AYUSH
All India Institute of Ayurveda launches 6-Weeks programme on Ayurveda Day 2022
12 SEP 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), under the Ministry of Ayush, today launched the Ayurveda Day 2022 programme. AIIA has been chosen as the nodal agency for driving the Ministry of Ayush’s mandate for Ayurveda Day this year. The theme for the celebration is ‘Har Din Har Ghar Ayurveda’.
Ayurveda Day curtain raiser for the six-week long programme (12th September-23rd October) saw the virtual presence of Minister of Ayush Shri Sarabananda Sonawal, MoS for Ayush Dr Munjapara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai, Secretary Vaidhya Rajesh Kotecha, Special Secretary Shri P.K Pathak and NCSIM chairman Vaidya Jayant Deopujari.
The Ministry of AYUSH celebrates Ayurveda Day every year on Dhanvantari Jayanti and this year it will be celebrated on 23 October. This year the Ministry is celebrating it in collaboration with all the Ministries and departments of Government of India so that every person of the nation is made aware of traditional system of medicine.
Speaking at the occasion, Shri Sonawal said, “The six-week programme is a noble endevour to take forward the vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji. The success of this programme will be possible only if we are able to reach every citizen of India, and therefore, over the coming weeks, we will focus all our energies to interact with and sensitise the people so that the message of Ayurveda can percolate down to all levels. ‘Har Din Har Ghar Ayurveda’ stresses on creating awareness of ‘Ayurveda for Holistic Health’ in every household. This will help our nation become healthy and strong.”
Sharing his views, Dr. Mahendrabhai said, “By joining hands with other countries, we aim to take Ayurveda to every house and make true the vision of “From Healthy India to a Healthy World”.
Director AIIA Prof. Tanuja Nesari shared the details of the programme and highlighted the key events that will take place over the next few weeks. The programme will see participation from various ministries of the Government of India with the aim of 3Js – Jan Sandesh, Jan Bhagidari, and Jan Aandolan.

وزارت آیوش
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید نے آیوروید ڈے 2022 کے موقع پر چھ ہفتوں کے پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
12 SEP 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش کے تحت آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (AIIA) نے آج آیوروید ڈے 2022 پروگرام کا آغاز کیا۔ اے آئی آئی اے کو اس سال آیوروید ڈے کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت کے منشور کو چلانے کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر چنا گیا ہے۔ اس جشن کا تھیم ”ہر دن ہر گھر آیوروید“ ہے۔
چھ ہفتے طویل پروگرام (12 ستمبر تا 23 اکتوبر) کے لیے آیوروید ڈے کے افتتاحی پروگرام میں آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونوال، آیوش کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپرا مہندر بھائی کالو بھائی، سکریٹری ویدھیہ راجیش کوٹیچا، خصوصی سکریٹری جناب پی کے پاٹھک اور NCSIM چیئرمین ویدیا جینت دیوپجاری کی ورچوئل موجودگی دیکھی گئی۔
وزارت آیوش ہر سال دھنونتری جینتی پر یوم آیوروید مناتی ہے اور اس سال یہ 23 اکتوبر کو منایا جائے گا۔ اس سال وزارت حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ساتھ مل کر اسے منا رہی ہے تاکہ ملک کے ہر فرد کو روایتی نظام طب سے واقف کرایا جائے۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب سونوال نے کہا، ”چھ ہفتے کا یہ پروگرام وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی کے وژن کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ایک عمدہ کوشش ہے۔ اس پروگرام کی کامیابی صرف اسی صورت میں ممکن ہوگی جب ہم ہندوستان کے ہر شہری تک پہنچنے میں کامیاب ہوں گے، اور اس لیے آنے والے ہفتوں میں، ہم اپنی تمام تر توانائیاں لوگوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے اور ان کو بیدار کرنے پر مرکوز کریں گے تاکہ آیوروید کے پیغام کو تمام سطحوں پر عام کیا جا سکے۔
اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر مہندر بھائی نے کہا، ”دوسرے ممالک کے ساتھ ہاتھ ملا کر، ہمارا مقصد آیوروید کو ہر گھر تک پہنچانا ہے اور ”صحت مند ہندوستان سے صحت مند دنیا تک“ کے وژن کو سچ کرنا ہے۔“
ڈائریکٹر اے آئی آئی اے پروفیسر تنوجا نیساری نے پروگرام کی تفصیلات بتائیں اور اگلے چند ہفتوں میں ہونے والے اہم واقعات پر روشنی ڈالی۔ اس پروگرام میں حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں کی جانب سے جن سندیش، جن بھاگیداری، اور جن آندولن کے مقصد سے شرکت کی جائے گی۔