Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the HSR in CAPFs
Apart from construction of new houses, through modified house allotment policy of CAPFs vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces, thereby increasing HSR
In order to operationalize revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs & Assam Rifles, has been developed
The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs & Assam Rifles
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch the “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government. In order to increase the HSR, apart from construction of new houses, the existing house allotment policy of CAPFs has been modified whereby vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces. In order to operationalize the revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by the name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs and Assam Rifles, has been developed. The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs& Assam Rifles.
CAPF eAwas portal, which has been developed on the lines of the online allotment system of ‘General Pool Residential Accommodation (eSampada)’, will facilitate maintenance of an accurate inventory of ‘Residential Quarters/Separated Family Accommodation (SFA)’ held by CAPFs, as well as their allotment through online process to eligible Force personnel. The portal also has the provision for intimation to the applicant thru SMS and e-mail at various stages of allotment process. The portal would also facilitate planning for construction of new quarters based on demand-gap analysis.
The portal has a provision that if a house of any particular Force is not allotted for any reason for a period of four months, then anyCentral Armed Police Force personnel can apply for the same vacant house online. The houses which are available for inter-Force allotment would be visible to all CAPF personnel. This provision of inter-Force allotment will result in optimum utilization of available houses and thereby increasing the HSR.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the housing satisfaction ratio in the CAPFs. This initiative of the Government is a step towards the welfare of Force personnel by way of enabling inter-Force allotment of residential accommodation which will go a long way in meeting the housing needs of Force personnel.
CAPFs is a uniform nomenclature for the six Forces of the Union of India under the Ministry of Home Affairs. These Forces are, the Assam Rifles (AR), the Border Security Force (BSF), the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह उद्या नवी दिल्ली येथे करणार “सीएपीएफ ई आवास” वेब पोर्टलचा प्रारंभ
हे वेब पोर्टल सर्व केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल (CAPF) आणि आसाम रायफल्सच्या पात्र कर्मचार्‍यांना ऑनलाइन नोंदणी आणि निवासी क्वार्टर/एसएफएचे वितरण करण्यास मदत करेल
31 AUG 2022 8:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 31 ऑगस्‍ट 2022
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह उद्या नवी दिल्ली येथे “सीएपीएफ ई आवास” वेब पोर्टलचा प्रारंभ करतील. केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल (सीएपीएफ) कर्मचार्‍यांसाठी गृहनिर्माण समाधान गुणोत्तर (HSR) वाढवणे हे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारच्या प्राधान्य क्षेत्रांपैकी एक आहे. एचएसआर वाढवण्यासाठी, नवीन घरांच्या बांधकामाव्यतिरिक्त, सीएपीएफच्या सध्याच्या घर वाटप धोरणात बदल करण्यात आला आहे ज्याद्वारे एका दलाची रिकामी घरे इतर दलांच्या इच्छुक कर्मचाऱ्यांना वितरित केली जाऊ शकतात. गृह वाटपाचे सुधारित धोरण कार्यान्वित करण्यासाठी आणि वाटप प्रक्रियेत पारदर्शकता आणण्यासाठी, “सीएपीएफ ई आवास” नावाचे एक सामान्य वेब पोर्टल विकसित करण्यात आले आहे . या पोर्टलमुळे सीएपीएफ आणि आसाम रायफल्सच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना निवासाची सोय उपलब्ध करून देण्याबरोबरच कुटुंबासमवेत राहणाऱ्या कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या(SFA) राहण्याची वेगळी सोय उपलब्ध होईल. हे वेब-पोर्टल सर्व CAPF आणि आसाम रायफल्सच्या पात्र कर्मचार्‍यांना ऑनलाइन नोंदणी आणि निवासी क्वार्टर/SFA चे वाटप करण्यास मदत करेल.
“सीएपीएफ ई आवास” पोर्टल, जे ' सामान्य रहिवासी निवास ई-संपदा (eSampada)' च्या ऑनलाइन वाटप प्रणालीच्या धर्तीवर विकसित केले गेले आहे, जे CAPF द्वारे 'निवासी क्वार्टर्स/विभक्त कुटुंब निवास (SFA)' च्या अचूक यादीची देखभाल तसेच ऑनलाइन प्रक्रियेद्वारे दलातील पात्र कर्मचाऱ्यांना त्यांचे वाटप सुलभ करेल.
या पोर्टलमध्ये अर्जदाराला वाटप प्रक्रियेच्या विविध टप्प्यांवर एसएमएस आणि ई-मेलद्वारे माहिती देण्याची तरतूद आहे. हे पोर्टल मागणी आणि तफावत (demand-gap) या तत्वावर आधारित असून नवीन क्वार्टरच्या बांधकामासाठीचे नियोजन देखील सुकर करेल.
या पोर्टलमध्ये अशी तरतूद आहे की, जर कोणत्याही विशिष्ट दलाचे एखादे घर चार महिन्यांच्या कालावधीसाठी कोणत्याही कारणास्तव वितरित केले गेले नाही, तर केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दलाचे कोणतेही कर्मचारी त्याच रिकाम्या घरासाठी ऑनलाइन अर्ज करू शकतात. वेगवेगळ्या दलातील अंतर्गत वाटपासाठी उपलब्ध असलेली घरे सर्व CAPF कर्मचाऱ्यांना दिसतील. दलातल्या अंतर्गत(inter-Force)वाटपाच्या या तरतुदीमुळे उपलब्ध घरांचा योग्य वापर होईल आणि त्यामुळे एचएसआर वाढेल.
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल(CAPFs) हे गृह मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारीत असलेल्या भारतीय संघाच्या सहा दलांसाठी एकसमान नाव आहे. यामध्ये आसाम रायफल्स (एआर), सीमा सुरक्षा दल (बीएसएफ), केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा दल (सीआयएसएफ), केंद्रीय राखीव पोलीस दल (सीआरपीएफ), इंडो-तिबेट सीमा पोलीस (आयटीबीपी) आणि सशस्त्र सीमा बल (एसएसबी) या सहा दलांचा समावेश आहे.