Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 202.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.66 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
11 SEP 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 11th September 2022)
SUPPLIED
2,02,53,52,325
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,66,55,930
More than 202.53 crore (2,02,53,52,325) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 4.66 Cr (4,66,55,930) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्याकडे असलेली कोविड-19 लसमात्रांची उपलब्धता
राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 202 कोटी 53 लाखांहून (2अब्ज 2कोटी 53 लाख)जास्त लस मात्रांचा पुरवठा
राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 04 कोटी 66 लाखांहून जास्त, न वापरलेल्या लसमात्रा शिल्लक
11 SEP 2022 9:23AM by PIB Mumbai
संपूर्ण देशभरात कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती आणि गती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. संपूर्ण देशभर लसीकरण, 16 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी सुरू झाले. जागतिक कोरोना- 19 लसीकरणाचा नवा टप्पा 21 जानेवारी2021 रोजी सुरू झाला. जास्तीत जास्त लसींची उपलब्धता, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लस उपलब्धतेची आगाऊ माहिती, त्यांच्याद्वारे चांगले नियोजन करणे आणि लस पुरवठा साखळी सुव्यवस्थित करणे याद्वारे,लसीकरण मोहिमेला गती देण्यात आली आहे.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेचा एक भाग म्हणून, भारत सरकार, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड लस मोफत पुरवून त्यांना मदत करत आहे. COVID19 लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या सार्वत्रिकीकरणाच्या नवीन टप्प्यात, केंद्र सरकार,75 टक्के लसी देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून खरेदी करुन त्यांचा विनामूल्य पुरवठा, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना करेल.
केंद्र सरकारकडून विनामूल्य पुरवठा साखळीच्या माध्यमातून आणि थेट राज्य खरेदी द्वारे.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 11th September 2022)
SUPPLIED
2,02,53,52,325
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,66,55,930
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना आतापर्यंत 202.53 कोटी (2 अब्ज,02 कोटी,53 लाख,52 हजार ,325) पेक्षा जास्त लसमात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 4.66 कोटी (4,कोटी,66 लाख,55 हजार,930) पेक्षा जास्त, न वापरलेल्या आणि उरलेल्या लसमात्रा अजूनही उपलब्ध आहेत.