Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program on parameters such as health, nutrition, education and exports.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The success of Aspirational Districts on various parameters - be it health, nutrition, education or exports - is heartening. Glad to see the lives of lakhs get transformed due to Aspirational Districts program.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
'आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम' की सफलता पर प्रधानमंत्री ने खुशी व्यक्त की
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वास्थ्य, पोषण, शिक्षा और निर्यात जैसे मानकों पर आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम की सफलता पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
चाहे स्वास्थ्य हो या पोषण, शिक्षा व निर्यात - विभिन्न मानकों पर आकांक्षी जिलों की सफलता उत्साहजनक है। आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम के कारण लाखों लोगों के जीवन में बदलाव देखकर खुशी हुई है।”