Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning on September 11th as a mark of respect on the passing away of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
09 SEP 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland passed away on 8th September 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day State Mourning on September 11th throughout India.
On the day of Mourning, the National Flag will be flown at half mast throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
యునైటెడ్ కింగ్డమ్‌ ఆఫ్ గ్రేట్ బ్రిట‌న్‌, ఉత్త‌ర ఐర్లాండ్ మ‌హారాణి క్వీన్ ఎలిజ‌బెత్ II మ‌ర‌ణించినందున‌, గౌర‌వ సూచ‌కంగా సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 11న ఒక‌రోజు అధికారిక సంతాప దినం
09 SEP 2022 1:46PM by PIB Hyderabad
యునైటెడ్ కింగ్డ‌మ్ ఆఫ్ గ్రేట్ బ్రిట‌న్, ఉత్త‌ర ఐర్లాండ్ మ‌హారాణి అయిన క్వీన్ ఎలిజబెత్ II సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 8, 2022న మ‌ర‌ణించారు. మ‌ర‌ణించిన రాణి గౌర‌వ సూచ‌కంగా భార‌త‌దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 11న అధికారికంగా ఒక రోజు సంతాప దినాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించాల‌ని భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం నిర్ణ‌యించింది.
సంతాప‌దినం రోజున భార‌త దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా జాతీయ జెండా నిత్యం ఎగిరే ప్ర‌తి భ‌వ‌నంపైన జాతీయ జెండాను అవ‌న‌తం చేయ‌డ‌మే కాక‌, ఆ రోజున అధికారిక వినోద కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు నిర్వ‌హించ‌రు.