Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in future
Seven jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir on August 16
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August 19 by special air ambulance for better treatment
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery. These three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi yesterday by special air ambulance.
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in the future. Senior officials of the ITBP also apprised the Union Home Minister about the health condition of the injured.
On August 16 seven Jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir. The Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel traveling in the bus were returning from Chandanwadi after successfully performing their duties for the Amarnath Yatra. The injured Jawans were taken to Srinagar for treatment on the same day.
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August by special air ambulance for better treatment.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਲਗਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਬਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ITBP ਦ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲੈਣ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ AIIMS ਟ੍ਰਾਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਗਏ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ/ਜੀਡੀ ਬਲਵੰਤ ਸਿੰਘ, ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ/ਜੀਡੀ ਤਸੇਵਾਂਗ ਦੋਰਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ/ਜੀਡੀ ਬਬਲੂ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣੇ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਨਾਈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
16 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਲਗਾਮ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਇੱਕ ਦੁਖਦ ਬਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 7 ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਜਦਕਿ 32 ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਸਨ
ਗੰਭੀਰ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਆਈਟੀਬੀਪੀ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਏਅਰ ਐਂਬੂਲੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ 19 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਮਸ ਜੀਪੀਐੱਨਏ ਟ੍ਰਾਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਨਾਲ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਲਗਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਬਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ITBP ਦੇ ਬਹਾਦੁਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲੈਣ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ AIIMS ਟ੍ਰਾਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਗਏ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ/ਜੀਡੀ ਬਲਵੰਤ ਸਿੰਘ, ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ/ਜੀਡੀ ਤਸੇਵਾਂਗ ਦੋਰਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ/ਜੀਡੀ ਬਬਲੂ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਗੰਭੀਰ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੱਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਏਅਰ ਐਂਬੂਲੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਏਮਸ ਟ੍ਰਾਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਨਾਈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ITBP ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਾਇਆ।
16 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪਹਲਗਾਮ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਇੱਕ ਦੁਖਦ ਬਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 7 ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਜਦਕਿ 32 ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਬਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਤਿੱਬਤ ਸੀਮਾ ਪੁਲਿਸ (ਆਈਟੀਬੀਪੀ) ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨ ਅਮਰਨਾਥ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰੱਤਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਚੰਦਨਵਾੜੀ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਪਸ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ। ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਸੀ ਦਿਨ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਲੈ ਜਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਗੰਭੀਰ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਆਈਟੀਬੀਪੀ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਏਅਰ ਐਂਬੂਲੇਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, 19 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਮਸ ਜੀਪੀਐੱਨਏ ਟ੍ਰਾਮਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।