Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen for dedicating INS Vikrant to the nation and unveiling of the new Navy flag by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
A historic day for India as Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi unveiled the new ensign of our Indian Navy
This new ensign reflects the emergence of a New India, which is proud of its rich cultural heritage, doing away with the traces of the colonial past
Inspired by Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, who built a strong navy to secure the maritime borders with his foresight, this ensign makes every Indian feel proud of our rich and glorious culture
After becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is making continuous efforts to make the country’s forces the most advanced and modern in the world.
In this series, INS Vikrant giving wings to the India’s unwavering spirits and symbolizing the indigenous might and commitment of New India, was dedicated to the country by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
02 SEP 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated all the countrymen for dedicating INS Vikrant to the nation and unveiling of the new Navy flag by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In a series of tweets Shri Amit Shah said that today is a historic day for India as Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi unveiled the new ensign of our Indian Navy. This new ensign reflects the emergence of a New India, which is proud of its rich cultural heritage, doing away with the traces of the colonial past.
Shri Amit Shah added that it is inspired by Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, who built a strong navy to secure the maritime borders with his foresight, this ensign makes every Indian feel proud of our rich and glorious culture
On this occasion, I am grateful to Prime Minister and congratulations to all the Indians.
Shri Amit Shah also said that after becoming the Prime Minister Narendra Modi is making continuous efforts to make the country's forces the most advanced and modern in the world. In this series, INS Vikrant giving wings to the India’s unwavering spirits and symbolizing the indigenous might and commitment of New India, was dedicated to the country by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा देश को INS विक्रांत समर्पित करने और नौसेना के नए ध्वज का अनावरण करने पर समस्त देशवासियों को बधाई दी और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी का अभिनंदन किया
आज भारत के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन है जब प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने शौर्य और पराक्रम की पर्याय हमारी भारतीय नौसेना के नए ध्वज का अनावरण किया
यह नया ध्वज गुलामी की सभी निशानियों को पीछे छोड़ अपनी वैभवशाली संस्कृति पर गर्व करने वाले नये भारत के उदय का प्रतीक है
अपनी दूरदर्शिता से समुद्री सीमाओं को सुरक्षित करने हेतु सशक्त नौसेना का निर्माण करने वाले छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज से प्रेरित इस ध्वज में उनकी राजमुद्रा का अंश हर भारतीय को अपनी समृद्ध संस्कृति पर गर्व की अनुभूति करवाता है
प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद से ही श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी देश की सेनाओं को विश्व में सबसे अग्रणी व आधुनिक बनाने के हर संभव प्रयास कर रहे हैं
इसी कड़ी में आज नए भारत के बुलंद हौसलों को उड़ान देता स्वदेशी सामर्थ्य व प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक INS विक्रांत मोदी जी द्वारा देश को समर्पित किया गया
02 SEP 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा देश को INS विक्रांत समर्पित करने और नौसेना के नए ध्वज का अनावरण करने पर समस्त देशवासियों को बधाई दी और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी का अभिनंदन किया। अपने श्रृंखलाबद्ध ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज भारत के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन है जब प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने शौर्य और पराक्रम की पर्याय हमारी भारतीय नौसेना के नए ध्वज का अनावरण किया। यह नया ध्वज गुलामी की सभी निशानियों को पीछे छोड़ अपनी वैभवशाली संस्कृति पर गर्व करने वाले नये भारत के उदय का प्रतीक है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि अपनी दूरदर्शिता से समुद्री सीमाओं को सुरक्षित करने हेतु सशक्त नौसेना का निर्माण करने वाले छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज से प्रेरित इस ध्वज में उनकी राजमुद्रा का अंश हर भारतीय को अपनी समृद्ध संस्कृति पर गर्व की अनुभूति करवाता है। इसके लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का अभिनंदन व देशवासियों को बधाई।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने यह भी कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद से ही श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी देश की सेनाओं को विश्व में सबसे अग्रणी व आधुनिक बनाने के हर संभव प्रयास कर रहे हैं। इसी कड़ी में आज नए भारत के बुलंद हौसलों को उड़ान देता स्वदेशी सामर्थ्य व प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक INS विक्रांत मोदी जी द्वारा देश को समर्पित किया गया।