Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate two days National Conference of State Cooperation Ministers in New Delhi on 8 September
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is committed to bring a positive change in lives of people associated with Cooperatives through his vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'
Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, Cooperation Ministry is continuously working on giving a new impetus to the development of the Cooperative sector, strengthen it and make it a model of all-inclusive development
The conference will provide a platform to formulate an implementable policy/planning framework through discussion and coordination among participants
06 SEP 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate a two day National Conference of State Cooperation Ministers in New Delhi on 8 September. The Union Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B. L. Verma along with Cooperation Ministers and Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries, Registrars of Cooperatives and representatives from 36 State Governments and Union Territories will attend the Conference.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, is committed to bring about a positive change in the lives of people associated with Cooperatives through his vision of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'. To realize this vision, the Ministry of Cooperation was formed on 06 July 2021 under the visionary leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Cooperation Ministry is continuously working on giving a new impetus to the development of the Cooperative sector, strengthen it and make it a model of all-inclusive development.
The conference will provide a platform to formulate an implementable policy/planning framework through discussion and coordination among participants, on the following important themes, covering not only whole life cycle of Cooperatives, but also touching on all facets of their business and governance:
1. Policy Matters
• National Cooperation Policy
• National Cooperative Database
1. New Proposed Schemes
• PACS in every Panchayat
• Export of Agro-based and other products
• Promotion and Marketing of Organic Products
• Expansion of Co-operatives to New Areas
1. Subjects related to PACS and Model Bye-Laws
• PACS Computerization
• Action Plan for Revitalization of defunct PACS
• Model Bye-Laws of PACS
• Bringing Uniformity in State Cooperative Laws
1. Primary Co-operative Societies
• Prioritize Long Term Financing
• Milk Co-operative Societies
• Fish Cooperative Societies

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ 8 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ‘ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ’ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ, ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਬਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਮਾਡਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਦੋ ਦਿਨ ਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਨੇਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਇੱਕ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਯੋਗ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ
06 SEP 2022 6:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ 8 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੀ.ਐੱਲ. ਵਰਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ 36 ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ‘ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ’ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ, 06 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸਾਹ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ, ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਬਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਮਾਡਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਜ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਦੋ ਦਿਨ ਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਨੇਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਯੋਗ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਚੱਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ:
ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਨੀਤੀ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਡੇਟਾਬੇਸ
2. ਨਵੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ
ਹਰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਕਸ (PACS)
ਖੇਤੀ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ
ਜੈਵਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ
ਸਹਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਦਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ
3. ਪੈਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ/ਉਪ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ (Model Bye-Laws) ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ
ਪੈਕਸ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰੀਕਰਨ
ਅਕ੍ਰਿਰਿਆਸ਼ੀਲ ਪੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਜੀਵੀਕਰਣ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ
ਪੈਕਸ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਉਪ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ (Model Bye-Laws)
ਸਹਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕਰੂਪਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ
4 ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕ ਸਹਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ
ਦੀਰਘਕਾਲੀਨ ਵਿੱਤ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ
ਦੁੱਧ ਸਹਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ
ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਕਾਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