Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the HSR in CAPFs
Apart from construction of new houses, through modified house allotment policy of CAPFs vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces, thereby increasing HSR
In order to operationalize revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs & Assam Rifles, has been developed
The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs & Assam Rifles
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch the “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government. In order to increase the HSR, apart from construction of new houses, the existing house allotment policy of CAPFs has been modified whereby vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces. In order to operationalize the revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by the name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs and Assam Rifles, has been developed. The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs& Assam Rifles.
CAPF eAwas portal, which has been developed on the lines of the online allotment system of ‘General Pool Residential Accommodation (eSampada)’, will facilitate maintenance of an accurate inventory of ‘Residential Quarters/Separated Family Accommodation (SFA)’ held by CAPFs, as well as their allotment through online process to eligible Force personnel. The portal also has the provision for intimation to the applicant thru SMS and e-mail at various stages of allotment process. The portal would also facilitate planning for construction of new quarters based on demand-gap analysis.
The portal has a provision that if a house of any particular Force is not allotted for any reason for a period of four months, then anyCentral Armed Police Force personnel can apply for the same vacant house online. The houses which are available for inter-Force allotment would be visible to all CAPF personnel. This provision of inter-Force allotment will result in optimum utilization of available houses and thereby increasing the HSR.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the housing satisfaction ratio in the CAPFs. This initiative of the Government is a step towards the welfare of Force personnel by way of enabling inter-Force allotment of residential accommodation which will go a long way in meeting the housing needs of Force personnel.
CAPFs is a uniform nomenclature for the six Forces of the Union of India under the Ministry of Home Affairs. These Forces are, the Assam Rifles (AR), the Border Security Force (BSF), the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کل نئی دہلی میں ’’سی اے پی ایف ای-آواس‘‘ ویب پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستے (سی اے پی ایف) کے اہلکاروں کے لیے رہائشی اطمینان کے تناسب (ایچ ایس آر) میں اضافہ کرنا حکومت کے ترجیحی شعبوں میں سے ایک ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، سی اے پی ایف کے ایچ ایس آر کو بڑھانے کی مسلسل کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں
نئے مکانات کی تعمیر کے علاوہ، سی اے پی ایف کی ترمیم شدہ ہاؤس الاٹمنٹ پالیسی کے ذریعے ایک دستہ کے خالی مکانات دوسرے دستوں کے خواہش مند اہلکاروں کو الاٹ کیے جا سکتے ہیں، جس سے ایچ ایس آر میں اضافہ ہوگا
الاٹمنٹ کی نظر ثانی شدہ پالیسی کو عملی جامہ پہنانے اور ساتھ ہی الاٹمنٹ کے عمل میں شفافیت لانے کے لیے، سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کے ماتحت محکمہ جاتی رہائشی مکان کے مجموعہ اور فیملی کے علیحدہ مکان کے آن لائن الاٹمنٹ کی خاطر ’سی اے پی ایف ای-آواس‘ کے نام سے ایک مشترکہ ویب پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے
یہ ویب پورٹل سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کے تمام اہل اہلکاروں کو رہائشی کوارٹر/ایس ایف اے کے آن لائن رجسٹریشن اور الاٹمنٹ کے قابل بنائے گا
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کل نئی دہلی میں ’’سی اے پی ایف ای-آواس‘‘ ویب پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستے (سی اے پی ایف) کے اہلکاروں کے لیے رہائشی اطمینان کے تناسب (ایچ ایس آر) میں اضافہ کرنا حکومت کے ترجیحی شعبوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ ایچ ایس آر میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے، نئے مکانات کی تعمیر کے علاوہ، سی اے پی ایف کی موجودہ ہاؤس الاٹمنٹ پالیسی میں ترمیم کی گئی ہے جس کے تحت ایک دستہ کے خالی مکانات دوسرے دستے کے خواہشمند اہلکاروں کو الاٹ کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ الاٹمنٹ کی نظرثانی شدہ پالیسی کو عملی جامہ پہنانے اور الاٹمنٹ کے عمل میں شفافیت لانے کے لیے، سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کے ماتحت محکمہ جاتی رہائشی مکان اور فیملی کے علیحدہ مکان (ایس ایف اے) کے آن لائن الاٹمنٹ کے لیے ’ سی اے پی ایف ای-آواس‘ کے نام سے ایک مشترکہ ویب پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ویب پورٹل سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کے تمام اہل اہلکاروں کو رہائشی کوارٹر/ایس ایف اے کے آن لائن رجسٹریشن اور الاٹمنٹ کے قابل بنائے گا۔
سی اے پی ایف ای – آواس پورٹل، جسے ’عام مجموعی رہائشی مکان (ای سمپدا)‘ کے آن لائن الاٹمنٹ نظام کے خطوط پر تیار کیا گیا ہے، سی اے پی ایف کے ماتحت ’رہائشی کوارٹرز/فیملی کے علیحدہ مکان (ایس ایف اے) کی درست فہرست کی دیکھ بھال میں سہولت فراہم کرے گا نیز دستہ کے اہل اہلکاروں کو آن لائن طریقہ کار کے ذریعے ان کے الاٹمنٹ کی بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔ پورٹل میں الاٹمنٹ کے عمل کے مختلف مراحل میں درخواست گزار کو ایس ایم ایس اور ای میل کے ذریعے اطلاع دینے کا بھی انتظام ہے۔ یہ پورٹل مانگ کے فرق کے تجزیہ کی بنیاد پر نئے کوارٹرز کی تعمیر کے لیے منصوبہ بندی میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔
پورٹل میں یہ بھی انتظام ہے کہ اگر کسی خاص دستہ کا مکان چار ماہ کی مدت کے لیے کسی وجہ سے الاٹ نہیں ہوتا ہے، تو مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستے کا کوئی بھی اہلکار اس خالی مکان کے لیے آن لائن درخواست دے سکتا ہے۔ جو مکانات بین دستہ الاٹمنٹ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں وہ سی اے پی ایف کے تمام اہلکاروں کو نظر آئیں گے۔ بین دستہ الاٹمنٹ کی اس فراہمی کے نتیجے میں دستیاب مکانات کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال ہوگا اور اس طرح ایس ایس آر میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں سی اے پی ایف کے رہائشی اطمینان کے تناسب کو بڑھانے کی مسلسل کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ حکومت کی یہ پہل بین دستہ رہائشی مکان کے الاٹمنٹ کے ذریعے دستے کے اہلکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی جانب ایک قدم ہے جو دستے کے اہلکاروں کی رہائش کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں کافی مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔
سی اے پی ایف، وزارت داخلہ کے تحت ہندوستانی وفاق کے چھ دستوں کے لیے یکساں نام ہے۔ ان دستوں میں آسام رائفلز (اے آر)، بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف)، سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف)، سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف)، انڈو تبتی بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) اور سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) شامل ہیں۔