Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the HSR in CAPFs
Apart from construction of new houses, through modified house allotment policy of CAPFs vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces, thereby increasing HSR
In order to operationalize revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs & Assam Rifles, has been developed
The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs & Assam Rifles
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch the “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government. In order to increase the HSR, apart from construction of new houses, the existing house allotment policy of CAPFs has been modified whereby vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces. In order to operationalize the revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by the name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs and Assam Rifles, has been developed. The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs& Assam Rifles.
CAPF eAwas portal, which has been developed on the lines of the online allotment system of ‘General Pool Residential Accommodation (eSampada)’, will facilitate maintenance of an accurate inventory of ‘Residential Quarters/Separated Family Accommodation (SFA)’ held by CAPFs, as well as their allotment through online process to eligible Force personnel. The portal also has the provision for intimation to the applicant thru SMS and e-mail at various stages of allotment process. The portal would also facilitate planning for construction of new quarters based on demand-gap analysis.
The portal has a provision that if a house of any particular Force is not allotted for any reason for a period of four months, then anyCentral Armed Police Force personnel can apply for the same vacant house online. The houses which are available for inter-Force allotment would be visible to all CAPF personnel. This provision of inter-Force allotment will result in optimum utilization of available houses and thereby increasing the HSR.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the housing satisfaction ratio in the CAPFs. This initiative of the Government is a step towards the welfare of Force personnel by way of enabling inter-Force allotment of residential accommodation which will go a long way in meeting the housing needs of Force personnel.
CAPFs is a uniform nomenclature for the six Forces of the Union of India under the Ministry of Home Affairs. These Forces are, the Assam Rifles (AR), the Border Security Force (BSF), the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, “CAPF eAwas“ வலைதளத்தை, புதுதில்லியில் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினருக்கான வலைதளத்தை, புதுதில்லியில் நாளை (1.9.2022) தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார். பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு, மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படை (CAPFs) வீரர்களுக்கான வீட்டுவசதி நிறைவு விகீதத்தை(HSR) அதிகரிப்பதை, அரசின் முன்னுரிமைப் பணிகளில் ஒன்றாக மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. வீட்டுவசதி நிறைவு வீதத்தை அதிகரிக்க, புதிய வீடுகளைக் கட்டுவது தவிர, மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினருக்கான தற்போதைய வீடு ஒதுக்கீட்டுக் கொள்கையையும் மாற்றியமைப்பதன் மூலம், ஒரு படையினருக்கான வீடு காலியாக இருந்தால், அதனை பிற படைகளில் உள்ள வீடு தேவைப்படும் வீரர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கீடு செய்ய வகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒதுக்கீட்டுக் கொள்கையை செயல்படுத்தவும், ஒதுக்கீட்டு நடைமுறையில் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையை ஏற்படுத்தவும், துறையின் கட்டுப்பாட்டில் உள்ள குடியிருப்புகளை ஆன்லைன் வாயிலாக ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யவும், மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படைகள் மற்றும் அசாம் ரைஃபிள்ஸ் படைகளின் கட்டுப்பாட்டில் உள்ள ராணுவத்திரின் குடும்பத்தினர் தங்குவதற்கான குடியிருப்புகளை ஒதுக்கவும் “CAPF eAwas“ என்ற பெயரில் பொதுவான வலைதளம் ஒன்று உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த வலைதளம், தகுதிவாய்ந்த மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினர் மற்றும் அஸ்ஸாம் ரைபிள்ஸ் படை வீரர்கள் தங்குவதற்கான குடியிருப்பு / வீரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினர் தங்குவதற்கான குடியிருப்பு ஒதுக்கீட்டிற்காக, ஆன்லைனில் பதிவு செய்ய வகை செய்யும்.
இந்த வலைதளம், ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினருக்கான குடியிருப்புகளில், காலியாக உள்ள வீடுகள் பற்றிய துல்லியமான கணக்கெடுப்புக்கு உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும் என்றும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1855776