Ministry of Education
Cabinet approves a new centrally sponsored Scheme - PM SHRI Schools (PM ScHools for Rising India)
More than 14500 schools across the country to be developed as PM SHRI Schools to showcase all components of NEP 2020
With upgraded infrastructure, innovative pedagogy and technology, PM SHRI schools to be exemplar schools
The PM SHRI schools will create and nurture holistic and well-rounded individuals equipped with key 21st century skills.
PM SHRI schools to provide mentoring and leadership to other schools in their vicinity
Scheme of PM SHRI schools to be implemented with a total project cost of Rs. 27360 crore for the period of five years from year 2022-23 to 2026-27
07 SEP 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet today, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approved a new centrally sponsored scheme - PM SHRI Schools (PM ScHools for Rising India). This will be a new scheme for development of more than 14500 schools across the country as PM SHRI Schools by strengthening select existing schools being managed by Central Government/ State/ UT Government/ local bodies. PM SHRI Schools will showcase all components of the National Education Policy 2020, act as exemplar schools and also offer mentorship to other schools in their vicinity. The PM SHRI schools will deliver quality teaching for the cognitive development of students and will strive to create and nurture holistic and well-rounded individuals equipped with key 21st century skills.
Scheme of PM SHRI schools (PM ScHools for Rising India) is to be implemented as a Centrally Sponsored Scheme with a total project cost of Rs. 27360 crore which includes a central share of Rs. 18128 crore for the period of five years from year 2022-23 to 2026-27.
Key features
• PM SHRI will provide high-quality education in an equitable, inclusive and joyful school environment that takes care of the diverse background, multilingual needs, and different academic abilities of children and makes them active participants in their own learning process as per the vision of NEP 2020.
• PM SHRI Schools will provide leadership to other schools in their respective regions by providing mentorship.
• The PM SHRI Schools will be developed as Green schools, incorporating environment friendly aspects like solar panels and LED lights, nutrition gardens with natural farming, waste management, plastic free, water conservation and harvesting, study of traditions/practices related to protection of environment, climate change related hackathon and awareness generation to adopt sustainable lifestyle.
• Pedagogy adopted in these schools will be more experiential, holistic, integrated, play/toy-based (particularly, in the foundational years) inquiry-driven, discovery-oriented, learner-centred, discussion-based, flexible and enjoyable.
• Focus will be on learning outcomes of every child in every grade. Assessment at all levels will be based on conceptual understanding and application of knowledge to real life situations and will be competency-based.
• Assessment of the resources available and their effectiveness in terms of availability, adequacy, appropriateness, and utilisation for each of the domains and their key performance indicators will be done and gaps will be filled in a systematic and planned manner.
• Linkage with Sector Skill Councils and local industry for enhancing employability and providing better employment opportunities will be explored.
• A School Quality Assessment Framework (SQAF) is being developed, specifying the key performance indicators to measure outcomes. Quality evaluation of these schools at regular interval will be undertaken to ensure the desired standards.
Major illustrative interventions of Scheme of PM SHRI Schools (PM Schools for Rising India) are:
1. Quality and Innovation (Learning Enhancement Programme, Holistic Progress Card, Innovative Pedagogies, Bagless days, Internships with Local artisans, Capacity building etc.)
2. Beneficiary oriented entitlements under RTE Act. 100% of PM SHRI Schools will receive Science and Math Kits.
3. Annual School Grants (Composite School grants, Library grant, Sports grant)
4. Early Childhood Care and Education including Balvatika and Foundational Literacy and Numeracy
5. Equity and Inclusion including provision of safe and appropriate infrastructure for girls and CWSN.
6. Encouraging flexibility in choice of subjects offered to students.
7. Encouraging mother tongue/local languages as medium of instruction using technological interventions to help bridge language barriers.
8. ICT, smart classrooms and digital libraries for using digital pedagogy. 100% of the PM SHRI Schools will be covered under ICT, smart classrooms and digital initiatives.
9. Strengthening of existing infrastructure
10. Vocational interventions & Enhancing internship / entrepreneurship opportunities especially with local industry. Mapping of skills with developmental projects/nearby industry and develop courses/curriculum accordingly.
11. Saturation approach will be adopted to develop these schools with all modern facilities. Science labs, Library, ICT facility and Vocational labs etc. will be provided to all the schools.
12. Green School initiatives
Further, the scheme envisages convergence with existing schemes /Panchayati Raj Institutions/ Urban Local bodies and community participation for infrastructure upgradation of the school and creation of facilities.
