Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2022 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ ۔ ایک رسمی روزگار کا نقطہ نظر
25 AUG 2022 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے ملک کے روزگار کے آؤٹ لک پر منتخب سرکاری اداروں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے جس میں ستمبر 2017 سے جون، 2022 تک کی مدت کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے ، جس کا مقصد مختلف جہات میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینا ہے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