Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
22 AUG 2022 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. National Award for Excellence in Forestry 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
3. National Gopal Ratna Award 2022- Last date is 15/09/2022
4. National Water Awards 2022-Last date is 15/09/2022
5. National Award for Senior Citizens -Vayoshreshtha Samman 2022- Last date is 29/08/2022
6. National Award for Individual Excellence 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
7. National Award for Individual Excellence 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
8. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
9. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
10. National CSR Awards 2022- Last date is 31/08/2022
11. Nari Shakti Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/10/2022
12. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/08/2022
13. National Awards for Outstanding Services in the Field of Prevention of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse 2022- Last date is 29/08/2022
14. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਭਾਰੰਭ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ
22 AUG 2022 12:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਆਮ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://awards.gov.in ) ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ/ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਤੇ ਲਿਆਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹਰੇਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਜਾ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ/ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਮਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ/ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ:
1. ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ-ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 15/09/2022
2. ਵਾਨਿਕੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 30/09/2022
3. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਗੋਪਾਲ ਰਤਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 15/09/2022
4. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022-ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 15/09/2022
5. ਬਜ਼ੁਰਗ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ-ਵਾਯੋਓਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਸਨਮਾਨ 2022- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 29/09/2022
6. ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2021- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 28/08/2022
7. ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2021- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 28/08/2022
8. ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2021-ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 28/08/2022
9. ਦਿੱਵਿਯਾਂਗਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022-ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 28/08/2022
10. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਰ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 31/08/2022
11. ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 31/10/2022
12. ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਆਪਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2023 – ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 31/08/2022
13. ਅਲਕੋਹਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਨ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 29/08/2022
14. ਜੀਵਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਪਦਕ- ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 30/09/2022
ਅਧਿਕ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰਿਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://awards.gov.in ਤੇ ਜਾਓ