Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to freedom fighter V. O. Chidambaram Pillai on his birth Anniversary
05 SEP 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to freedom fighter V. O. Chidambaram Pillai on his birth Anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the great V. O. Chidambaram Pillai on his birth anniversary. Our nation is indebted to him for his rich contribution to the freedom struggle. He also placed great emphasis on economic progress and becoming self-reliant. His ideals continue to inspire us."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مجاہد آزادی وی او چدمبرم پلئی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
05 SEP 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مجاہد آزادی وی او چدمبرم پلئی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘عظیم وی او چدمبرم پلئی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت۔ ہماری قوم جدوجہد آزادی میں ان کی بھرپور شراکت کے لئے ان کی مقروض ہے۔ انہوں نے معاشی ترقی اور خود انحصاری پر بھی بہت زور دیا۔ ان کے نظریات ہمیشہ ہمیں متاثر کرتے رہتے ہیں۔’’