Implementation strategy
(a.) PM SHRI Schools would be implemented through the existing administrative structure available for Samagra Shiksha, KVS & NVS. The other autonomous bodies would be involved on specific project basis as required.
(b.) These schools shall be monitored vigorously to assess progress and understand the challenges faced in implementation of National Education Policy 2020.
Selection Methodology:
Selection of PM SHRI schools will be done through Challenge Mode wherein Schools compete for support to become exemplar schools. Schools would be required to self-apply on the online portal. The portal will be opened four times a year, once every quarter, for first two years of the scheme.
The Elementary schools (Class 1-5/1-8) & the Secondary/ Sr. Secondary Schools (Class1-10/1-12/6-10/6-12) managed by Centre/State/UT Governments / local self-governments having UDISE+ code would be considered for selection under the Scheme. Selection would be done through a three-stage process with definite time lines, which is as follows: -
1. Stage-1: States/UTs would sign MoU agreeing to implement NEP in entirety with Centre laying down the commitments for supporting these schools for achieving specified quality assurance as PM SHRI schools.
1. Stage-2: In this stage, a pool of schools that are eligible to be selected as PM SHRI Schools would be identified based on prescribed minimum benchmark through UDISE+ data.
1. Stage-3: This stage is based on the challenge method for fulfilling certain criteria. Only the schools from the above eligible pool of schools would compete to fulfill the challenge conditions. Fulfillment of conditions would be certified by States/KVS/JNV through physical inspection.
States/UTs/KVS/JNV shall verify the claims reported by Schools and recommend the list of schools to the Ministry.
Maximum two schools (one Elementary & one Secondary/Senior Secondary) would be selected per block/ULB with upper limit of number of total schools across India.Geo-tagging of schools for the selection and monitoring of PM SHRI schools will be done. The services of Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geo-informatics (BISAG-N) will be taken for geo-tagging and other related tasks. An Expert committee would be constituted for final selection of schools.
Quality Assurance of PM SHRI Schools
1. Showcase of NEP 2020
2. Student registry for tracking enrolment and learning progress
3. Improvement in learning outcomes of each child to achieve levels above state and national average
4. Every middle grade child exposed/oriented to cutting edge and 21st century skills
5. Every secondary grade child passes out with at least one skill
6. Sports, Arts, ICT for every child
7. Sustainable and Green schools
8. Each school linked/connected to Higher Education Institutions for mentoring
9. Every school linked/connected to local entrepreneurial ecosystem
10. Every child counselled for psychological well-being and career
11. Students will be rooted to knowledge and heritage of India, proud of civilizational ethos and values of Bharat, aware of India's contribution to the world, conscious of duties towards society, living beings and the nature, communicatively competent in Indian languages, respecting inclusivity, equality and unity in diversity, sense of service and furthering the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat'.
