Ministry of Power
Shri R.K Singh hoists Tiranga at Motihari
‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ celebrated campaign with patriotic zeal
14 AUG 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Shri R.K Singh, Union Minister for Power and NRE hoisted the national flag at MS College , Motihari, Bihar. The flag was hoisted at the jail and cell complex built by British in the campus. This marks the 75th year of Indian Independence celebration. The ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign comes under the aegis of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and has been implemented to encourage employees, associates and people living in the vicinity to bring the Tiranga home and to hoist it to honour the 75th year of India’s independence.
The Minister also paid tribute to the martyrs and freedom fighters at Charkha Park. He also felicitated their family members. The Minister had started the program by paying respects at the Mahatma Gandhi Statue at Mahatma Gandhi Agriculture Research Institute at Piparkothi.
Shri Singh held a public meeting reflecting Janbhagidari. He motivated people to actively participate in the Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign. He remembered the contribution made by the country's freedom fighters for India’s Independence.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மோதிஹரியில் திரு ஆர்.கே சிங் தேசியக்கொடி ஏற்றினார்
14 AUG 2022 4:51PM by PIB Chennai
பீகார் மாநிலம் மோதிஹரியில் உள்ள எம்எஸ் கல்லூரியில் மத்திய மின்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஆர்.கே சிங் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றி வைத்தார். வளாகத்தில் ஆங்கிலேயர்களால் கட்டப்பட்ட சிறை மற்றும் அறை வளாகத்தில் கொடி ஏற்றப்பட்டது. இந்தியாவின் 75 வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திரத்தை கொண்டாடும் வகையில் ஊழியர்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
சர்க்கா பூங்காவில் தியாகிகள் மற்றும் சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்களுக்கு அமைச்சர் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். மேலும் அவர்களது குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களையும் பாராட்டினார். பிபர்கோத்தியில் உள்ள மகாத்மா காந்தி வேளாண்மை ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தில் உள்ள மகாத்மா காந்தி சிலைக்கு மாலை அணிவித்து நிகழ்ச்சியை அமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.