Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA crackdown on Chinese shell companies in India
SFIO arrests mastermind & chief plotter
11 SEP 2022 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
After the simultaneous search and seizure operations conducted by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on 8th Sept. 2022, on the offices of Jillian Consultants India Private Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of Jilian Hong Kong Ltd., at Gurgaon, Fininty Pvt Ltd at Bangalore and Husys Consulting Ltd, an erstwhile listed company at Hyderabad, the Serious Fraud Investigation Office (SFIO) has arrested Mr Dortse yesterday.
Mr Dortse is on the Board of Jillian India Ltd and has clearly emerged as the mastermind of the whole racket of incorporating large number of shell companies with Chinese links in India and providing dummy Directors on their Boards. The arrested person Mr. Dortse had shown himself to be a resident of Mandi in Himachal Pradesh as per the records filed with the Registrar of Companies.
​Evidence procured during the enquiry by ROC Delhi and the simultaneous search operations clearly points to dummy Directors being paid by Jilian India Ltd. to act as dummies in several shell companies. Boxes filled with company seals and digital signatures of dummy directors have been recovered from the site. The Indian employees were in touch with the Chinese counterparts through a Chinese instant messaging app. Husys Ltd. was also found to be acting on behalf of Jilian India Ltd.. Initial observations reveal that Husys Ltd. had a pact with Jilian Hong Kong Ltd. Investigations so far have revealed the possible involvement of these shell companies in serious financial crimes detrimental to the financial security of the country.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs, under whose aegis SFIO operates, had assigned the investigation of Jilian Consultants India Private Limited and 32 other companies to SFIO on 9th Sept., 2022. Mr. Dortse and one Chinese national are the two directors in Jilian Consultants India Private Limited. Based on inputs and the investigations carried out, it was gathered that Mr. Dortse had fled from Delhi NCR to a remote place in the state of Bihar and was attempting to escape India through the road route. Immediately, a special team was constituted in SFIO which was deputed to the said remote place. In the evening of 10th Sept., 2022, SFIO had arrested Mr. Dortse, who was later produced in the Jurisdictional Court and Orders for his transit remand were obtained.

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் சீனாவின் போலி நிறுவனங்கள் மீது எம்சிஏ அதிரடி நடவடிக்கை
முதன்மை சதிகாரரும் மூளையாக செயல்பட்டவரும் கைது செய்யப்பட்டார்
11 SEP 2022 7:49AM by PIB Chennai
2022 செப்டம்பர் 8 அன்று கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சகத்தால் (எம்சிஏ) குர்கானில் உள்ள ஜிலியான் ஹாங்காங் நிறுவனத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமான ஜிலியான் கன்சல்டன்ட்ஸ் இந்தியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், பெங்களூரில் உள்ள ஃபினின்டி பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் , ஹைதராபாதில் உள்ள ஹூசிஸ் கன்சல்டிங் லிமிடெட் ஆகியவற்றின் அலுவலகங்களில் ஒரே நேரத்தில் சோதனைகள் மற்றும் பறிமுதல் நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்ட பின் தீவிர மோசடி குறித்த புலனாய்வு அலுவலகம், டார்ட்சே என்பவரை நேற்று கைது செய்தது.
ஜிலியன் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தில் இருந்த டார்ட்சே சீனாவோடு தொடர்புடைய எண்ணற்ற போலி நிறுவனங்களின் மோசடிக்கு மூளையாக செயல்பட்டது தெரியவந்துள்ளது. இந்த நிறுவனங்களின் வாரியங்களில் போலியான இயக்குனர்கள் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். டார்ட்சே என்பவர் இமாச்சல பிரதேசத்தின் மண்டியில் குடியிருப்பதாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட கம்பெனியின் ஆவணங்கள் தெரிவிக்கின்றன. நிறுவன முத்திரைகளுடன் பொருட்கள் நிறைக்கப்பட்ட பெட்டிகள், போலி இயக்குனர்களின் டிஜிட்டல் கையொப்பங்கள் போன்றவை பறிமுதல் செய்யப்பட்டன.
இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார பாதுகாப்பை சீர்குலைக்கும் தீவிரமான நிதி சார்ந்த குற்றங்களில் இந்தப் போலி நிறுவனங்கள் ஈடுபட்டிருப்பதற்கான சாத்தியக் கூறுகள் இதுவரையிலான விசாரணைகளில் தெரியவந்துள்ளன.
சாலை மார்க்கமாக இந்தியாவிலிருந்து தப்பிச் செல்ல தேசிய தலைநகர் பிராந்தியமான தில்லியிலிருந்து பீகாரின் தொலைதூர பகுதிக்கு டார்ட்சே ஓடிவிட்டார் என்பது புலனாய்வு மற்றும் தகவல்கள் அடிப்படையில் தெரிய வந்தது. உடனடியாக தனிப்படை அமைக்கப்பட்டு 2022 செப்டம்பர் 10 அன்று மாலை டார்ட்சே கைது செய்யப்பட்டார். பின்னர் நீதிமன்றத்தில் ஆஜர் செய்யப்பட்டு, விசாரணைக்காக தில்லி அழைத்துச் செல்வதற்கான உத்தரவுகள் பெறப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858389