12. Character-building, citizenship values, fundamental duties and responsibilities towards nation-building
These schools will be developed as vibrant schools focusing on all round development of children.
Beneficiaries
More than 18 lakh students are expected to be direct beneficiaries of the scheme. Futher impact will be generated through the mentoring and handholding of the schools in vicinity of PM SHRI schools.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
এখন নতুন কেন্দ্ৰীয়ভাৱে পৃষ্ঠপোষকতা কৰা আঁচনি- পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছ (পিএম স্কুলছ ফৰ ৰাইজিং ইণ্ডিয়া)ত কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনায়
যিহেতু শ্ৰী স্কুলছে এনইপি ২০২০ৰ সকলো উপাদান প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব সেয়ে দেশজুৰি ১৪৫০০ৰো অধিক বিদ্যালয়ৰ বিকাশ হ'ব
উন্নিত আন্তঃগাঁথনি, উদ্ভাৱনী বিদ্যা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰে, পিএম স্কুলছ হ'ব আদৰ্শ বিদ্যালয়
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছে ২১শ শতিকাৰ দক্ষতাৰে সুসজ্জিত সামগ্ৰিক আৰু সু-সংবদ্ধ ব্যক্তি সৃষ্টি আৰু প্ৰতিপালন কৰিব
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছে অন্য বিদ্যালয়সমূহক সিবিলাকৰ সমীপৱৰ্তী পৰামৰ্শ আৰু নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিব
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছ আঁচনি ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষৰ পৰা ২০২৬লৈ পাঁচ বছৰৰ বাবে মুঠ প্ৰকল্প ব্যয় ২৭৩৬০ কোটি টকাৰে ৰূপায়িত হ'ব
07 SEP 2022 3:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আজি, এখন নতুন কেন্দ্ৰীয়ভাৱে পৃষ্ঠপোষকতা কৰা আঁচনি- পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছ (পিএম স্কুলছ ফৰ ৰাইজিং ইণ্ডিয়া)ত অনুমোদন জনায়। ই হ'ব সমগ্ৰ দেশত ১৪৫০০ৰো অধিক বিদ্যালয়ৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে এখন নতুন আঁচনি, যিহেতু পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ/ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত চৰকাৰ/স্থানীয় সমিতিৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত নিৰ্বাচিত বিদ্যালয়সমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰিব। পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ৰ সকলো উপাদান প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব, আদৰ্শ বিদ্যালয় হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু লগতে অন্য বিদ্যালয়সমূহক সিবিলাকৰ সমীপৱৰ্তী নেতৃত্বও প্ৰদান কৰিব। পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ গুণগত বিকাশৰ বাবে মান সম্পন্ন শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু ২১শ শতিকাৰ প্ৰধান দক্ষতাৰে সুসজ্জিত সামগ্ৰিক আৰু সু-সংবদ্ধ ব্যক্তি সৃষ্টি আৰু প্ৰতিপালন কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা চলাব।
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছ আঁচনি (পিএম স্কুলছ ফৰ ৰাইজিং ইণ্ডিয়া) এখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৃষ্ঠপোষকতা সম্পন্ন আঁচনি হিচাপে ৰূপায়িত হ'ব যাৰ মুঠ প্ৰকল্প ব্যয় ২৭৩৬০ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে, য'ত ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষৰ পৰা ২০২৬-২৭লৈ ১৮১২৮ কোটি টকাৰ এটা কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশ থাকিব।
প্ৰধান বিশেষত্ব
• পিএম শ্ৰীয়ে এক সমতাপূৰ্ণ, সমাৱেশী আৰু আনন্দপূৰ্ণ স্কুলীয়া বাতাবৰণত উচ্চ মানৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰিব যি বিভিন্ন পটভূমিৰ পৰা অহা, বিভিন্ন ভাষাৰ আৰু পৃথক শৈক্ষিক সামৰ্থ্য থকা শিশুসকলৰ যতন ল'ব আৰু এনইপি ২০২০ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী অনুসৰি তেওঁলোকক তেওঁলোকৰ নিজা শিক্ষন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী কৰি তুলিব।
• পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছে মেণ্টৰশ্বিপ প্ৰদান কৰি অন্য বিদ্যালয়সমূহক তেওঁলোকৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলত নেতৃত্ব দিব।
• পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছক গ্ৰীণ (সেউজ) স্কুল হিচাপে বিকশাই তোলা হ'ব, য'ত সৌৰ পেনেল আৰু এলইডি লাইট, প্ৰাকৃতিক খেতিৰে পুষ্টি বাগিচা, বৰ্জ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, প্লাষ্টিক মুক্ত, পানী সংৰক্ষণ আৰু ফচল সংগ্ৰহ, পৰিৱেশ ৰক্ষাৰ সৈতে সম্পৃক্ত পৰম্পৰা/কাৰ্যকলাপৰ অধ্যয়ন, জলবায়ু সম্পৰ্কীয় হেকাথন আৰু দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী জীৱন শৈলী গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব।
• এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহত আহৰণ কৰা বিদ্যা হ'ব অধিক অভিজ্ঞতা সম্পন্ন, সামগ্ৰিক, সমন্বিত, খেলা/পুতলা-ভিত্তিক (বিশেষকৈ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ বছৰত) অনুসন্ধান-চালিত, আৱিস্কাৰ-কেন্দ্ৰিক, শিকাৰু-কেন্দ্ৰিক, আলোচনা-ভিত্তিক, স্থিতিস্থাপক আৰু উপভোগ্য।
• প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীত প্ৰতিজন শিশুৰ শিক্ষণ ফলাফলৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰতিটো স্তৰত উপলব্ধিৰ ধাৰণাৰ ভিত্তিত মূল্যায়ন কৰা হ'ব আৰু প্ৰকৃত জীৱনৰ পৰিস্থিতিত জ্ঞানৰ প্ৰয়োগ নিৰূপণ কৰা হ'ব।
• পৰ্যাপ্ত সম্পদ অনুসৰি আৰু সিবিলাকৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ ভিত্তিত কাৰ্যকাৰিতা, যথাৰ্থতা, যথোপযুক্ততা, আৰু প্ৰতিটোৰে ব্যৱহাৰ তথা তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰধান কাৰ্য সংকেতৰাজিৰ লগতে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা ব্যৱধান প্ৰণালীবদ্ধ আৰু পৰিকল্পিত পদ্ধতিত পূৰণ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ'ব।
• নিযুক্তিৰ সম্ভাৱনা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আৰু উন্নত সংস্থাপন উলিয়াবলৈ ছেক্টৰ স্কিল কাউঞ্চিল আৰু স্থানীয় উদ্যোগৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব।
• এটা স্কুল কোৱালিটি এছেছমেণ্ট ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক (এছকিউএএফ) বিকাশ কৰি থকা হৈছে, যাতে ফলাফলৰ জোখ ল'বলৈ প্ৰধান কাৰ্য সংকেতবোৰ নিৰ্দিষ্ট কৰিব পাৰি। নিয়মীয়াকৈ এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ গুণাগুণ বিচাৰ কৰি আশা কৰা মান লাভ নিশ্চিত কৰা হ'ব।
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছ (পিএম স্কুলছ ফৰ ৰাইজিং ইণ্ডিয়া) প্ৰধান বিশেষত্বসমূহ:
(ক) মানদণ্ড আৰু নৱোন্মেষণ (শিক্ষা-প্ৰাপ্তিক উন্নত কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা, সমগ্ৰ প্ৰগতি কাৰ্ড, অভিনৱ শিক্ষা শাস্ত্ৰ, ইনভেটিভ অধ্যাপনা, স্কুলবেগ বিহীন দিন, স্থানীয় কাৰিকৰৰ সৈতে ইন্টাৰ্ণশ্বিপ, ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ আদি)
(খ) আৰটিই অধিনিয়মৰ জৰিয়তে লাভাৰ্থী উন্মুখ পাত্ৰ। এশ শতাংশ পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলে বিজ্ঞান আৰু গণিতৰ কিট পাব।
(গ) বাৰ্ষিক স্কুল অনুদান (সামগ্ৰিক স্কুল অনুদান, গ্ৰন্থাগাৰ অনুদান, খেল অনুদান)
(ঘ) বাল্বটিকা আৰু মূল সাক্ষৰতা আৰু সংখ্যা জ্ঞানসহ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক বাল্যকালৰ যতন আৰু শিক্ষা
(ঙ) ছোৱালী আৰু চিডব্লিউএছএনৰ বাবে সুৰক্ষিত আৰু উপযুক্ত বুনিয়াদী আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ব্যৱস্থাসহ সমানতা আৰু সমাৱেশ।
(চ) ছাত্ৰৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তাৱিত বিষয়ৰ বাছনিত স্থিতিস্থাপকতাক উৎসাহিত কৰা।
