Ministry of Defence
CULMINATION OF EXERCISE UDARASHAKTI
18 AUG 2022 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The bilateral exercise, Ex UDARASHAKTI between the Indian Air Force (IAF) and the Royal Malaysian Air Force (RMAF) culminated at the RMAF Air Base Kuantan on 16 Aug 2022
Spanning four days, the exercise saw the two Air Forces work in cohesion through a series of complex aerial combat drills in multiple domains and exercise settings. The exercise was characterised by the display of a high degree of professionalism by all participants.
Ex UDARASHAKTI provided both the Air Forces, an opportunity to share each others' best practices. The culmination of the exercise was marked by a traditional closing ceremony and a seven aircraft formation flypast of Su-30MKI & Su-30 MKM aircraft over the air base. The IAF team will now fly to Darwin, Australia to participate in Ex PITCH BLACK-22.
TDKX.jpeg)
53WZ.jpeg)
(1)5J28.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
உத்ராசக்தி இரு தரப்பு விமான பயிற்சி நிறைவு
18 AUG 2022 1:41PM by PIB Chennai
மலேசியாவின் குவான்டன் விமானத் தளத்தில் நடைபெற்ற இந்திய விமானப்படை மற்றும் ராயல் மலேசியன் விமானப்படை இடையேயான இருதரப்பு விமானப் பயிற்சி உத்ரா சக்தி கடந்த ஆகஸ்ட் 16 அன்று நிறைவு பெற்றது.
நான்கு நாட்கள் நடைபெற்ற இந்த பயிற்சியில் இரண்டு விமானப்படைகளும் இணைந்து சிக்கலான வான்வெளி தாக்குதல் பயிற்சியில் ஈடுபட்டன. இரு தரப்பினரிடமிருந்தும் அதிக அளவிலான போர் யுக்திகள் வெளிப்படுத்தப்பட்டன. இரு விமானப்படைகளும் தங்களது சிறப்பான போர் நடவடிக்கைகளை பகிர்ந்துகொள்ள உத்ரா சக்தி பயிற்சி உதவியது. பயிற்சியின் நிறைவு விழாவில், 7 சுகோய்-30எம் கேஐ & சுகோய் -30 எம்கேஎம் போர் விமானங்கள் வானில் பறந்து சாகத்தை நிகழ்த்தின.
தொடர்ந்து இந்திய விமானப்படை குழுவினர் ஆஸ்திரேலியாவின் டார்வின் பகுதியில் நடக்கவுள்ள பிட்ச் பிளாக் -22 விமான பயிற்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளனர்.