Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the HSR in CAPFs
Apart from construction of new houses, through modified house allotment policy of CAPFs vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces, thereby increasing HSR
In order to operationalize revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs & Assam Rifles, has been developed
The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs & Assam Rifles
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch the “CAPF eAwas” web-portal in New Delhi tomorrow. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, increasing the Housing Satisfaction Ratio (HSR) for Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) personnel is one of the priority areas of the Government. In order to increase the HSR, apart from construction of new houses, the existing house allotment policy of CAPFs has been modified whereby vacant houses of one Force can be allotted to desirous personnel of other Forces. In order to operationalize the revised policy of allotment and to also bring transparency in the allotment process, a common web-portal by the name ‘CAPF eAwas’ for online allotment of Departmental Pool Residential Accommodation and Separated Family Accommodation (SFA) held by CAPFs and Assam Rifles, has been developed. The web-portal will enable online registration and allotment of residential quarters/SFAs to eligible personnel of all CAPFs& Assam Rifles.
CAPF eAwas portal, which has been developed on the lines of the online allotment system of ‘General Pool Residential Accommodation (eSampada)’, will facilitate maintenance of an accurate inventory of ‘Residential Quarters/Separated Family Accommodation (SFA)’ held by CAPFs, as well as their allotment through online process to eligible Force personnel. The portal also has the provision for intimation to the applicant thru SMS and e-mail at various stages of allotment process. The portal would also facilitate planning for construction of new quarters based on demand-gap analysis.
The portal has a provision that if a house of any particular Force is not allotted for any reason for a period of four months, then anyCentral Armed Police Force personnel can apply for the same vacant house online. The houses which are available for inter-Force allotment would be visible to all CAPF personnel. This provision of inter-Force allotment will result in optimum utilization of available houses and thereby increasing the HSR.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, continuous efforts are being made to raise the housing satisfaction ratio in the CAPFs. This initiative of the Government is a step towards the welfare of Force personnel by way of enabling inter-Force allotment of residential accommodation which will go a long way in meeting the housing needs of Force personnel.
CAPFs is a uniform nomenclature for the six Forces of the Union of India under the Ministry of Home Affairs. These Forces are, the Assam Rifles (AR), the Border Security Force (BSF), the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ આવતીકાલે નવી દિલ્હીમાં "સીએપીએફ ઇ-આવાસ" વેબ પોર્ટલનો શુભારંભ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળ (સીએપીએફ)ના કર્મચારીઓ માટે આવાસ સંતોષ ગુણોત્તર (એચએસઆર)માં વધારો કરવો એ સરકારનાં પ્રાથમિકતા ધરાવતાં ક્ષેત્રોમાંનું એક છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વ અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહનાં માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સીએપીએફમાં એચએસઆર વધારવા માટે સતત પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે
નવાં મકાનોનાં નિર્માણ ઉપરાંત, સુધારેલી મકાન ફાળવણી નીતિ દ્વારા એક દળના સીએપીએફનાં ખાલી મકાનો અન્ય દળોના ઇચ્છુક કર્મચારીઓને ફાળવી શકાય છે, જેથી એચએસઆરમાં વધારો થઈ શકે છે
ફાળવણીની સુધારેલી નીતિને કાર્યરત કરવા અને ફાળવણીની પ્રક્રિયામાં પારદર્શકતા પણ લાવવા માટે સીએપીએફ અને આસામ રાઇફલ્સ દ્વારા સંચાલિત ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટલ પૂલ રેસિડેન્શિયલ એકૉમડેશન અને સેપરેટેડ ફેમિલી આવાસ (એસએફએ)ની ઓનલાઇન ફાળવણી માટે 'સીએપીએફ ઇ-આવાસ' નામનું એક કૉમન વેબ-પોર્ટલ વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે
આ વેબ-પોર્ટલ સીએપીએફ અને આસામ રાઇફલ્સના લાયકાત ધરાવતા તમામ કર્મચારીઓને રહેણાંક ક્વાર્ટર્સ/એસએફએની ઓનલાઇન નોંધણી અને ફાળવણીને સક્ષમ બનાવશે
31 AUG 2022 4:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ આવતી કાલે નવી દિલ્હીમાં "સીએપીએફ ઇ-આવાસ" વેબ-પોર્ટલનો શુભારંભ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળ (સીએપીએફ)નાં કર્મચારીઓ માટે આવાસ સંતોષ રેશિયો (એચએસઆર)માં વધારો કરવો એ સરકારનાં પ્રાથમિકતા ધરાવતાં ક્ષેત્રોમાંનું એક છે. એચએસઆરમાં વધારો કરવા માટે, નવાં મકાનોનાં નિર્માણ ઉપરાંત, સીએપીએફની હાલની મકાન ફાળવણી નીતિમાં ફેરફાર કરવામાં આવ્યો છે, જેના દ્વારા એક દળનાં ખાલી મકાનો અન્ય દળોના ઇચ્છુક કર્મચારીઓને ફાળવી શકાય છે. ફાળવણીની સુધારેલી નીતિને કાર્યરત કરવા અને ફાળવણીની પ્રક્રિયામાં પારદર્શકતા લાવવા સીએપીએફ અને આસામ રાઇફલ્સ દ્વારા સંચાલિત ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટલ પૂલ રેસિડેન્શિયલ એકૉમડેશન અને સેપરેટેડ ફેમિલી એકમોડેશન (એસએફએ)ની ઓનલાઇન ફાળવણી માટે 'સીએપીએફ ઇઆવાસ' નામનું એક કૉમન વેબ-પોર્ટલ વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ વેબ-પોર્ટલ સીએપીએફ અને આસામ રાઇફલ્સના તમામ લાયક કર્મચારીઓને રહેણાંક ક્વાર્ટર્સ/એસએફએની ઓનલાઇન નોંધણી અને ફાળવણીને સક્ષમ બનાવશે.
