorate the patriotic campaign of "Har Ghar Tiranga” Abhiyan as part of the 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' (AKAM) marking 75 years of India’s Independence. On this occasion, he honoured the freedom fighters, their families and the families of the martyrs. Maharashtra Minister Shri Chandrakant Patil and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil first paid homage at the ashes of Mahatma Gandhi at Aga Khan Palace and at the samadhi of Kasturba Gandhi and Mahadevbhai Desai. After this the national flag was hoisted in the forecourts of the Aga Khan Palace and the national anthem was sung with a salute in honour of the flag. In the Aga Khan Palace complex, the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj felicitated about 50 freedom fighters, their families and the families of martyrs by presenting them with mementos and shawls.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Patil said that the nation will always be grateful to our great men and heroes who sacrificed their lives for the freedom of the nation. The debt of the freedom fighters can never be repaid. Shri Patil said that through the ‘Ek Bharat - Shreshtha Bharat' campaign, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of tying the entire countrymen in one thread during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Shri Patil said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is fulfilling the work of implementing the Gram Swaraj, which Mahatma Gandhi had dream of. In the last 8 years, important work has been done in the direction of rural development of the country through the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. He called upon everyone to make the Tricolour campaign successful by hoisting the national flag on their rooftops from 13 to 15 August 2022.
Maharashtra Minister Shri Chandrakant Patil said that the Government of Maharashtra has taken up the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' programme as a campaign. There is immense enthusiasm among the public for Har Ghar Tiranga and patriotism will be on full display from place to place.
More than 500 dignitaries were present in the programme organized in the Aga Khan Palace forecourt. In her address, Smt. Neelam Mahajan of Gandhi Memorial Trust provided a glimpse about the history of Aga Khan Palace and Gandhiji's residence here.
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil later paid homage at the statue of the Father of the Nation at the National Institute of Naturopathy (Bapu Bhawan) and visited the room where Gandhiji lived. After hoisting the flag, the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj felicitated about 25 freedom fighters, family members and martyr families. Historical facts about the Bapu Bhavan were shared by the Director of the National Institute of Naturopathy, Dr. Satyalakshmi.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (پنچایتی راج) شری کپل موریشور پاٹل نے 'ہر گھر ترنگا' پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پونے کے تاریخی آغا خان محل اور باپو بھون (نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی) میں قومی پرچم لہرایا
مجاہدین آزادی، ان کے اہل خانہ اور شہداء کے کنبوں کو اعزازات سے نوازا
12 AUG 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورےہونے کے موقع پر، آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ( اے کے اے ایم )کے حصے کے طور پر حب الوطنی پر مبنی مہم ’’ہر گھر ترنگا‘‘ ابھیان کا جشن منانے کی غرض سے پنے کے تاریخی مقامات، آغا خان پیلیس اور باپو بھون (جسے اب نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی کہا جاتا ہے) میں قومی پرچم لہرایا۔ اس موقع پر انہوں نے مجاہدین آزادی ، ان کے اہل خانہ اور شہیدوں کے کنبوں کو اعزاز ات سے نوازا۔ اس موقع پر مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلی جناب چندرکانت پاٹل اور دیگر ممتاز شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے سب سے پہلے آغا خان پیلس میں مہاتما گاندھی کے کلشوں اور کستوربا گاندھی اور مہادیو بھائی دیسائی کی سمادھی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ اس کے بعد آغا خان پیلیس کی فصیل پر قومی پرچم لہرایا گیا اور قومی ترانہ گایا گیا۔ آغا خان پیلس کمپلیکس میں پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے تقریباً 50 مجاہدین آزادی ، ان کے اہل خانہ اور شہداء کے کنبوں کو مومنٹوس اور شالیں پیش کر کے ان کی عزت افزائی کی ۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب پاٹل نے کہا کہ قوم ہمیشہ ان عظیم انسانوںاور سورماؤں کا شکر گزار رہے گی جنہوں نے ملک کی آزادی کے لیے اپنی جانیں قربان کردیں۔ مجاہدین آزاد ی کے اس قرض کوکبھی ادا نہیں کیا جا سکے گا۔ جناب پاٹل نے کہا کہ ’ایک بھارت – شریشٹھ بھارت‘ مہم کے ذریعے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران سبھی ہم وطنوں کو ایک دھاگے میں پرونے کا کام کیا ہے۔
جناب پاٹل نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ،گرام سوراج کے نفاذ کا کام کپورا کر رہے ہیں جس کا خواب مہاتما گاندھی نے دیکھا تھا۔ گزشتہ 8 برسوں میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے توسط سے ملک کی دیہی ترقی کی سمت میں اہم کام انجام دیئے گئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے سبھی لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ 13 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک اپنے گھروں کی چھتوں پر قومی پرچم لہرا کرہرگھر ترنگا مہم کو کامیاب بنائیں۔
مہاراشٹر کے وزیر جناب چندرکانت پاٹل نے کہا کہ حکومت نے 'ہر گھر ترنگا' پروگرام کو ایک مہم کے طور پر لیا ہے۔ ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے تئیں لوگوں میں بے پناہ جوش و خروش پایا جاتا ہے اور جگہ جگہ حب الوطنی کا مکمل مظاہرہ ہورہا ہے ۔
آغا خان پیلس میں منعقدہ اس پروگرام میں 500 سے زائد سرکردہ افرادموجود تھے۔ گاندھی میموریل ٹرسٹ کی محترمہ نیلم مہاجن نے اپنے خطاب میں آغا خان پلیس اور گاندھی جی کی رہائش گاہ کی تاریخ کے بارے میں ایک جھلک پیش کی۔
جناب کپل میوریشور پاٹل نے بعد میں باپوبھون (نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی) کےمقام پر بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے اور وہ اس کمرے میں بھی گئے جہاں مہاتما گاندھی رہتے تھے، پرچم کشائی کے بعد، پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے لگ بھگ 25مجاہدین آزادی، ان کے اہل خانہ اور شہیدخاندانوں کے ارکان کو اعزازات سے نوازا ، اس کے علاوہ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر ستیہ لکشمی نے باپوبھون کے تاریخی حقائق سے واقف کرایا۔