Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate two days National Conference of State Cooperation Ministers in New Delhi on 8 September
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is committed to bring a positive change in lives of people associated with Cooperatives through his vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'
Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, Cooperation Ministry is continuously working on giving a new impetus to the development of the Cooperative sector, strengthen it and make it a model of all-inclusive development
The conference will provide a platform to formulate an implementable policy/planning framework through discussion and coordination among participants
06 SEP 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate a two day National Conference of State Cooperation Ministers in New Delhi on 8 September. The Union Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B. L. Verma along with Cooperation Ministers and Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries, Registrars of Cooperatives and representatives from 36 State Governments and Union Territories will attend the Conference.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is committed to bring about a positive change in the lives of people associated with Cooperatives through his vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'. To realize this vision, the Ministry of Cooperation was formed on 06 July 2021 under the visionary leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Cooperation Ministry is continuously working on giving a new impetus to the development of the Cooperative sector, strengthen it and make it a model of all-inclusive development.
The conference will provide a platform to formulate an implementable policy/planning framework through discussion and coordination among participants, on the following important themes, covering not only whole life cycle of Cooperatives, but also touching on all facets of their business and governance:
1. Policy Matters
• National Cooperation Policy
• National Cooperative Database
1. New Proposed Schemes
• PACS in every Panchayat
• Export of Agro-based and other products
• Promotion and Marketing of Organic Products
• Expansion of Co-operatives to New Areas
1. Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws
• PACS Computerization
• Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS
• Model Bye-Laws of PACS
• Bringing Uniformity in State Cooperative Laws
1. Primary Co-operative Societies
• Prioritize Long Term Financing
• Milk Co-operative Societies
• Fish Cooperative Societies

सहकार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह 8 सप्टेंबर रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे राज्य सहकार मंत्र्यांच्या दोन दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय परिषदेचे करणार उद्घाटन
ही परिषद चर्चा आणि समन्वयाच्या माध्यमातून अंमलबजावणी करण्यायोग्य धोरण/नियोजन संबंधी रूपरेषा तयार करण्यासाठी एक मंच उपलब्ध करून देईल
06 SEP 2022 8:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 सप्‍टेंबर 2022
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्रीअमित शाह 8 सप्टेंबर रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे राज्य सहकार मंत्र्यांच्या दोन दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय परिषदेचे उद्घाटन करणार आहेत. केंद्रीय सहकार राज्यमंत्री बी.एल. वर्मा यांच्यासह 36 राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे सहकार मंत्री आणि अतिरिक्त मुख्य सचिव, प्रधान सचिव, सहकार निबंधक आणि प्रतिनिधी या परिषदेला उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
'सहकार से समृद्धी' या भावनेने सहकाराशी संबंधित लोकांच्या जीवनात सकारात्मक बदल घडवून आणण्यासाठी.पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी कटिबद्ध आहेत. ही संकल्पना प्रत्यक्षात साकारण्यासाठी नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या दूरदर्शी नेतृत्वाखाली 6 जुलै 2021 रोजी सहकार मंत्रालयाची स्थापना करण्यात आली. केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांच्या कुशल नेतृत्वाखाली सहकार मंत्रालय सहकार क्षेत्राच्या विकासाला नवीन गती देण्यासाठी, ते बळकट करण्यासाठी आणि सर्वसमावेशक विकासाचे मॉडेल बनवण्यासाठी निरंतर काम करत आहे. ही परिषद अनेक महत्वपूर्ण विषयांवर चर्चा आणि समन्वयाच्या माध्यमातून अंमलबजावणी करण्यायोग्य धोरण/नियोजन संबंधी रूपरेषा तयार करण्यासाठी एक मंच उपलब्ध करून देईल
यात सहकार समित्यांचे संपूर्ण जीवन चक्र तसेच त्यांचा व्यवसाय आणि परिचालन संबंधी सर्व पैलूंचाही समावेश असेल:
1. धोरणात्मक बाबी
• राष्ट्रीय सहकार धोरण
• राष्ट्रीय सहकार डेटाबेस
2. नवीन प्रस्तावित योजना
• प्रत्येक पंचायतीत पैक्स (PACS)
• कृषि आधारित आणि अन्य उत्पादनांची निर्यात
• सेंद्रिय उत्पादनांना प्रोत्साहन आणि विपणन
• सहकाराचा नव्या क्षेत्रांमध्ये विस्तार
3. पैक्स आणि आदर्श पोट -कायद्यांसंबंधी विषय
• पैक्सचे (प्राथमिक कृषी पत संस्था )संगणकीकरण
• सक्रिय नसलेल्या पैक्सच्या पुनरुज्जीवनासाठी कृती योजना
• पैक्सचे आदर्श पोटकायदे
• राज्य सहकार कायद्यांमध्ये एकरूपता आणणे
4. प्राथमिक सहकार समित्या
• दीर्घकालीन वित्तपुरवठ्याला प्राधान्य
• दुग्ध सहकारी समित्या
• मत्स्य सहकारी समित्या