Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
22 AUG 2022 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. National Award for Excellence in Forestry 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
3. National Gopal Ratna Award 2022- Last date is 15/09/2022
4. National Water Awards 2022-Last date is 15/09/2022
5. National Award for Senior Citizens -Vayoshreshtha Samman 2022- Last date is 29/08/2022
6. National Award for Individual Excellence 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
7. National Award for Individual Excellence 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
8. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
9. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
10. National CSR Awards 2022- Last date is 31/08/2022
11. Nari Shakti Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/10/2022
12. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/08/2022
13. National Awards for Outstanding Services in the Field of Prevention of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse 2022- Last date is 29/08/2022
14. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ શરૂ થયું, વિવિધ પુરસ્કારો માટે નામાંકન ખુલ્યા
22 AUG 2022 12:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સરકાર દ્વારા એક સામાન્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in) પારદર્શિતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા અને ભારત સરકારના વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો/એજન્સીઓના તમામ પુરસ્કારોને એક મંચ હેઠળ એકસાથે લાવવા અને જાહેર ભાગીદારી (જનભાગીદારી) માટે વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. પોર્ટલ દરેક નાગરિક અથવા સંસ્થાને ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા સ્થાપિત વિવિધ પુરસ્કારો માટે વ્યક્તિઓ/સંસ્થાઓને નોમિનેટ કરવાની સુવિધા આપે છે.
હાલમાં, નીચેના પુરસ્કારો માટે નામાંકન/સુચનાઓ ખુલ્લી છે:
પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર- છેલ્લી તારીખ 15/09/2022 છે
વનીકરણમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 30/09/2022 છે
રાષ્ટ્રીય ગોપાલ રત્ન એવોર્ડ 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 15/09/2022 છે
રાષ્ટ્રીય જળ પુરસ્કાર 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 15/09/2022 છે
વરિષ્ઠ નાગરિકો માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર - વાયોશ્રેષ્ઠ સન્માન 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 29/08/2022 છે
વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર 2021- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણમાં રોકાયેલી સંસ્થાઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો 2021- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણમાં રોકાયેલી સંસ્થાઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
રાષ્ટ્રીય CSR પુરસ્કારો 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/08/2022 છે
નારી શક્તિ પુરસ્કાર 2023- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/10/2022 છે
સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝ આપ પ્રબંધન પુરસ્કાર 2023- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/08/2022 છે
આલ્કોહોલિઝમ અને સબસ્ટન્સ એબ્યુઝના નિવારણના ક્ષેત્રમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સેવાઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 29/08/2022 છે
જીવન રક્ષા પદક - છેલ્લી તારીખ 30/09/2022 છે
વધુ વિગતો અને નામાંકન માટે, કૃપા કરીને રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in) ની મુલાકાત લો.