Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of noted stock investor Rakesh Jhunjhunwala
14 AUG 2022 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted stock investor Rakesh Jhunjhunwala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Rakesh Jhunjhunwala was indomitable. Full of life, witty and insightful, he leaves behind an indelible contribution to the financial world. He was also very passionate about India’s progress. His passing away is saddening. My condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشہور اسٹاک سرمایہ کار راکیش جھنجھنوالا کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
14 AUG 2022 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور اسٹاک سرمایہ کار راکیش جھنجھنوالا کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ؛
’’راکیش جھنجھنوالا ایک ناقابل تسخیر شخصیت کے حامل تھے۔ زندگی سے بھرپور، مذاقیہ اور صاحب بصیرت تھے، انہوں نے مالی دنیا کو ایک ناقابل فراموش تعاون دیا۔ وہ بھارت کی ترقی کو لے کر بے حد جذباتی تھے۔ ان کی رحلت باعث رنج و غم ہے۔میری تعزیت ان کے کنبے اور مداحین کے ساتھ ہے۔ اوم شانتی ۔‘‘