Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 213.91 Cr
Over 4.05 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 50,594
5,379 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.70%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.00%
07 SEP 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 213.91 Cr (2,13,91,49,934) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.05 Cr (4,05,07,953) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,361
2nd Dose
1,01,09,378
Precaution Dose
68,26,177
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,35,202
2nd Dose
1,77,03,732
Precaution Dose
1,32,85,004
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,05,07,953
2nd Dose
3,05,74,338
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,45,431
2nd Dose
5,25,16,492
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,07,74,923
2nd Dose
51,38,30,904
Precaution Dose
7,05,36,509
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,40,089
2nd Dose
19,64,98,608
Precaution Dose
3,85,32,884
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,07,317
2nd Dose
12,28,27,616
Precaution Dose
4,24,83,016
Precaution Dose
17,16,63,590
Total
2,13,91,49,934
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 50,594. Active cases now constitute 0.11% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.70%. 7,094 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,93,590.
5,379 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,21,917 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.80 Cr (88,80,68,681) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.00% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.67%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 213.91 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.05 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 50,594 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,379 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.70 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 2.00 प्रतिशत है
07 SEP 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 213.91 करोड़ (2,13,91,49,934) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.05 करोड़ (4,05,07,953) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10414361
दूसरी खुराक
10109378
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6826177
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18435202
दूसरी खुराक
17703732
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13285004
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
40507953
दूसरी खुराक
30574338
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61745431
दूसरी खुराक
52516492
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
560774923
दूसरी खुराक
513830904
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
70536509
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
203940089
दूसरी खुराक
196498608
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
38532884
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127607317
दूसरी खुराक
122827616
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
42483016
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
17,16,63,590
कुल
2,13,91,49,934
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 50,594 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.11 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.70 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 7,094 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,38,93,590 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 5,379 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,21,917 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 88.80 करोड़ से अधिक (88,80,68,681) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.00 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.67 प्रतिशत है।