Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate two days National Conference of State Cooperation Ministers in New Delhi on 8 September
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is committed to bring a positive change in lives of people associated with Cooperatives through his vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'
Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, Cooperation Ministry is continuously working on giving a new impetus to the development of the Cooperative sector, strengthen it and make it a model of all-inclusive development
The conference will provide a platform to formulate an implementable policy/planning framework through discussion and coordination among participants
06 SEP 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate a two day National Conference of State Cooperation Ministers in New Delhi on 8 September. The Union Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B. L. Verma along with Cooperation Ministers and Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries, Registrars of Cooperatives and representatives from 36 State Governments and Union Territories will attend the Conference.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is committed to bring about a positive change in the lives of people associated with Cooperatives through his vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'. To realize this vision, the Ministry of Cooperation was formed on 06 July 2021 under the visionary leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Cooperation Ministry is continuously working on giving a new impetus to the development of the Cooperative sector, strengthen it and make it a model of all-inclusive development.
The conference will provide a platform to formulate an implementable policy/planning framework through discussion and coordination among participants, on the following important themes, covering not only whole life cycle of Cooperatives, but also touching on all facets of their business and governance:
1. Policy Matters
• National Cooperation Policy
• National Cooperative Database
1. New Proposed Schemes
• PACS in every Panchayat
• Export of Agro-based and other products
• Promotion and Marketing of Organic Products
• Expansion of Co-operatives to New Areas
1. Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws
• PACS Computerization
• Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS
• Model Bye-Laws of PACS
• Bringing Uniformity in State Cooperative Laws
1. Primary Co-operative Societies
• Prioritize Long Term Financing
• Milk Co-operative Societies
• Fish Cooperative Societies

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ 8 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે યોજનારી રાજ્યોના સહકારી મંત્રીઓની બે દિવસીય રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ‘સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ’ની તેમની પરિકલ્પના દ્વારા સહકારિતા સાથે સંકળાયેલા લોકોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના સમર્થ નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, મંત્રાલય દ્વારા સહકારી ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસને નવી ગતિ આપવા માટે, તેને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા અને તેને સર્વસ્પર્શીય તેમજ સર્વસમાવેશી વિકાસનું મોડેલ બનાવવા માટે સતત કામ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે
બે દિવસની આ રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદ અહીં ભાગ લેનારા સહભાગીઓને અનેક મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયો પર ચર્ચા કરવા અને સંકલનના માધ્યમથી અમલમાં મૂકી શકાય તેવી એક નીતિ અને આયોજન માળખું ઘડવાનું પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે
06 SEP 2022 6:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ 8 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે યોજાનારી રાજ્ય સહકારિતા મંત્રીઓની બે દિવસીય રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. કેન્દ્રીય સહકારિતા રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી બી.એલ. વર્મા અને તમામ 36 રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના સહકારિતા મંત્રીઓ, અધિક મુખ્ય સચિવો, મુખ્ય સચિવો, સહકારી રજીસ્ટ્રાર અને પ્રતિનિધિઓ આ પરિષદમાં ભાગ લેશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ‘સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ’ની પોતાની પરિકલ્પના દ્વારા સહકારિતા સાથે સંકળાયેલા લોકોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. આ દૂરંદેશીને સાકાર કરવા માટે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના દૂરંદેશીપૂર્ણ નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ 06 જુલાઇ 2021ના રોજ સહકારિતા મંત્રાલયની રચના કરવામાં આવી હતી. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના સમર્થ નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, મંત્રાલય દ્વારા સહકારી ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસને નવી ગતિ આપવા માટે, તેને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા અને તેને સર્વસ્પર્શીય તેમજ સર્વસમાવેશી વિકાસનું મોડેલ બનાવવા માટે સતત કામ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.
રાજ્યોના સહકારિતા મંત્રીઓની બે દિવસની આ રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદ અહીં ભાગ લેનારા સહભાગીઓને અનેક મહત્વપૂર્ણ વિષયો પર ચર્ચા કરવા અને સંકલનના માધ્યમથી અમલમાં મૂકી શકાય તેવી એક નીતિ અને આયોજન માળખું ઘડવાનું પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે. સાથે જ, તેમાં સહકારી સમિતિઓના સંપૂર્ણ જીવન ચક્ર અને તેમના વ્યવસાય અને સંચાલનના તમામ પાસાઓને પણ સમાવી લેવામાં આવશે. આ પરિષદમાં નીચેના મુખ્ય મુદ્દાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવશે:
1. નીતિગત બબતો
• રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારિતા નીતિ
• રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારિતા ડેટાબેઝ
2.નવી પ્રસ્તાવિત યોજનાઓ
• દરેક પંચાયતમાં પેક્સ (PACS)
• કૃષિ આધારિત અને અન્ય ઉત્પાદનોની નિકાસ
• ઓર્ગેનિક ઉત્પાદનોને પ્રોત્સાહન અને તેનું માર્કેટિંગ
• નવા ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકારિતાનું વિસ્તરણ
3.પેક્સ અને આદર્શ નિયમો/ પેટા-નિયમો સંબંધિત વિષય
• PACSનું કોમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશન
• બિન-ક્રિયાશીલ પેક્સનાને ફરી કાર્યાન્વિત કરવા માટેની કાર્ય યોજના
• પેક્સના આદર્શ પેટા-નિયમો (Model Bye-Laws)
• સહકારી અધિનિયમોમાં એકરૂપતા લાવવી
4.પ્રાથમિક સહકારી સમિતિઓ
• લાંબા ગાળાના ધીરાણને પ્રાધાન્યતા આપવી
• દૂધ સહકારી મંડળીઓ
• મત્સ્યપાલન સહકારી મંડળીઓ