Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after the success of Aspirational Districts program on parameters such as health, nutrition, education and exports.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The success of Aspirational Districts on various parameters - be it health, nutrition, education or exports - is heartening. Glad to see the lives of lakhs get transformed due to Aspirational Districts program.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ મહત્વાકાંક્ષી જિલ્લા કાર્યક્રમની સફળતા બાદ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
17 AUG 2022 2:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આરોગ્ય, પોષણ, શિક્ષણ અને નિકાસ જેવા પરિમાણો પર મહત્વાકાંક્ષી જિલ્લા કાર્યક્રમની સફળતા બાદ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"વિવિધ પરિમાણો પર મહત્વાકાંક્ષી જિલ્લાઓની સફળતા - પછી તે આરોગ્ય, પોષણ, શિક્ષણ અથવા નિકાસ હોય -તે આનંદદાયક છે. એસ્પિરેશનલ ડિસ્ટ્રિક્ટ પ્રોગ્રામને કારણે લાખો લોકોના જીવનમાં પરિવર્તન આવ્યું તે જોઈને આનંદ થયો.