Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in future
Seven jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir on August 16
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August 19 by special air ambulance for better treatment
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery. These three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi yesterday by special air ambulance.
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in the future. Senior officials of the ITBP also apprised the Union Home Minister about the health condition of the injured.
On August 16 seven Jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir. The Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel traveling in the bus were returning from Chandanwadi after successfully performing their duties for the Amarnath Yatra. The injured Jawans were taken to Srinagar for treatment on the same day.
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August by special air ambulance for better treatment.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ جمون وکشمیر کے پہلگام میں ہوئے بس حادثے میں زخمی ہوئے آئی ٹی بی پی کے بہادر جوانوں کی صحت کی معلومات لینے آج نئی دہلی کے اے آئی آئی ایم ایس(ایمس)ٹراما سینٹر گئے
جناب امت شاہ نے کانسٹبل؍جی ڈی بلونت سنگھ، کانسٹبل ؍جی ڈی تسیوانگ دورجے اور کانسٹبل ؍جی ڈی ببلو کمار سے مل کر ان کی صحت کے بارے میں معلومات لی اور ان کے جلد صحت یاب ہونے کی دعا کی
ڈاکٹروں وزیر داخلہ کو جوانوں کی صحت صورتحال اور مستقبل میں اپنائے جانے والے طبی عمل کے بارے میں معلومات دی
سولہ اگست دو ہزار بائیس کو جموں و کشمیر کے پہلگام کے قریب ایک افسوسناک بس حادثے میں سات جوانوں کی موت ہوگئی تھی، جبکہ بتیس زخمی ہوگئے
خطرناک حد تک زخمی ہوئے آئی ٹی بی پی کے تین اہلکاروں کو بہتر علاج کے لئے سری نگر سے خصوصی ایئر ایمبولینس کے ذریعے اُنیس اگست دو ہزار بائیس کو نئی دہلی میں ایمس جے پی این اے ٹراما سینٹر میں منتقل کیا گیا
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ جموں و کشمیر کے پہلگام میں ہوئے بس حادثے میں زخمی آئی ٹی بی پی کے بہادر جوانوں کی صحت کے بارے میں معلومات لینے آج نئی دہلی کے ایمس ٹراما سینٹر گئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کانسٹبل؍جی ڈی بلونت سنگھ، کانسٹبل ؍جی ڈی تسیوانگ دورجے اور کانسٹبل ؍جی ڈی ببلو کمار سے مل کر ان کی صحت کے بارے میں معلومات لی اور ان کے جلد صحت یاب ہونے کی دعا کی۔بری طرح زخمی ان جوانوں کو کل سری نگر سے خصوی ایئر ایمبولینس کے ذریعے ایمس ٹراما سینٹر لایا گیا۔
ڈاکٹروں وزیر داخلہ کو جوانوں کی صحت صورتحال اور مستقبل میں اپنائے جانے والے طبی عمل کے بارے میں معلومات دی۔ آئی ٹی بی پی کے اعلیٰ افسران نے بھی وزیر داخلہ کو زخمیوں کی صحت کی صورتحال سے باخبر کیا۔
16؍ اگست2022ء کو جموں و کشمیر کے پہلگام کے قریب ایک افسوسناک بس حادثے میں 7 جوانوں کی موت ہوگئی تھی، جبکہ32 زخمی ہوگئے تھے۔ بس میں سوار ہند-تبت سرحدی پولس(آئی ٹی بی پی)کے جوان امرناتھ یاترا میں کامیابی کے ساتھ حفاظتی فرائض کی انجام دہی کرکے چندن واڑی سے لوٹ رہے تھے۔زخمی جوانوں کو اُسی روز علاج کے لئے سری نگر لے جایاگیا تھا۔
بری طرح سے زخمی آئی ٹی بی پی کے تین اہلکاروں کو بہترعلاج کے لئے سری نگر سے خصوسی ایرایمبولینس کے ذریعے 19 اگست 2022ء کو نئی دہلی میں ایمس جے پی این آر ٹراما سینٹر میں منتقل کیاگیا۔