સીએપીએફ ઇ-આવાસ પોર્ટલ, જે 'જનરલ પૂલ રેસિડેન્શિયલ એકૉમડેશન (ઇસંપદા)'ની ઓનલાઇન ફાળવણી સિસ્ટમની જેમ વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે, તે સીએપીએફ દ્વારા રાખવામાં આવેલા 'રેસિડેન્શિયલ ક્વાર્ટર્સ/ અલગ ફેમિલી એકૉમડેશન (એસએફએ)'ની ચોક્કસ ઇન્વેન્ટરીની જાળવણીની સુવિધા આપશે તેમજ દળોના પાત્રતા ધરાવતા કર્મચારીઓને ઓનલાઇન પ્રક્રિયા મારફતે તેમની ફાળવણીની સુવિધા આપશે. આ પોર્ટલમાં ફાળવણી પ્રક્રિયાના વિવિધ તબક્કે અરજદારને એસએમએસ અને ઇ-મેઇલ દ્વારા જાણ કરવાની પણ જોગવાઈ છે. આ પોર્ટલ ડિમાન્ડ-ગેપ એનાલિસિસના આધારે નવાં ક્વાર્ટર્સનાં નિર્માણ માટે આયોજનની સુવિધા પણ આપશે.
આ પોર્ટલમાં એવી જોગવાઈ કરવામાં આવી છે કે જો કોઈ ચોક્કસ દળનું મકાન ચાર મહિનાના સમયગાળા માટે કોઈ પણ કારણસર ફાળવવામાં ન આવે, તો કોઈપણ કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળના કર્મચારીઓ તે જ ખાલી મકાન માટે ઓનલાઇન અરજી કરી શકે છે. જે મકાનો આંતર-દળ ફાળવણી માટે ઉપલબ્ધ છે તે તમામ સીએપીએફ કર્મચારીઓને દેખાશે. આંતર-દળ ફાળવણીની આ જોગવાઈનાં પરિણામે ઉપલબ્ધ મકાનોનો મહત્તમ ઉપયોગ થશે અને આ રીતે એચએસઆરમાં વધારો થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહનાં માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સીએપીએફમાં આવાસ સંતોષનો ગુણોત્તર વધારવા માટે સતત પ્રયાસો થઈ રહ્યા છે. સરકારની આ પહેલ રહેણાંક આવાસોની આંતર-દળ ફાળવણીને સક્ષમ બનાવીને દળના કર્મચારીઓનાં કલ્યાણ તરફનું એક પગલું છે, જે લાંબા ગાળે ફોર્સના કર્મચારીઓની આવાસની જરૂરિયાતો પૂર્ણ કરવામાં મદદરૂપ થશે.
ગૃહ મંત્રાલય હેઠળ ભારત સંઘના છ દળો માટે સીએપીએફ એક સમાન નામકરણ છે. આ દળોમાં આસામ રાઇફલ્સ (એઆર), સીમા સુરક્ષા દળ (બીએસએફ), કેન્દ્રીય ઔદ્યોગિક સુરક્ષા દળ (સીઆઇએસએફ), કેન્દ્રીય અનામત પોલીસ દળ (સીઆરપીએફ), ઇન્ડો-તિબેટિયન બોર્ડર પોલીસ (આઇટીબીપી) અને સશસ્ત્ર સીમા દળ (એસએસબી)નો સમાવેશ થાય છે.