Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
05 SEP 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. Digital India Awards 2022- Last date is 15/09/2022
3. National Award for Excellence in Forestry 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
4. National Gopal Ratna Award 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
5. National Water Awards 2022-Last date is 15/09/2022
6. Nari Shakti Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/10/2022
7. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar 2023- Last date is 30/09/2022
8. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ
05 SEP 2022 1:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://awards.gov.in) ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ/ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹਰੇਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ/ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ/ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ/ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ:
i. ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 15/09/2022
ii. ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022 - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 15/09/2022
iii. ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022 - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 30/09/2022
iv. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਗੋਪਾਲ ਰਤਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022 - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 30/09/2022
v. ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022 - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 15/09/2022
vi. ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2023 - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 31/10/2022
vii. ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਆਪਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2023 - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 30/09/2022
viii. ਜੀਵਨ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਪਦਕ - ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 30/09/2022
ਹੋਰ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਲਈ, ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://awards.gov.in ) ’ਤੇ ਜਾਓ।