(ছ) শিক্ষক আৰু ছাত্ৰৰ মাজত ভাষাৰ বাধা আঁতৰোৱাত টেকনিকেল হস্তক্ষেপৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি মাতৃভাষাক শিক্ষাৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে উৎসাহিত কৰা।
(জ) ডিজিটেল শিক্ষা শাস্ত্ৰৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আইচিটি, স্মাৰ্ট ক্লাছৰুম আৰু ডিজিটেল লাইব্ৰেৰী। পিএম শ্ৰীৰ জৰিয়তে ১০০% স্কুলক আইচিটি, স্মাৰ্ট ক্লাছৰুম আৰু ডিজিটেল পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে কভাৰ কৰা হ'ব।
(ঝ) বৰ্তমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিক শক্তিশালী কৰা।
(ঞ) ব্যাৱসায়িক হস্তক্ষেপ আৰু বিশেষকৈ স্থানীয় উদ্যোগৰ সৈতে ইন্টাৰ্ণশ্বিপ/উদ্যমিতাৰ সুযোগ বঢ়োৱা। বিকাশ পৰিকল্পনা/আশপাশৰ উদ্যোগৰ সৈতে দক্ষতাৰ জোখ আৰু সেই মতে পাঠ্যক্ৰম/পাঠচক্ৰ বিকশিত কৰা।
(ট) এই বিদ্যালয়সমূহক সকলো আধুনিক সুবিধাৰে বিকশিত কৰিবলৈ পৰিপূৰ্ণতা আধাৰিত দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰয়োগ কৰা হ'ব। সকলো বিদ্যালয়ক বিজ্ঞান গৱেষণাগাৰ, গ্ৰন্থাগাৰ, আইচিটি সুবিধা আৰু ভকেচনেল লেব আদি উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা হ'ব।
গ্ৰীণ স্কুল পদক্ষেপ
ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, এই যোজনাত স্কুলৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু সুবিধাৱলী নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে বৰ্তমানৰ যোজনা/পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ সংস্থা/নগৰ স্থানীয় নিকায় আৰু সমুদায়িক অংশগ্ৰহণৰ সৈতে সমন্বয়ৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে।
ৰূপায়ণৰ ৰণনীতি
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলক সমগ্ৰ শিক্ষা, কেভিএছ আৰু এনভিএছৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ বৰ্তমানৰ প্ৰশাসনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ মাধ্যমত বলৱৎ কৰা হ'ব। অন্য স্বায়ত্ব নিকায়ক আৱশ্যকতা অনুসৰি বিশেষ পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হ'ব।
এই স্কুলসমূহৰ প্ৰগতিৰ জোখমাখ কৰা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ৰ ৰূপায়ণত অহা প্ৰত্যাহ্বান বুজিবলৈ ইয়াক সবলভাৱে পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰা হ'ব।
বাছনিৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া:
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলৰ বাছনি চেলেঞ্জ মোডৰ মাধ্যমত কৰা হ'ব, য'ত বিভিন্ন স্কুলে অনুকৰণীয় স্কুল হ'বলৈ সাহায্য প্ৰাপ্ত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিযোগিতা কৰিব। স্কুলসমূহে অনলাইন পৰ্টেলত নিজে আবেদন কৰিব লাগিব। এই যোজনাৰ প্ৰথম দুবছৰত, এই পৰ্টেলক বছৰত চাৰিবাৰ, অৰ্থাৎ প্ৰতি তিনিমাহত এবাৰ খোলা হ'ব।
এনেকুৱা প্ৰাথমিক বিদ্যালয় (শ্ৰেণী ১-৫/১-৮) আৰু মাধ্যমিক/উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক বিদ্যালয় (শ্ৰেণী ১-১০/১-১২/৬-১০/৬-১২) যাৰ পৰিচালনা কেন্দ্ৰ/ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰ/ইউডিআইএছই+ কোডযুক্ত স্থানীয় স্ব-চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা হয় সিবিলাকৰ বাছনিৰ বাবে এই যোজনাৰ অধীনত বিচাৰ কৰা হ'ব। এই বাছনি নিশ্চিত সময়সীমাৰ ভিতৰত তিনিটা পৰ্যায়যুক্ত প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে কৰা হ'ব, যিবোৰ এনেকুৱা:-
পৰ্যায়-১: ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশে সন্মতি প্ৰদানৰ ওপৰত হস্তাক্ষৰ কৰিব য'ত তেওঁলোকে এনইপিক সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপে বলৱৎ কৰাত সন্মতি দিব আৰু কেন্দ্ৰই এই স্কুলসমূহক সমৰ্থন দিবলৈ সংকল্প নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিব যাতে পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলৰ ৰূপত নিৰ্দিষ্ট মানদণ্ডৰ ভৰষা পোৱা যায়।
