Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program on parameters such as health, nutrition, education and exports.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The success of Aspirational Districts on various parameters - be it health, nutrition, education or exports - is heartening. Glad to see the lives of lakhs get transformed due to Aspirational Districts program.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا اُمنگوں سے بھرے اضلاع پروگرام کی کامیابی پر اظہارِ مسرت
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت، غذائیت، تعلیم اور برآمدات جیسے پیمانوں پر امنگوں سے بھرے اضلاع پروگرام کی کامیابی پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے کہ؛
"مختلف پیمانوں پر خواہ خواہ وہ صحت، غذائیت، تعلیم یا برآمدات سے متعلق ہوں - اُمنگوں سے بھرے اضلاع کی کامیابی - خوش کن ہے۔ یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی کہ اُمنگوں سے بھرے اضلاع پروگرام کی وجہ سے لاکھوں لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں انقلاب آیا ہے۔