Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program on parameters such as health, nutrition, education and exports.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The success of Aspirational Districts on various parameters - be it health, nutrition, education or exports - is heartening. Glad to see the lives of lakhs get transformed due to Aspirational Districts program.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସଫଳତାରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ପୋଷଣ. ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ରପ୍ତାନୀ ଭଳି ମାନଦଣ୍ଡରେ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସଫଳତାକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ପୋଷଣ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ହେଉ ଅବା ରପ୍ତାନୀ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡରେ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ସଫଳତା ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ । ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ହେଉଥିବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ବେଶ ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ।”