Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of noted stock investor Rakesh Jhunjhunwala
14 AUG 2022 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted stock investor Rakesh Jhunjhunwala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Rakesh Jhunjhunwala was indomitable. Full of life, witty and insightful, he leaves behind an indelible contribution to the financial world. He was also very passionate about India’s progress. His passing away is saddening. My condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध स्टॉक निवेशक राकेश झुनझुनवाला के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
14 AUG 2022 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध स्टॉक निवेशक राकेश झुनझुनवाला के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“राकेश झुनझुनवाला अदम्य थे। जीवन से भरपूर, मजाकिया और व्यावहारिक, उन्होंने वित्तीय जगत में एक अमिट योगदान दिया। वह भारत की प्रगति के प्रति भी बेहद भावुक थे। उनका निधन दुःखद है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”