পৰ্যায়-২: এই পৰ্যায়ত ইউডিআইএছই+ ডেটাৰ মাধ্যমত নিৰ্ধাৰিত ন্যূনতম বেঞ্চমাৰ্কৰ আধাৰত সেই স্কুলসমূহৰ সমষ্টি চিনাক্ত কৰা হ'ব যি পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুল হিচাপে বাছনিভুক্ত হোৱাৰ যোগ্য।
পৰ্যায়-৩: এই পৰ্যায় কিছুমান মানদণ্ড পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পদ্ধতিত আধাৰিত। ইয়াত স্কুলসমূহৰ ওপৰোক্ত পাত্ৰ সমষ্টিৰ পৰাই বিদ্যালয়ে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ চৰ্ত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিদ্বন্দিতা কৰিব। এই চৰ্তৰ পূৰণক ৰাজ্য/কেভিএছ/জেএনভিৰ দ্বাৰা ভৌতিক নিৰিক্ষণৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰমাণিত কৰা হ'ব।
স্কুলসমূহৰ দাবীৰ সত্যাপন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশ/কেভিএছ/জেএনভিয়ে কৰিব আৰু স্কুলৰ তালিকা মন্ত্ৰালয়ক দিব।
সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত মুঠ স্কুলৰ সংখ্যাৰ ওপৰৰ সীমাৰে প্ৰতিটো ব্লক/ইউএলবি অধিকতম দুখন স্কুল (এখন প্ৰাথমিক আৰু এখন মাধ্যমিক/উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক)ৰ বাছনি কৰা হ'ব। পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলৰ বাছনি আৰু তত্বাৱধানৰ বাবে স্কুলৰ জিঅ'-টেগিং কৰা হ'ব। জিঅ'-টেগিং আৰু অন্য সম্বন্ধিত কাৰ্যৰ বাবে ভাস্কৰাচাৰ্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অন্তৰীক্ষ অনুপ্ৰয়োগ আৰু ভূ-সূচনা বিজ্ঞান সংস্থা (বিআইএছএজি-এন)ৰ সেৱা লোৱা হ'ব। স্কুলৰ অন্তিম বাছনিৰ বাবে এখন বিশেষজ্ঞ সমিতি গঠন কৰা হ'ব।
পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলছৰ মানদণ্ডৰ আশ্বাস
১৷ এনইপি ২০২০ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন
২৷ প্ৰত্যেক শিশুৰ বাবে শিক্ষা প্ৰাপ্তিৰ পৰিণামত বৃদ্ধি
৩৷ মধ্যম শ্ৰেণীৰ প্ৰত্যেক ছাত্ৰই অত্যাধুনিক আৰু ২১শ শতিকাৰ দক্ষতাৰে অৱগত/উন্মুখ
৪৷ মাধ্যমিক শ্ৰেণীৰ প্ৰত্যেক ছাত্ৰ কমেও এটা দক্ষতাৰে উত্তীৰ্ণ হয়
৫৷ প্ৰত্যেক শিশুৰ বাবে খেল, কলা, আইচিটি
৬৷ দীৰ্ঘস্থায়ী আৰু সেউজ বিদ্যালয়
৭৷ সহায় আৰু মাৰ্গদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰত্যেক বিদ্যালয়ে উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰে সংযুক্ত
৮৷ প্ৰত্যেক বিদ্যালয় স্থানীয় উদ্যমশীল ইকো-ছিষ্টেমৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত
৯৷ প্ৰত্যেক শিশুক মনোবৈজ্ঞানিক কল্যাণ আৰু কেৰিয়াৰৰ বাবে পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হয়
১০৷ ছাত্ৰ ভাৰতৰ জ্ঞান আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত থাকিব; সভ্যতাৰ লোকাচাৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰমূল্যৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱ কৰিব; বিশ্বত ভাৰতৰ যোগদানৰ বিষয়ে সজাগ হ'ব; সমাজ, জীৱ আৰু প্ৰকৃতিৰ প্ৰতি কৰ্তব্যৰ বাবে সজাগ থাকিব; কিছুমান ভাৰতীয় ভাষাত সংবাদ কৰাত সক্ষম হ'ব; সমাৱেশিতা, সমানতা আৰু অনৈক্যৰ মাজত ঐক্যৰ সন্মান কৰিব; আনৰ সেৱা কৰাৰ প্ৰেৰণা হ'ব আৰু 'এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত'ৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবলৈ ইচ্ছুক হ'ব।
১১৷ চৰিত্ৰ গঠন, নাগৰিকতা প্ৰমূল্য, ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰতি মৌলিক কৰ্তব্য আৰু উত্তৰ দায়িত্ব
১২৷ এই স্কুলসমূহক শিশুৰ সৰ্বাংগীন বিকাশৰ ওপৰত মনোযোগ দি জীৱন্ত স্কুল হিচাপে বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব।
এই স্কুলসমূহক শিশুৰ সৰ্বাংগীন বিকাশৰ ওপৰত মনোযোগ দি জীৱন্ত স্কুল হিচাপে বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব।
লাভাৰ্থী:
যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ১৮ লাখতকৈ অধিক ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হ'ব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও পিএম শ্ৰী স্কুলৰ আশপাশৰ স্কুলসমূহতো পৰামৰ্শ আৰু সহযোগৰ মাধ্যমত প্ৰভাৱ পৰিব।