Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of Contract between India and France to support ITF activities on the Indian Transport Sector
17 AUG 2022 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of the signing of Contract between the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development, France on behalf of the International Transport Forum and the Technology Information, Forecasting and Assessment Council (TIFAC), India to support the International Transport Forum (ITF) activities on the Indian Transport Sector.
The Contract was signed on 6th July, 2022.
The activities to be carried out under this Contract will lead to:
1. New scientific results;
2. New policy insights;
3. Capacity building through increase scientific interaction
4. Identification of technology options for decarbonization of transport sector in India.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்திய போக்குவரத்து துறையில் சர்வதேச போக்குவரத்து கூட்டமைப்பின் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதற்கான இந்தியா-பிரான்ஸ் இடையேயான ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
17 AUG 2022 3:19PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை இந்திய போக்குவரத்து துறையில் சர்வதேச போக்குவரத்து கூட்டமைப்பின் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதற்கான இந்தியா-பிரான்ஸ் இடையேயான ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தம், 6,ஜூலை, 2022 அன்று கையெழுத்தானது.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் புதிய அறிவியல் முடிவுகள், புதிய நுண்ணறிவு கொள்கை, விஞ்ஞான தொடர்புகளை அதிகரிப்பதன் மூலம் திறனை வளர்த்தல் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு செயல்திறன்களை மேற்கொள்ள முடியும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1852524
.