Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning on September 11th as a mark of respect on the passing away of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
09 SEP 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland passed away on 8th September 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day State Mourning on September 11th throughout India.
On the day of Mourning, the National Flag will be flown at half mast throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗ୍ରେଟ ବ୍ରିଟେନ ଓ ଉତ୍ତର ଆୟର୍ଲାଣ୍ଡର ରାଣୀ ମହାମହିମ ଏଲିଜାବେଥ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୧୧ରେ ଦିନିକିଆ ଶୋକ
09 SEP 2022 1:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗ୍ରେଟ ବ୍ରିଟେନ ଓ ଉତ୍ତର ଆୟର୍ଲାଣ୍ଡର ରାଣୀ ମହାମହିମ ଏଲିଜାବେଥ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟଙ୍କର ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୮, ୨୦୨୨ରେ ବିୟୋଗ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଦିବଂଗତ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୧୧ରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଦିନିକିଆ ଶୋକ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶୋକ ପାଳନ ଦିନ ନିୟମିତ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉଡୁଥିବା ଭାରତର ସମସ୍ତ ସୌଧରେ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଅର୍ଦ୍ଧନମିତ ରହିବ ଓ ସେହିଦିନ କୌଣସି ଔପଚାରିକ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନଧର୍ମୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ନାହିଁ ।