Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
05 SEP 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. Digital India Awards 2022- Last date is 15/09/2022
3. National Award for Excellence in Forestry 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
4. National Gopal Ratna Award 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
5. National Water Awards 2022-Last date is 15/09/2022
6. Nari Shakti Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/10/2022
7. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar 2023- Last date is 30/09/2022
8. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

गृह मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टलचा प्रारंभ, विविध पुरस्कारांसाठी नामांकन खुले
05 SEP 2022 3:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 सप्‍टेंबर 2022
पारदर्शकता आणि जन भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारच्या विविध मंत्रालये/विभाग/संस्थांचे सर्व पुरस्कार एका छत्राखाली एकत्र आणण्यासाठी सरकारने एक सामायिक राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://awards.gov.in) विकसित केले आहे. हे पोर्टल प्रत्येक नागरिक किंवा संघटनेला केंद्र सरकारद्वारा स्थापन विविध पुरस्कारांसाठी व्यक्ती/संस्थांना नामनिर्देशित करण्याची सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देते.
सध्या, पुढील पुरस्कारांसाठी नामांकन/शिफारशी खुल्या आहेत:
1. पद्म पुरस्कार- अंतिम तारीख 15/09/2022
2. डिजिटल इंडिया पुरस्कार 2022 - अंतिम तारीख 15/09/2022
3. राष्ट्रीय सर्वोत्कृष्ट वनीकरण पुरस्कार 2022- अंतिम तारीख 30/09/2022
4. राष्ट्रीय गोपाल रत्न पुरस्कार 2022- अंतिम तारीख 30/09/2022
5. राष्ट्रीय जल पुरस्कार 2022-अंतिम तारीख 15/09/2022
6. नारी शक्ती पुरस्कार 2023- अंतिम तारीख 31/10/2022
7. सुभाष चंद्र बोस आपदा प्रबंधन पुरस्कार 2023-अंतिम तारीख 30/09/2022
8. जीवन रक्षा पदक - अंतिम तारीख 30/09/2022
अधिक माहितीसाठी आणि नामांकनासाठी, कृपया राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टलला भेट द्या (https://awards.gov.in).