Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2022 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતમાં પેરોલ રિપોર્ટિંગ - એક ઔપચારિક રોજગાર પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય
25 AUG 2022 10:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય આંકડાકીય કાર્યાલય (NSO), આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલયે દેશના રોજગાર આઉટલુક પર સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2017 થી જૂન, 2022 ના સમયગાળાને આવરી લેતી પ્રેસનોટ પ્રકાશિત કરી છે જે પ્રગતિનું મૂલ્યાંકન કરવા માટે પસંદગીની સરકારી એજન્સીઓ પાસે ઉપલબ્ધ વહીવટી રેકોર્ડ ચોક્કસ પરિમાણોના આધારે છે.
વિગતવાર નોંધ જોડાયેલ છે.