Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
05 SEP 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. Digital India Awards 2022- Last date is 15/09/2022
3. National Award for Excellence in Forestry 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
4. National Gopal Ratna Award 2022- Last date is 30/09/2022
5. National Water Awards 2022-Last date is 15/09/2022
6. Nari Shakti Puraskar 2023- Last date is 31/10/2022
7. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar 2023- Last date is 30/09/2022
8. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

गृह मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल लॉन्च किया गया, विभिन्न पुरस्कारों के नामांकन शुरू
05 SEP 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार द्वारा एक सामान्य राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://awards.gov.in) विकसित किया गया है ताकि पारदर्शिता और जनभागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों/एजेंसियों के सभी पुरस्कारों को एक मंच पर लाया जा सके। यह पोर्टल प्रत्येक नागरिक/संगठन को भारत सरकार द्वारा स्थापित विभिन्न पुरस्कारों के लिए व्यक्तियों/संगठनों का नामांकन करने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है।
वर्तमान में, निम्नलिखित पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन/सिफारिशें शुरू हो गई हैं:
1. पद्म पुरस्कार - अंतिम तिथि 15/09/2022
2. डिजिटल इंडिया पुरस्‍कार 2022 - अंतिम तिथि 15/09/2022
3. वानिकी में उत्कृष्टता के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार 2022 - अंतिम तिथि 30/09/2022
4. राष्ट्रीय गोपाल रत्न पुरस्कार 2022 - अंतिम तिथि 30/09/2022
5. राष्ट्रीय जल पुरस्कार 2022 - अंतिम तिथि 15/09/2022
6. नारी शक्ति पुरस्कार 2023 - अंतिम तिथि 31/10/2022
7. सुभाष चंद्र बोस आपदा प्रबंधन पुरस्कार 2023 - अंतिम तिथि 30/09/2022
8. जीवन रक्षा पदक - अंतिम तिथि 30/09/2022
अधिक जानकारी और नामांकन करने के लिए कृपया राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://awards.gov.in) का अवलोकन करें।