Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to freedom fighter V. O. Chidambaram Pillai on his birth Anniversary
05 SEP 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to freedom fighter V. O. Chidambaram Pillai on his birth Anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the great V. O. Chidambaram Pillai on his birth anniversary. Our nation is indebted to him for his rich contribution to the freedom struggle. He also placed great emphasis on economic progress and becoming self-reliant. His ideals continue to inspire us."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वतंत्रता संग्राम सेनानी श्री वी.ओ. चिदम्बरम पिल्लई को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
05 SEP 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वतंत्रता संग्राम सेनानी श्री वी.ओ. चिदम्बरम पिल्लई को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“महान वी.ओ.चिदम्बरम पिल्लई को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में महान योगदान के लिये हमारा राष्ट्र उनका ऋणी है। उन्होंने आर्थिक प्रगति और आत्मनिर्भर बनने पर सदैव बल दिया। उनके आदर्श हमें आज भी प्रेरित करते हैं।”