Ministry of Power
Shri R.K Singh hoists Tiranga at Motihari
‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ celebrated campaign with patriotic zeal
14 AUG 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Shri R.K Singh, Union Minister for Power and NRE hoisted the national flag at MS College , Motihari, Bihar. The flag was hoisted at the jail and cell complex built by British in the campus. This marks the 75th year of Indian Independence celebration. The ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign comes under the aegis of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and has been implemented to encourage employees, associates and people living in the vicinity to bring the Tiranga home and to hoist it to honour the 75th year of India’s independence.
The Minister also paid tribute to the martyrs and freedom fighters at Charkha Park. He also felicitated their family members. The Minister had started the program by paying respects at the Mahatma Gandhi Statue at Mahatma Gandhi Agriculture Research Institute at Piparkothi.
Shri Singh held a public meeting reflecting Janbhagidari. He motivated people to actively participate in the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign. He remembered the contribution made by the country's freedom fighters for India’s Independence.

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کے مرکزی وزیر آر کے سنگھ نے موتیہاری میں ترنگا لہرایا
‘‘ہر گھر ترنگا’’ مہم کا اہتمام حب الوطنی کے جذبے کے ساتھ کیا گیا
14 AUG 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے ایم ایس کالج، موتیہاری، بہار میں قومی پرچم لہرایا۔ کیمپس میں انگریزوں کے ذریعے بنائے گئے جیل اور سیل کمپلیکس پر پرچم لہرایا گیا۔ یہ بھارت کے جشن آزادی کا 75 واں سال ہے۔‘ہر گھر ترنگا’ مہم کا اہتمام ‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’ کے تحت کیا گیا ہے اور اسے ملازمین، ساتھیوں اور آس پاس میں رہنے والے لوگوں کو ترنگا گھر لانے اور بھارت کی آزادی کے 75ویں سال مکمل ہونے کے اعزاز میں لہرانے کی ترغیب دینے کے لیے عمل میں لایا گیا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے چرخہ پارک میں شہیدوں اور آزادی کے مجاہدین کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے ان کے اہل خانہ کو بھی مبارکباد دی۔ وزیر موصوف نے پپرا کوٹھی میں مہاتما گاندھی ایگریکلچر ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسمہ پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کرکے پروگرام کا آغاز کیا۔
جناب سنگھ نے جن بھاگیداری کی عکاسی کرتے ہوئے ایک عوامی میٹنگ کی۔ انہوں نے لوگوں کو ہر گھر ترنگا مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی۔ انہوں نے بھارت کی آزادی کے لئے ملک کے مجاہدین آزادی کے تعاون کو یاد کیا۔